Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Princess Auto Elite 10
W: Princess Auto Elite 10
M: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
M: KKP Classic
M: Avonair Cash Spiel
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
M: Tallinn Mens International Challenger
M: Larry Jones Junior Classic
M: Hogline U18 Junior Mens Spiel
M: Southern Ontario Mens SuperSpiel Qualifier
M: Oakville Optimist U18 Junior Mens Bonspiel
W: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
W: Avonair Cash Spiel
W: Manitoba Curling Tour Classic
W: Tallinn Ladies International Challenger
W: Larry Jones Junior Classic
W: Oakville Optimist U18 Junior Womens Bonspiel
W: Hogline U18 Junior Womens Spiel
W: Southern Ontario Womens SuperSpiel Qualifier
M: Michael Izsak Memorial Junior Cash Spiel
M: NAVY Fall Classic Open Bonspiel
Eastern Time (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Coronation Business Group Ladies Classic -- Round-Robin

Nov 7 - 9, 2014
Top 6 Team Overall Qualify for the Playoffs.
View Standings: By Pool | Overall
Corryn Brown
Kamloops, BC
1.000  1-0  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Kelly Scott
Kelowna, BC
1.000  2-0  1-0  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Sarah Daniels
, BC
0.667  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Amy Gibson
Vancouver, BC
0.667  1-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mari Motohashi
Aomori, JPN
0.667  1-0  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Dailene Sivertson
Victoria , BC
0.667  0-1  2-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Kesa Van Osch
Nanaimo, BC
0.667  0-0  2-1  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Julie Herndier
Kitsilano, BC
0.333  0-1  1-1  1-2  0-0  0-0 
Patti Knezevic
Prince George, BC
0.333  1-0  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
LeAnne Andrews
New Westminster, BC
0.000  0-3  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Kristy Lewis
Vancouver, BC
0.000  0-3  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Kelly Shimizu
Richmond, BC
0.000  0-2  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Nov 7, 14 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Kelly Scott Kelly Shimizu 5-4    Final (8)
5 Dailene Sivertson Kristy Lewis 6-4    Final (8)
6 Mari Motohashi Corryn Brown 1-5    Final (6)
Fri, Nov 7, 14 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 LeAnne Andrews Julie Herndier 5-6    Final (8)
5 Patti Knezevic Amy Gibson 5-7    Final (8)
6 Kesa Van Osch Sarah Daniels 0-8    Final (5)
Fri, Nov 7, 14 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Dailene Sivertson Kesa Van Osch 4-5    Final (8)
3 Kelly Scott Patti Knezevic 5-4    Final (8)
4 Mari Motohashi LeAnne Andrews 6-3    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 8, 14 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Kelly Shimizu Amy Gibson 3-5    Final (8)
2 Kristy Lewis Sarah Daniels 3-7    Final (7)
3 Corryn Brown Julie Herndier 5-4    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 8, 14 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Kelly Scott Amy Gibson 7-4    Final (8)
3 Dailene Sivertson Sarah Daniels 6-2    Final (7)
4 Mari Motohashi Julie Herndier 4-3    Final (5)
Sat, Nov 8, 14 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Kelly Shimizu Patti Knezevic     03:00 PM
5 Corryn Brown LeAnne Andrews 6-3    Final (7)
6 Kristy Lewis Kesa Van Osch    Final ()
3 Kelly Shimizu Patti Knezevic 3-5    Final (7)
5 Corryn Brown LeAnne Andrews    Final ()
6 Kristy Lewis Kesa Van Osch 6-7    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Princess Auto Elite 10
W: Princess Auto Elite 10
M: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
M: KKP Classic
M: Avonair Cash Spiel
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
M: Tallinn Mens International Challenger
M: Larry Jones Junior Classic
M: Hogline U18 Junior Mens Spiel
M: Southern Ontario Mens SuperSpiel Qualifier
M: Oakville Optimist U18 Junior Mens Bonspiel
W: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
W: Avonair Cash Spiel
W: Manitoba Curling Tour Classic
W: Tallinn Ladies International Challenger
W: Larry Jones Junior Classic
W: Oakville Optimist U18 Junior Womens Bonspiel
W: Hogline U18 Junior Womens Spiel
W: Southern Ontario Womens SuperSpiel Qualifier
M: Michael Izsak Memorial Junior Cash Spiel
M: NAVY Fall Classic Open Bonspiel
Eastern Time (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Kerri Einarson wins Mother Club Fall Curling Classic

Kerri Einarson wins Mother Club Fall Curling Classic

Kerri Einarson (Winnipeg, Manitoba) wins the Mother Club Fall Curling Classic, defeating Allison Flaxey (Winnipeg, Manitoba) 7-0 at the Granite Curling Club in Winnipeg, Canada.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑