Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: China Open
M: China Open
M: Canad Inns Men's Classic
W: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: McKee Homes Fall Curling Classic
W: Womens Masters Basel
W: Steele Cup Cash
M: Steele Cup Cash
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Kalamazoo Men's Classic
M: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
W: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
M: Red Deer Elks Junior Mens Spiel
: Red Deer Elks Junior Womens Spiel
M: Sherwood Park Mixed Doubles Classic
W: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Mens Spiel
W: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Womens Spiel
W: Regina Callie Rockoberfest
W: Wetzikon Wheelchair Curling Tournament
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 2
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  
Warning: simplexml_load_file(): /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/forums/includes/frontthreads.xml:1: parser error : Document is empty in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/fileinc/frontthreads_xml.php on line 12 Warning: Invalid argument supplied for foreach() in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/fileinc/frontthreads_xml.php on line 17

RECENT CURLING POSTS

Players Championship -- Round-Robin

Dec 6 - 10, 1995
Group A
Jeff Stoughton
Winnipeg, MB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brad Heidt
Kerrobert, SK
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kerry Burtnyk
Winnipeg, MB
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kirk Ziola
London, ON
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
John Bubbs
Winnipeg, MB
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Murray McEachern
Kronau, SK
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Group B
Wayne Middaugh
Toronto, ON
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Dale Duguid
Winnipeg, MB
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Russ Howard
Penatanguishene, ON
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lowell Peterman
Red Deer, AB
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Greg Anholt
Saskatoon, SK
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Bruce Korte
Saskatoon, SK
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Group C
Kevin Park
Edmonton, AB
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rob Ewen
Janzen, SK
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Al Hackner
Thunder Bay, ON
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Eugene Hritzuk
Saskatoon, SK
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rod Montgomery
Moose Jaw, SK
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Arnold Asham
Stony Mountain, MB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Group D
Kevin Martin
Edmonton, AB
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Vic Peters
Winnipeg, MB
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Larry Pineau
Thunder Bay, ON
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Scott Patterson
North Bay, ON
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jay Tuson
Victoria, BC
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Dave Smith
Winnipeg, MB
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: China Open
M: China Open
M: Canad Inns Men's Classic
W: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: McKee Homes Fall Curling Classic
W: Womens Masters Basel
W: Steele Cup Cash
M: Steele Cup Cash
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Kalamazoo Men's Classic
M: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
W: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
M: Red Deer Elks Junior Mens Spiel
: Red Deer Elks Junior Womens Spiel
M: Sherwood Park Mixed Doubles Classic
W: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Mens Spiel
W: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Womens Spiel
W: Regina Callie Rockoberfest
W: Wetzikon Wheelchair Curling Tournament
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 2
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Elena Stern wins Womens Masters Basel

Elena Stern wins Womens Masters Basel

Elena Stern (Oberwallis , Switzerland) wins the Womens Masters Basel, defeating Binia Feltscher (Flims, Switzerland) 6-4 at the Curlingzentrum Region Basel in Arlesheim, Switzerland.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑