Warning: Creating default object from empty value in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/forums/tour/tour_xml_bracket_class.php on line 33 CCT Aberdeen International Curling Championship
ProCurlingWear - Look & Play Like a Pro

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Colonial Square Ladies Classic
M: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
W: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
M: KW Fall Classic
W: KW Fall Classic
M: Moosehead Fall Open
M: Moosehead Fall Open Men
M: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
M: Service Experts Mixed Doubles Classic
W: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
W: Larry Jones Junior Classic
M: Larry Jones Junior Classic
M: Balmoral Harvest Junior Mens Classic
: Balmoral Harvest Junior Womens Classic
W: Lakeshore Curling Club Cashspiel
M: Lakeshore Curling Club Cashspiel
M: CCT Tallinn Mixed Doubles International
W: Danish International Wheelchair Cup
Central European Time (CET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Pick'em

Player Photo
Harty, Jeremy
  No Photo
Hutchings, Mike
VIEW MATCHUP
September 29 -- 6:00 pm EDT

CCT Aberdeen International Curling Championship -- A Event

Mar 15 - 19, 2017
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Greenwich Mean Time (GMT)
Mike McEwen
Aku Kauste
3
Thu 8:30pm
Loser to 45
  [17] Mike McEwen
1
Thu 2:30pm
Loser to 39
  [2] Aku Kauste
Michael Brunner
Marc Pfister
6
Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 50
  [25] Mike McEwen
1
Thu 2:30pm
Loser to 31
  [3] Marc Pfister
Team Woolston John Shuster
John Shuster
3
Thu 8:30pm
Loser to 45
  [18]
1
Thu 2:30pm
Loser to 31
  [4] John Shuster
Joel Retornaz
Bruce Mouat
9
Sat 9:00am
Loser to 56
  [29]
1
Thu 2:30pm
Loser to 32
  [5] Bruce Mouat
Qualifier
Andrew Hutcheon
James Craik
4
Fri 8:00am
Loser to 46
  [19] James Craik
1
Thu 2:30pm
Loser to 32
  [6] James Craik
Sebastian Wunderer Rasmus Stjerne
Rasmus Stjerne
6
Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 51
  [26]
1
Thu 2:30pm
Loser to 40
  [7] Rasmus Stjerne
Yannick Schwaller Rasmus Stjerne
4
Fri 8:00am
Loser to 46
  [20]
Kyle Smith
Thomas Ulsrud
Jaap van Dorp
4
Fri 8:00am
Loser to 41
  [21] Thomas Ulsrud
2
Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 43
  [10] Alexander Baumann
Alexander Baumann
Magnus Ramsfjell
6
Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 47
  [27] Thomas Ulsrud
2
Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 35
  [11] Magnus Ramsfjell
Ross Whyte Magnus Ramsfjell
Dayna Deruelle
4
Fri 8:00am
Loser to 41
  [22]
2
Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 35
  [12] Dayna Deruelle
Cameron Bryce
Gustav Eskilsson
9
Sat 9:00am
Loser to 54
  [30]
2
Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 36
  [13] Grant Hardie
Qualifier
Grant Hardie
Tom Brewster
4
Fri 8:00am
Loser to 42
  [23] Grant Hardie
2
Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 36
  [14] Tom Brewster
James Pougher David Murdoch
Rui Liu
6
Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 48
  [28]
2
Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 44
  [15] Rui Liu
Alexey Stukalskiy David Murdoch
4
Fri 8:00am
Loser to 42
  [24]
David Murdoch

Recent News

Recent
Julie Tippin wins KW Fall Classic

Julie Tippin wins KW Fall Classic

Julie Tippin (Woodstock, ON) wins the KW Fall Classic, defeating Susan Froud (Waterloo, ON) 7-2 at the K-W Granite Club in Waterloo, Canada.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑