Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: China Open
M: China Open
M: Canad Inns Men's Classic
W: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: McKee Homes Fall Curling Classic
W: Womens Masters Basel
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
W: Steele Cup Cash
M: Steele Cup Cash
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Kalamazoo Men's Classic
M: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
W: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
M: Red Deer Elks Junior Mens Spiel
: Red Deer Elks Junior Womens Spiel
M: Sherwood Park Mixed Doubles Classic
W: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Mens Spiel
W: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Womens Spiel
W: Regina Callie Rockoberfest
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 2
W: Wetzikon Wheelchair Curling Tournament
Central European Time (CET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

CCT EURONICS European Masters -- Round-Robin

Apr 19 - 22, 2017
Niklas Edin
Karlstad, SWE
0.857  3-0  3-1  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Tom Brewster
Aberdeen, SCO
0.571  3-2  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Heath McCormick
Blaine, USA
0.571  3-2  1-1  1-0  0-0  2-0 
Marc Pfister
Adelboden, SUI
0.571  2-0  2-3  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Kyle Smith
Stirling, SCO
0.571  3-2  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Thomas Ulsrud
Oslo, NOR
0.571  2-2  2-1  2-3  0-1  0-1 
David Murdoch
Stirling, SCO
0.143  1-1  0-5  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Steffen Walstad
Oslo, NOR
0.143  0-2  1-4  0-1  0-1  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Wed, Apr 19, 17 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Niklas Edin Steffen Walstad 3-1    Final (8)
C Thomas Ulsrud Heath McCormick 6-7    Final (EE)
D David Murdoch Tom Brewster 2-8    Final (6)
E Kyle Smith Marc Pfister 5-4    Final (8)
Wed, Apr 19, 17 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Steffen Walstad Heath McCormick 4-6    Final (EE)
B David Murdoch Kyle Smith 5-7    Final (8)
C Tom Brewster Marc Pfister 5-3    Final (7)
D Niklas Edin Thomas Ulsrud 7-6    Final (EE)
Thu, Apr 20, 17 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Niklas Edin Heath McCormick 7-3    Final (7)
C Steffen Walstad Thomas Ulsrud 6-7    Final (8)
D David Murdoch Marc Pfister 3-8    Final (5)
E Tom Brewster Kyle Smith 3-7    Final (7)
Thu, Apr 20, 17 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Heath McCormick Marc Pfister 7-2    Final (5)
B Steffen Walstad Tom Brewster 1-10    Final (4)
C Niklas Edin David Murdoch 7-2    Final (7)
D Thomas Ulsrud Kyle Smith 5-4    Final (8)
Fri, Apr 21, 17 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Thomas Ulsrud Marc Pfister 7-8    Final (8)
C Heath McCormick Kyle Smith 5-8    Final (8)
D Niklas Edin Tom Brewster 7-4    Final (7)
E Steffen Walstad David Murdoch 4-7    Final (7)
Fri, Apr 21, 17 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Niklas Edin Kyle Smith 7-2    Final (5)
B Heath McCormick Tom Brewster 2-4    Final (8)
C Thomas Ulsrud David Murdoch 6-4    Final (8)
D Steffen Walstad Marc Pfister 2-8    Final (6)
Sat, Apr 22, 17 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Steffen Walstad Kyle Smith 7-5    Final (7)
C Niklas Edin Marc Pfister 0-2    Final (2)
D Heath McCormick David Murdoch 8-3    Final (7)
E Thomas Ulsrud Tom Brewster 5-3    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: China Open
M: China Open
M: Canad Inns Men's Classic
W: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: McKee Homes Fall Curling Classic
W: Womens Masters Basel
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
W: Steele Cup Cash
M: Steele Cup Cash
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Kalamazoo Men's Classic
M: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
W: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
M: Red Deer Elks Junior Mens Spiel
: Red Deer Elks Junior Womens Spiel
M: Sherwood Park Mixed Doubles Classic
W: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Mens Spiel
W: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Womens Spiel
W: Regina Callie Rockoberfest
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 2
W: Wetzikon Wheelchair Curling Tournament
Central European Time (CET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
One of the Largest Floor Curling Events in Canada

One of the Largest Floor Curling Events in Canada

Over 550 Grade 3 students from 12 schools in five School Divisions will be taking part when CurlManitoba hosts one of Canada's largest youth floor curling tournaments at the Sport for Life Centre, Thursday, October 18.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑