Glynhill Ladies International
Curling Scores
Feltscher2-3 at 2016 Glynhill Ladies International
Jan 14 - 17, 2016
Flims, Switzerland
SKIP Binia Feltscher |
Third Irene Schori |
Second Franziska Kaufmann |
Lead Christine Urech |
Games: | 5 |
Record: | 2W - 3L |
PF/G: | 6.58 |
PA/G: | 6.05 |
Hammer Efficiency: | 0.31 |
Steal Defense: | 0.11 |
Force Efficiency: | 0.69 |
Steal Efficiency: | 0.15 |
Binia Feltscher (Flims, SUI) finished 2-3 in the 24-team qualifying round. . In their opening game, Feltscher lost 7-5 to Satsuki Fujisawa (Kitami, JPN), droppimg another game, 4-3 to Isabella Wrana (Stockholm, SWE). Feltscher lost 5-4 to Alisha Mathis (Schaffhausen, SUI) where Feltscher responded with a 6-2 win over Karina Aitken (Stirling, SCO). Feltscher won 7-5 against Lene Nielsen (Hvidovre, DEN) in their final qualifying round match.
Feltscher earned 1.614 world rankings points for their preliminary round wins, remaining in 9th place overall on the World Ranking Standings with a net gain of 0.27500000000003 after improving upon their best so far this season. Feltscher ranks 30th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 97.645 points earned so far this season.
RECORD | W | L | T | PCT | HMR | STL | 1PT | EEH | EES |
---|
SCORING | ENDs | PF | PA | PF/G | PA/G | +/- | EF/G | EA/G | PF/E | PA/E | BE/G |
---|
WITH HAMMER | ENDs | PF | PA | BE | 4s | 3s | 2s | PF/E | PA/E | HE | SD |
---|
WITHOUT HAMMER | ENDs | PF | PA | BE | 4s | 3s | 2s | PF/E | PA/E | FE | SE |
---|
Curling Scores
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Full Scoreboard | Play Fantasy Pick'em! |
-
Eunjung Kim, Kyeongae Kim, Seonyeong Kim, Yeongmi Kim, Chohi Kim
Uiseong, KOR -
Michele Jaeggi, Ursi Hegner, Nina Ledergerber, Claudia Baumann
Uzwil, SUI -
Binia Feltscher, Irene Schori, Franziska Kaufmann, Carole Howald
Flims, SUI -
Eve Muirhead, Anna Sloan, Vicki Chalmers, Lauren Gray
Perth, SCO -
Silvana Tirinzoni, Manuela Siegrist, Esther Neuenschwander, Marlene Albrecht
Aarau PwC, SUI -
Anna Sidorova, Margarita Fomina, Aleksandra Raeva, Ekaterina Galkina
Moscow, RUS -
Bingyu Wang, Yin Liu, Qingshuang Yue, Yan Zhou
Harbin, CHN -
Binia Feltscher, Irene Schori, Franziska Kaufmann, Christine Urech
Flims, SUI -
Mirjam Ott, Carmen Schaefer, Carmen Kueng, Janine Greiner
, SUI -
Anna Hasselborg, Sabina Kraupp, Agnes Knochenhauer, Zandra Flyg
Sundbyberg, SWE -
Mirjam Ott, Carmen Schaefer, Carmen Kueng, Janine Greiner
, SUI -
Jennifer Jones, Cathy Overton-Clapham, Jill Officer, Dawn McEwen
Winnipeg, MB -
Jennifer Jones, Cathy Overton-Clapham, Jill Officer, Dawn McEwen
, SCO
Recent News
Recent
June 8, 2024
Gangwon Province's Park Jong-duk (Photo: Steve Seixeiro/WCF) will try to make it a second straight national title this week in Uijeongbu.
-
June 8, 2024
-
April 16, 2024
-
April 13, 2024
-
April 13, 2024
Curling Videos
Recent
-
January 2, 2019
-
February 10, 2018
-
February 9, 2018
-
February 8, 2018
Curling Blogs
-
In the run up to Christmas Day, 1893, the Aberdeen Peoples's Journal offered a prize of one guinea for the best letter about curling! That's the invitation... (read more)
-
A quick break for the Memorial Day holiday and we're back with our guest and new USA Curling Womenâs National Team & Juniors Director Jessica Schultz.... (read more)
-
I am in week 3 of isolation/quarantine/home schooling and getting a little squirrel-y. Personal hygiene has become optional. The kids have watched the entire... (read more)
-
On today's World Curling Report...we recap Day 1 of the 2019 Canada Cup. (read more)
-
On this week's podcast we focus on the Canada Cup with past champion Reid Carruthers (04:09), Adam Kingsbury - former coach of Team Homan and Team Jacobs (11:53)... (read more)