ProCurlingWear - Create Your Design

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
M: ARENA Challenge de Curling de Gatineau
W: Kamloops Crown of Curling
W: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
M: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
M: Curling Masters Champery
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau Open
M: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Men
M: Curl Saskatoon U17 Men's Junior Classic
W: Curl Saskatoon U17 Women's Junior Classic
M: Curl Saskatoon U21 Men's Junior Classic
W: Curl Saskatoon U21 Women's Junior Classic
W: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Women
W: Lady Monctonian Invitational Spiel
M: WCT Austrian Mixed Doubles Cup
M: EJCT Oslo Junior Men
W: EJCT Oslo Junior Women
W: Stirling Wheelchair Curling International
Greenwich Mean Time (GMT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Pick'em

Player Photo
van Dorp, Jaap
  Player Photo
Drummond, Greg
VIEW MATCHUP
October 22 -- 3:00 am EDT

Coronation Business Group Ladies Classic -- Round-Robin

Nov 9 - 11, 2013
Pool A
Kalia Van Osch
Delta/Nanaimo, BC
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Corryn Brown
Kamloops, BC
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kirsten Fox
New Westminister, BC
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brenda Ridgway
Nanaimo, BC
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Marilou Richter
New Westminster, BC
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Roberta Kuhn
Vernon, BC
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Patti Knezevic
Prince George, BC
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sarah Wark
Victoria , BC
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Shawna Jensen
Delta, BC
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Colleen Hannah
Maple Ridge, BC
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Marla Mallett
Cloverdale, BC
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kesa Van Osch
Victoria, BC
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Amy Gibson
Vancouver, BC
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Dezaray Hawes
Anmore, BC
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brandi Tinkler
Victoria, BC
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Nov 1, 13 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Corryn Brown Kirsten Fox 7-5    Final (8)
2 Brenda Ridgway Marilou Richter 6-5    Final (8)
3 Patti Knezevic Roberta Kuhn 5-6    Final (EE)
4 Shawna Jensen Sarah Wark 3-6    Final (7)
5 Marla Mallett Dezaray Hawes 5-4    Final (EE)
6 Brandi Tinkler Amy Gibson 2-5    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 9, 13 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Corryn Brown Kalia Van Osch 3-7    Final (7)
6 Colleen Hannah Roberta Kuhn 4-5    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 9, 13 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Patti Knezevic Shawna Jensen 6-4    Final (8)
2 Marla Mallett Kesa Van Osch 4-5    Final (EE)
3 Sarah Wark Colleen Hannah 6-5    Final (8)
4 Dezaray Hawes Brandi Tinkler 3-5    Final (7)
5 Kirsten Fox Brenda Ridgway 5-3    Final (8)
6 Marilou Richter Kalia Van Osch 2-5    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 9, 13 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Amy Gibson Kesa Van Osch 5-6    Final (8)
Sun, Nov 10, 13 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Brenda Ridgway Kalia Van Osch 4-5    Final (EE)
5 Shawna Jensen Colleen Hannah 8-5    Final (7)
Sun, Nov 10, 13 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Marla Mallett Brandi Tinkler 6-2    Final (7)
2 Dezaray Hawes Kesa Van Osch 6-5    Final (EE)
4 Corryn Brown Brenda Ridgway 7-1    Final (4)
5 Patti Knezevic Sarah Wark 7-5    Final (8)
6 Kirsten Fox Marilou Richter 10-2    Final (7)
Sun, Nov 10, 13 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Kirsten Fox Kalia Van Osch 2-4    Final (6)
3 Shawna Jensen Roberta Kuhn 4-5    Final (7)
4 Marla Mallett Amy Gibson 10-3    Final (7)
5 Brandi Tinkler Kesa Van Osch 4-7    Final (5)
Sun, Nov 10, 13 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Sarah Wark Roberta Kuhn 5-6    Final (EE)
3 Corryn Brown Marilou Richter 7-6    Final (EE)
4 Patti Knezevic Colleen Hannah 4-3    Final (8)
5 Dezaray Hawes Amy Gibson 4-5    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
Reid Carruthers wins Canad Inns Mens Classic

Reid Carruthers wins Canad Inns Mens Classic

Reid Carruthers (Winnipeg, MB) wins the Canad Inns Men's Classic, defeating Glenn Howard (Islington, ON) 6-1 at the Portage Curling Club in Portage La Prairie, Canada.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑