Warning: Creating default object from empty value in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/forums/tour/tour_xml_bracket_class.php on line 33 CCT Aberdeen International Curling Championship
ProCurlingWear - Create Your Design

Curling Scores

M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Sep 18 -- 3:00pm PT
Dean Joanisse
Sean Geall

Final
(EE)
Eastern Time (ET)
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: King Cash Spiel
W: King Cash Spiel
W: Stu Sells Junior Womens Tankard
W: CanAM MJCT Spiel
M: CanAM MJCT Spiel
W: HDF Insurance Shoot-Out
W: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
M: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
M: Stu Sells Junior Mens Tankard
Eastern Time (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Pick'em

No Photo
Kent, Jeff
  Player Photo
Sobering, Charlene
VIEW MATCHUP
September 20 -- 4:00 pm EDT

CCT Aberdeen International Curling Championship -- A Event

Mar 15 - 19, 2017
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Greenwich Mean Time (GMT)
Mike McEwen
Aku Kauste
3
Thu 8:30pm
Loser to 45
  [17] Mike McEwen
1
Thu 2:30pm
Loser to 39
  [2] Aku Kauste
Michael Brunner
Marc Pfister
6
Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 50
  [25] Mike McEwen
1
Thu 2:30pm
Loser to 31
  [3] Marc Pfister
Team Woolston John Shuster
John Shuster
3
Thu 8:30pm
Loser to 45
  [18]
1
Thu 2:30pm
Loser to 31
  [4] John Shuster
Joel Retornaz
Bruce Mouat
9
Sat 9:00am
Loser to 56
  [29]
1
Thu 2:30pm
Loser to 32
  [5] Bruce Mouat
Qualifier
Andrew Hutcheon
James Craik
4
Fri 8:00am
Loser to 46
  [19] James Craik
1
Thu 2:30pm
Loser to 32
  [6] James Craik
Sebastian Wunderer Rasmus Stjerne
Rasmus Stjerne
6
Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 51
  [26]
1
Thu 2:30pm
Loser to 40
  [7] Rasmus Stjerne
Yannick Schwaller Rasmus Stjerne
4
Fri 8:00am
Loser to 46
  [20]
Kyle Smith
Thomas Ulsrud
Jaap van Dorp
4
Fri 8:00am
Loser to 41
  [21] Thomas Ulsrud
2
Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 43
  [10] Alexander Baumann
Alexander Baumann
Magnus Ramsfjell
6
Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 47
  [27] Thomas Ulsrud
2
Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 35
  [11] Magnus Ramsfjell
Ross Whyte Magnus Ramsfjell
Dayna Deruelle
4
Fri 8:00am
Loser to 41
  [22]
2
Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 35
  [12] Dayna Deruelle
Cameron Bryce
Gustav Eskilsson
9
Sat 9:00am
Loser to 54
  [30]
2
Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 36
  [13] Grant Hardie
Qualifier
Grant Hardie
Tom Brewster
4
Fri 8:00am
Loser to 42
  [23] Grant Hardie
2
Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 36
  [14] Tom Brewster
James Pougher David Murdoch
Rui Liu
6
Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 48
  [28]
2
Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 44
  [15] Rui Liu
Alexey Stukalskiy David Murdoch
4
Fri 8:00am
Loser to 42
  [24]
David Murdoch

Recent News

Recent
Brad Jacobs wins AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic

Brad Jacobs wins AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic

Brad Jacobs (Sault Ste Marie, ON) wins the AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic, defeating Mike McEwen (Winnipeg, MB) 3-1 at the Cornwall Curling Club in Cornwall, Ontario.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑