OCT Championships
Curling Scores
Corbin0-4 at 2011 OCT Championships
Sep 7 - 11, 2011
Brantford, Ontario
SKIP Terry Corbin |
Third Dale Kelly |
Second Carsten Wilson |
Lead Rob Matheson |
Games: | 4 |
Record: | 0W - 4L |
PF/G: | 6.33 |
PA/G: | 8.67 |
Hammer Efficiency: | 0.31 |
Steal Defense: | 0.15 |
Force Efficiency: | 0.50 |
Steal Efficiency: | 0.18 |
Terry Corbin (Brantford, ON) finished 0-4 in the 30-team qualifying round. . In their opening game, Corbin lost 7-5 to Ontario's Peter Corner, droppimg another game, 7-6 to Matt Dumontelle (Sudbury, NONT). Corbin lost 6-5 to Mike Harris (Oakville, ON). Corbin lost 6-3 to Chris Gardner (Ottawa, ON) in their final qualifying round match.
. For week 4 of the event schedule, Corbin did not improve upon their best events, remaining at 258th place on the World Ranking Standings with 1.275 total points. Corbin ranks 626th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 0.000 points earned so far this season.
RECORD | W | L | T | PCT | HMR | STL | 1PT | EEH | EES |
---|
SCORING | ENDs | PF | PA | PF/G | PA/G | +/- | EF/G | EA/G | PF/E | PA/E | BE/G |
---|
WITH HAMMER | ENDs | PF | PA | BE | 4s | 3s | 2s | PF/E | PA/E | HE | SD |
---|
WITHOUT HAMMER | ENDs | PF | PA | BE | 4s | 3s | 2s | PF/E | PA/E | FE | SE |
---|
Curling Scores
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Full Scoreboard | Play Fantasy Pick'em! |
-
Brad Jacobs, Marc Kennedy, E.J. Harnden, Ryan Harnden
Sault Ste Marie, NONT -
John Epping, Ryan Fry, Mathew Camm, Brent Laing
Toronto, ON -
Yannick Schwaller, Michael Brunner, Romano Keller-Meier, Marcel Kaeufeler , Bernhard Werthemann
Bern, SUI -
Bruce Mouat, Grant Hardie, Bobby Lammie, Hammy McMillan Jr.
Edinburgh, SCO -
Niklas Edin, Oskar Eriksson, Rasmus Wrana, Christoffer Sundgren
Karlstad, SWE -
Brad Gushue, Mark Nichols, Brett Gallant, Geoff Walker
St. John's, NL -
Mike McEwen, B.J. Neufeld, Matt Wozniak, Denni Neufeld
Winnipeg, MB -
Brad Jacobs, Ryan Fry, E.J. Harnden, Ryan Harnden
Sault Ste Marie, ON -
Brad Jacobs, Ryan Fry, E.J. Harnden, Ryan Harnden
Sault Ste. Marie, ON -
Rob Rumfeldt, Adam Spencer, Scott Hodgson, Greg Robinson
Guelph, ON -
Mathew Camm, David Mathers, Fraser Reid, Andrew Hamilton
Ottawa, ON -
Mathew Camm, David Mathers, Fraser Reid, Andrew Hamilton
Churchill, ON -
Mathew Camm, David Mathers, Fraser Reid, Andrew Hamilton
Oakville, ON -
Jay Young, Mark Bice, Steve Bice, Jeff Wilson
, -
Glenn Howard, Richard Hart, Brent Laing, Craig Savill
Coldwater, ON -
Tim Morrison, Jason Boyce, Dennis Noakes, Kevin Noakes
, -
Steve Pruliere, Bill Smith, Dana Pyke, Jim Brad
Sarnia, ON
Recent News
Recent
June 8, 2024
Gangwon Province's Park Jong-duk (Photo: Steve Seixeiro/WCF) will try to make it a second straight national title this week in Uijeongbu.
-
June 8, 2024
-
April 16, 2024
-
April 13, 2024
-
April 13, 2024
Curling Videos
Recent
-
January 2, 2019
-
February 10, 2018
-
February 9, 2018
-
February 8, 2018
Curling Blogs
-
In the run up to Christmas Day, 1893, the Aberdeen Peoples's Journal offered a prize of one guinea for the best letter about curling! That's the invitation... (read more)
-
A quick break for the Memorial Day holiday and we're back with our guest and new USA Curling Womenâs National Team & Juniors Director Jessica Schultz.... (read more)
-
I am in week 3 of isolation/quarantine/home schooling and getting a little squirrel-y. Personal hygiene has become optional. The kids have watched the entire... (read more)
-
On today's World Curling Report...we recap Day 1 of the 2019 Canada Cup. (read more)
-
On this week's podcast we focus on the Canada Cup with past champion Reid Carruthers (04:09), Adam Kingsbury - former coach of Team Homan and Team Jacobs (11:53)... (read more)