Warning: Creating default object from empty value in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/forums/tour/tour_xml_bracket_class.php on line 30 CCT Aberdeen International Curling Championship

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Karuizawa International
M: Karuizawa International
M: Mixed Doubles Curling Challenge
: United States Olympic Mixed Doubles Trials
M: Wisconsin Mens Club Playdowns
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: GNCC Mens Club Playdowns
W: Wisconsin Womens Club Playdowns
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: King Spud Classic
W: GNCC Womens Club Playdowns
Eastern Time (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

CCT Aberdeen International Curling Championship -- A Event

Mar 15 - 19, 2017
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Greenwich Mean Time (GMT)
Mike McEwen
Aku Kauste
3
Thu 8:30pm
Loser to 45
  [17] Mike McEwen
1
Thu 2:30pm
Loser to 39
  [2] Aku Kauste
Michael Brunner
Marc Pfister
6
Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 50
  [25] Mike McEwen
1
Thu 2:30pm
Loser to 31
  [3] Marc Pfister
Team Woolston John Shuster
John Shuster
3
Thu 8:30pm
Loser to 45
  [18]
1
Thu 2:30pm
Loser to 31
  [4] John Shuster
Joel Retornaz
Bruce Mouat
9
Sat 9:00am
Loser to 56
  [29]
1
Thu 2:30pm
Loser to 32
  [5] Bruce Mouat
Qualifier
Andrew Hutcheon
James Craik
4
Fri 8:00am
Loser to 46
  [19] James Craik
1
Thu 2:30pm
Loser to 32
  [6] James Craik
Sebastian Wunderer Rasmus Stjerne
Rasmus Stjerne
6
Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 51
  [26]
1
Thu 2:30pm
Loser to 40
  [7] Rasmus Stjerne
Yannick Schwaller Rasmus Stjerne
4
Fri 8:00am
Loser to 46
  [20]
Kyle Smith
Thomas Ulsrud
Jaap van Dorp
4
Fri 8:00am
Loser to 41
  [21] Thomas Ulsrud
2
Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 43
  [10] Alexander Baumann
Alexander Baumann
Magnus Ramsfjell
6
Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 47
  [27] Thomas Ulsrud
2
Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 35
  [11] Magnus Ramsfjell
Ross Whyte Magnus Ramsfjell
Dayna Deruelle
4
Fri 8:00am
Loser to 41
  [22]
2
Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 35
  [12] Dayna Deruelle
Cameron Bryce
Gustav Eskilsson
9
Sat 9:00am
Loser to 54
  [30]
2
Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 36
  [13] Grant Hardie
Qualifier
Grant Hardie
Tom Brewster
4
Fri 8:00am
Loser to 42
  [23] Grant Hardie
2
Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 36
  [14] Tom Brewster
James Pougher David Murdoch
Rui Liu
6
Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 48
  [28]
2
Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 44
  [15] Rui Liu
Alexey Stukalskiy David Murdoch
4
Fri 8:00am
Loser to 42
  [24]
David Murdoch

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Karuizawa International
M: Karuizawa International
M: Mixed Doubles Curling Challenge
: United States Olympic Mixed Doubles Trials
M: Wisconsin Mens Club Playdowns
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: GNCC Mens Club Playdowns
W: Wisconsin Womens Club Playdowns
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: King Spud Classic
W: GNCC Womens Club Playdowns
Eastern Time (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑