MNP Charity Classic
Curling Scores
Walker1-3 at 2011 MNP Charity Classic
Oct 14 - 17, 2011
Edmonton, Alberta
SKIP Suzanne Marcoux |
Third Dallas Luschyk |
Second Heather-Anne Tomlinson |
Lead Yukako Tsuchiya |
Games: | 4 |
Record: | 1W - 3L |
PF/G: | 5.77 |
PA/G: | 14.62 |
Hammer Efficiency: | 0.25 |
Steal Defense: | 0.50 |
Force Efficiency: | 0.30 |
Steal Efficiency: | 0.00 |
Suzanne Walker (Edmonton, AB) finished 1-3 in the 32-team qualifying round. . In their opening game, Walker lost 12-0 to Robyn Silvernagle (Meadow Lake, SK), droppimg another game, 8-6 to Jill Andrews (Invermere, BC) where Walker responded with a 8-6 win over Morgan Muise (Calgary, AB). Walker went on to lose 12-1 against Silvernagle in their final qualifying round match.
. For week 9 of the event schedule, Walker did not improve upon their best events, dropping from 219th to 220th place overall on the World Ranking Standings with 0.125 total points. Walker ranks 311th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 0.000 points earned so far this season.
RECORD | W | L | T | PCT | HMR | STL | 1PT | EEH | EES |
---|
SCORING | ENDs | PF | PA | PF/G | PA/G | +/- | EF/G | EA/G | PF/E | PA/E | BE/G |
---|
WITH HAMMER | ENDs | PF | PA | BE | 4s | 3s | 2s | PF/E | PA/E | HE | SD |
---|
WITHOUT HAMMER | ENDs | PF | PA | BE | 4s | 3s | 2s | PF/E | PA/E | FE | SE |
---|
|
Curling Scores
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Full Scoreboard | Play Fantasy Pick'em! |
-
Kayla Skrlik, Lindsay Bertsch, Brittany Tran, Hope Sunley
Calgary, AB -
Kourtney Fesser, Natalie Yanko, Krista Fesser, Karlee Korchinski
Saskatoon, SK -
Candace Chisholm, Lana Vey, Natalie Bloomfield, Kristy Johnson
Weyburn, SK -
Casey Scheidegger, Cary-Anne McTaggart, Jessie Haughian, Stephanie Enright
Lethbridge, AB -
Shannon Kleibrink, Sarah Wilkes, Kalynn Park, Shana Snell
Calgary, AB -
Casey Scheidegger, Cary-Anne McTaggart, Jessie Haughian, Brittany Tran
Lethbridge, AB -
Anna Sidorova, Margarita Fomina, Aleksandra Raeva, Ekaterina Galkina, Nkeiruka Ezekh
Moscow, RUS -
Chantelle Eberle, Nancy Inglis, Debbie Lozinski, Susan Hoffart
Regina, SK -
Eve Muirhead, Anna Sloan, Vicki Chalmers, Claire Hamilton
Perth, SCO -
Jessie Hunkin, Nicky Kaufman, Amanda St. Laurent, Stephanie Enright
Edmonton, AB -
Liudmila Privivkova, Olga Zharkova, Nkeiruka Ezekh, Ekaterina Galkina
Moscow, RUS -
Casey Scheidegger, Kalynn Park, Jessie Haughian, Jayme Coutts
Lethbridge, AB -
Moe Meguro, Mari Motohashi, Mayo Yamaura, Sakurako Terada
Aomori, JPN -
Cheryl Bernard, Susan O'Connor , Carolyn McRorie, Cori Morris
Calgary, AB -
Diane Foster, Andrea Wilson, Jacqueline Brett, Raelynne Watkins
Calgary, AB
Recent News
Recent
June 8, 2024
Gangwon Province's Park Jong-duk (Photo: Steve Seixeiro/WCF) will try to make it a second straight national title this week in Uijeongbu.
-
June 8, 2024
-
April 16, 2024
-
April 13, 2024
-
April 13, 2024
Curling Videos
Recent
-
January 2, 2019
-
February 10, 2018
-
February 9, 2018
-
February 8, 2018
Curling Blogs
-
In the run up to Christmas Day, 1893, the Aberdeen Peoples's Journal offered a prize of one guinea for the best letter about curling! That's the invitation... (read more)
-
A quick break for the Memorial Day holiday and we're back with our guest and new USA Curling Womenâs National Team & Juniors Director Jessica Schultz.... (read more)
-
I am in week 3 of isolation/quarantine/home schooling and getting a little squirrel-y. Personal hygiene has become optional. The kids have watched the entire... (read more)
-
On today's World Curling Report...we recap Day 1 of the 2019 Canada Cup. (read more)
-
On this week's podcast we focus on the Canada Cup with past champion Reid Carruthers (04:09), Adam Kingsbury - former coach of Team Homan and Team Jacobs (11:53)... (read more)