Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Princess Auto Elite 10
M: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
W: Princess Auto Elite 10
W: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
M: Avonair Cash Spiel
M: KKP Classic
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
M: Tallinn Mens International Challenger
M: Larry Jones Junior Classic
M: Oakville Optimist U18 Junior Mens Bonspiel
M: Hogline U18 Junior Mens Spiel
M: Southern Ontario Mens SuperSpiel Qualifier
W: Avonair Cash Spiel
W: Manitoba Curling Tour Classic
W: Tallinn Ladies International Challenger
W: Larry Jones Junior Classic
W: Hogline U18 Junior Womens Spiel
W: Southern Ontario Womens SuperSpiel Qualifier
W: Oakville Optimist U18 Junior Womens Bonspiel
M: Michael Izsak Memorial Junior Cash Spiel
M: NAVY Fall Classic Open Bonspiel
Eastern Time (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

USA Women's National Championship -- Round-Robin

Mar 3 - 10, 2018
Jamie Sinclair
Blaine, USA
1.000  7-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Team Christensen
Blaine, USA
0.714  5-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cora Farrell
Blaine, MN
0.714  4-1  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kim Rhyme
Blaine, MN
0.571  1-0  3-3  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Beth Podoll
Fargo, ND
0.429  1-0  2-4  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Christine McMakin
St. Paul, MN
0.286  2-1  0-4  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Emily Anderson
Broomall, PA
0.143  0-2  1-4  1-1  0-0  1-0 
Ann Podoll
Fargo, ND
0.143  1-2  0-4  0-2  0-1  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Sun, Mar 4, 18 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Beth Podoll Christine McMakin 7-8    Final (EE)
B Cora Farrell Ann Podoll 9-5    Final (9)
C Kim Rhyme Team Christensen 3-8    Final (8)
D Emily Anderson Jamie Sinclair 3-6    Final (10)
Sun, Mar 4, 18 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kim Rhyme Jamie Sinclair 1-5    Final (9)
B Emily Anderson Team Christensen 3-6    Final (10)
D Christine McMakin Ann Podoll 5-8    Final (9)
E Cora Farrell Beth Podoll 8-6    Final (10)
Mon, Mar 5, 18 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Emily Anderson Ann Podoll 5-4    Final (EE)
B Beth Podoll Kim Rhyme 7-5    Final (10)
C Cora Farrell Jamie Sinclair 6-10    Final (9)
E Team Christensen Christine McMakin 10-6    Final (10)
Tue, Mar 6, 18 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Jamie Sinclair Christine McMakin 8-3    Final (8)
C Team Christensen Ann Podoll 8-4    Final (9)
D Kim Rhyme Cora Farrell 7-5    Final (10)
E Beth Podoll Emily Anderson 7-5    Final (9)
Tue, Mar 6, 18 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Team Christensen Cora Farrell 3-7    Final (9)
C Christine McMakin Emily Anderson 6-4    Final (9)
D Jamie Sinclair Beth Podoll 7-4    Final (9)
E Ann Podoll Kim Rhyme 6-7    Final (10)
Wed, Mar 7, 18 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Kim Rhyme Emily Anderson 8-7    Final (10)
C Ann Podoll Beth Podoll 4-6    Final (9)
D Cora Farrell Christine McMakin 6-3    Final (9)
E Jamie Sinclair Team Christensen 8-5    Final (9)
Wed, Mar 7, 18 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Christine McMakin Kim Rhyme 2-7    Final (8)
B Ann Podoll Jamie Sinclair 1-8    Final (8)
C Emily Anderson Cora Farrell 0-7    Final (5)
D Beth Podoll Team Christensen 2-7    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Princess Auto Elite 10
M: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
W: Princess Auto Elite 10
W: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
M: Avonair Cash Spiel
M: KKP Classic
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
M: Tallinn Mens International Challenger
M: Larry Jones Junior Classic
M: Oakville Optimist U18 Junior Mens Bonspiel
M: Hogline U18 Junior Mens Spiel
M: Southern Ontario Mens SuperSpiel Qualifier
W: Avonair Cash Spiel
W: Manitoba Curling Tour Classic
W: Tallinn Ladies International Challenger
W: Larry Jones Junior Classic
W: Hogline U18 Junior Womens Spiel
W: Southern Ontario Womens SuperSpiel Qualifier
W: Oakville Optimist U18 Junior Womens Bonspiel
M: Michael Izsak Memorial Junior Cash Spiel
M: NAVY Fall Classic Open Bonspiel
Eastern Time (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Kerri Einarson wins Mother Club Fall Curling Classic

Kerri Einarson wins Mother Club Fall Curling Classic

Kerri Einarson (Winnipeg, Manitoba) wins the Mother Club Fall Curling Classic, defeating Allison Flaxey (Winnipeg, Manitoba) 7-0 at the Granite Curling Club in Winnipeg, Canada.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑