Curling Scores

M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Fri, Dec 14 -- 12:30pm NT
Niklas Edin
Brad Jacobs

7th
Kevin Koe
John Epping

8th
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Boost National
W: Boost National
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
W: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
M: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: CurlOON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
W: Alberta Scotties - Qualifier 1
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Swiss Cup Basel -- Ranking

Sep 29 - Oct 2, 2016
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   Niklas Edin $18,867  51.321 
2.   David Murdoch $9,433  40.324 
3.   Kyle Smith $4,717  31.159 
3.   Benoit Schwarz $4,717  31.159 
5.   Team Gushue $2,695  21.995 
5.   Steffen Walstad $2,695  21.995 
5.   Thomas Ulsrud $2,695  21.995 
5.   Bruce Mouat $2,695  21.995 
9.   David Sik $1,348  4.399 
9.   Tom Brewster $1,348  4.399 
11.   Lucien Lottenbach $1,348  3.299 
11.   Alexey Stukalskiy $1,348  3.299 
11.   Rasmus Stjerne $---  3.299 
11.   Amos Mosaner $---  3.299 
11.   Jaap van Dorp $---  3.299 
11.   Felix Attinger $---  3.299 
17.   Aku Kauste $---  2.200 
17.   Yves Hess $---  2.200 
17.   Florian Meister $---  2.200 
17.   Reto Gribi $---  2.200 
17.   Jan Hess $---  2.200 
17.   Jiri Snitil $---  2.200 
23.   Michael Brunner $---  1.100 
23.   Marc Pfister $---  1.100 
23.   Yannick Schwaller $---  1.100 
23.   Tomi Rantamaki $---  1.100 
23.   Alexander Baumann $---  1.100 
23.   Timo Daniel $---  1.100 

Curling Scores

M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Fri, Dec 14 -- 12:30pm NT
Niklas Edin
Brad Jacobs

7th
Kevin Koe
John Epping

8th
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Boost National
W: Boost National
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
W: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
M: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: CurlOON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
W: Alberta Scotties - Qualifier 1
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
The Curling Oasis Gets Even Hotter

The Curling Oasis Gets Even Hotter

Just a few short months ago, Sweden's Niklas Edin and Canada's Brad Gushue rocked the curling world in epic style in Las Vegas.

Curling Blogs

  • ONTARIO CURLING COUNCIL: Watch ; Learn; 5 Steps to Consciously...
  • Facebook Feed

    To top ↑