Curling Scores

M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Wed, Dec 12 -- 9:00am NT
Bruce Mouat
Peter De Cruz
 
 

Niklas Edin
Braden Calvert
 
 

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Boost National
W: Boost National
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: CurlOON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
W: Alberta Scotties - Qualifier 1
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

USA Women's National Championship -- Round-Robin

Mar 3 - 10, 2018
Jamie Sinclair
Blaine, USA
1.000  7-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Team Christensen
Blaine, USA
0.714  5-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cora Farrell
Blaine, MN
0.714  4-1  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kim Rhyme
Blaine, MN
0.571  1-0  3-3  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Beth Podoll
Fargo, ND
0.429  1-0  2-4  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Christine McMakin
St. Paul, MN
0.286  2-1  0-4  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Emily Anderson
Broomall, PA
0.143  0-2  1-4  1-1  0-0  1-0 
Ann Podoll
Fargo, ND
0.143  1-2  0-4  0-2  0-1  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Sun, Mar 4, 18 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Beth Podoll Christine McMakin 7-8    Final (EE)
B Cora Farrell Ann Podoll 9-5    Final (9)
C Kim Rhyme Team Christensen 3-8    Final (8)
D Emily Anderson Jamie Sinclair 3-6    Final (10)
Sun, Mar 4, 18 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kim Rhyme Jamie Sinclair 1-5    Final (9)
B Emily Anderson Team Christensen 3-6    Final (10)
D Christine McMakin Ann Podoll 5-8    Final (9)
E Cora Farrell Beth Podoll 8-6    Final (10)
Mon, Mar 5, 18 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Emily Anderson Ann Podoll 5-4    Final (EE)
B Beth Podoll Kim Rhyme 7-5    Final (10)
C Cora Farrell Jamie Sinclair 6-10    Final (9)
E Team Christensen Christine McMakin 10-6    Final (10)
Tue, Mar 6, 18 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Jamie Sinclair Christine McMakin 8-3    Final (8)
C Team Christensen Ann Podoll 8-4    Final (9)
D Kim Rhyme Cora Farrell 7-5    Final (10)
E Beth Podoll Emily Anderson 7-5    Final (9)
Tue, Mar 6, 18 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Team Christensen Cora Farrell 3-7    Final (9)
C Christine McMakin Emily Anderson 6-4    Final (9)
D Jamie Sinclair Beth Podoll 7-4    Final (9)
E Ann Podoll Kim Rhyme 6-7    Final (10)
Wed, Mar 7, 18 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Kim Rhyme Emily Anderson 8-7    Final (10)
C Ann Podoll Beth Podoll 4-6    Final (9)
D Cora Farrell Christine McMakin 6-3    Final (9)
E Jamie Sinclair Team Christensen 8-5    Final (9)
Wed, Mar 7, 18 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Christine McMakin Kim Rhyme 2-7    Final (8)
B Ann Podoll Jamie Sinclair 1-8    Final (8)
C Emily Anderson Cora Farrell 0-7    Final (5)
D Beth Podoll Team Christensen 2-7    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Wed, Dec 12 -- 9:00am NT
Bruce Mouat
Peter De Cruz
 
 

Niklas Edin
Braden Calvert
 
 

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Boost National
W: Boost National
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: CurlOON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
W: Alberta Scotties - Qualifier 1
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jacobs adds Home Hardware Canada Cup title to impressive resume

Jacobs adds Home Hardware Canada Cup title to impressive resume

Jacobs adds Home Hardware Canada Cup title to impressive resume ESTEVAN, Saskatchewan -- Brad Jacobs has an impressive resume - Olympic gold medal, Tim Hortons Brier gold medal, men's world championship silver medal - and now he can add the Home Hardware Canada Cup.

Curling Blogs

  • ONTARIO CURLING COUNCIL: Watch ; Learn; 5 Steps to Consciously...
  • Facebook Feed

    To top ↑