Team | GP | W | L | PCT | HMR | STL | 1-PT | EEH | EES | |
Pool A | ||||||||||
Mike McEwen Winnipeg, MB |
4 | 4 | 0 | 1.000 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | |
Bruce Korte Saskatoon , SK |
4 | 3 | 1 | 0.750 | 3-0 | 0-1 | 2-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | |
Sean Geall Kelowna, BC |
4 | 2 | 2 | 0.500 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | |
Dean Joanisse Maple Ridge, BC |
4 | 1 | 3 | 0.250 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | |
Nils Johansson Tempe, AZ |
4 | 0 | 4 | 0.000 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | |
Pool B | ||||||||||
Adam Casey Regina, SK |
4 | 4 | 0 | 1.000 | 3-0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | |
Craig Brown Blaine, MN |
4 | 2 | 2 | 0.500 | 2-0 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | |
Pete Fenson Bemidji, MN |
4 | 2 | 2 | 0.500 | 0-1 | 2-1 | 1-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | |
John Morris Vernon, BC |
4 | 2 | 2 | 0.500 | 2-1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | |
Darryl Horsman Tempe, AZ |
4 | 0 | 4 | 0.000 | 0-1 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | |
Pool C | ||||||||||
Todd Birr , MN |
4 | 3 | 1 | 0.750 | 2-0 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1-0 | 0-0 | |
Brady Clark , WA |
4 | 2 | 2 | 0.500 | 2-0 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-1 | |
Mike Siggins , AZ |
4 | 2 | 2 | 0.500 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 0-0 | |
Charley Thomas Edmonton, AB |
4 | 2 | 2 | 0.500 | 2-0 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | |
William Lyburn Winnipeg, MB |
4 | 1 | 3 | 0.250 | 1-1 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-1 | |
Pool D | ||||||||||
Matt Dunstone Winnipeg, MB |
4 | 3 | 1 | 0.750 | 3-0 | 0-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | |
Heath McCormick Blaine, USA |
4 | 3 | 1 | 0.750 | 1-0 | 2-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | |
Braden Calvert , MB |
4 | 2 | 2 | 0.500 | 2-1 | 0-1 | 1-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | |
John Shuster Duluth, USA |
4 | 2 | 2 | 0.500 | 2-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | |
Darryl Sobering , CO |
4 | 0 | 4 | 0.000 | 0-0 | 0-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | |
GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer. |
In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.