Curling Scores

M: Canad Inns Men's Classic
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Mon, Oct 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Kevin Koe
Karsten Sturmay

4th
Brendan Bottcher
Brad Jacobs

4th
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Canad Inns Men's Classic
W: Womens Masters Basel
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
W: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
M: Red Deer Elks Junior Mens Spiel
W: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: McKee Homes Fall Curling Classic
: Red Deer Elks Junior Womens Spiel
M: Sherwood Park Mixed Doubles Classic
W: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Mens Spiel
W: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Womens Spiel
M: Kalamazoo Men's Classic
M: China Open
W: China Open
M: Steele Cup Cash
W: Regina Callie Rockoberfest
W: Steele Cup Cash
W: Wetzikon Wheelchair Curling Tournament
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 2
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Scotties Tournament of Hearts -- Round-Robin

Feb 18 - 26, 2017
Manitoba
Englot, M
11  10  0.909  7-1  3-0  2-1  0-0  0-0 
Ontario
Homan, R
11  10  0.909  6-0  4-1  1-0  2-0  0-0 
Canada
Carey, C
11  0.818  6-0  3-2  3-0  1-0  0-1 
Northern Ontario
McCarville, K
11  0.727  7-1  1-2  1-2  0-0  1-1 
Quebec
Belisle, E
11  0.636  6-1  1-3  1-2  0-0  0-0 
Newfoundland / Labrador
Curtis, S
11  0.455  4-2  1-4  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Northwest Territories
Galusha, K
11  0.455  3-0  2-6  2-0  1-0  0-0 
Alberta
Kleibrink, S
11  0.455  4-4  1-2  0-2  0-0  1-0 
Prince Edward Island
MacPhee, R
11  0.273  2-3  1-5  1-3  0-1  0-1 
Nova Scotia
Mattatall, M
11  0.182  1-2  1-7  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Saskatchewan
Barker, P
11  10  0.091  0-3  1-7  0-2  0-1  0-2 
British Columbia
Mallett, M
11  10  0.091  0-3  1-7  1-2  1-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Sat, Feb 18, 17 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Manitoba Quebec 7-6    Final (10)
B Ontario Canada 7-5    Final (EE)
C Nova Scotia British Columbia 5-4    Final (10)
Sat, Feb 18, 17 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Northwest Territories Prince Edward Island 9-4    Final (9)
B Northern Ontario Alberta 6-11    Final (9)
C Saskatchewan Newfoundland / Labrador 4-7    Final (10)
Sun, Feb 19, 17 09:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Canada Nova Scotia 6-4    Final (9)
B Manitoba Saskatchewan 8-5    Final (10)
C Northern Ontario Quebec 9-4    Final (9)
D British Columbia Ontario 3-9    Final (8)
Sun, Feb 19, 17 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Prince Edward Island Ontario 3-8    Final (9)
B British Columbia Newfoundland / Labrador 5-10    Final (8)
C Manitoba Northwest Territories 9-4    Final (10)
D Alberta Quebec 5-9    Final (8)
Sun, Feb 19, 17 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Alberta Newfoundland / Labrador 5-3    Final (9)
B Nova Scotia Northwest Territories 6-8    Final (10)
C Canada Prince Edward Island 8-7    Final (EE)
D Northern Ontario Saskatchewan 8-3    Final (9)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Canad Inns Men's Classic
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Mon, Oct 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Kevin Koe
Karsten Sturmay

4th
Brendan Bottcher
Brad Jacobs

4th
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Canad Inns Men's Classic
W: Womens Masters Basel
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
W: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
M: Red Deer Elks Junior Mens Spiel
W: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: McKee Homes Fall Curling Classic
: Red Deer Elks Junior Womens Spiel
M: Sherwood Park Mixed Doubles Classic
W: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Mens Spiel
W: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Womens Spiel
M: Kalamazoo Men's Classic
M: China Open
W: China Open
M: Steele Cup Cash
W: Regina Callie Rockoberfest
W: Steele Cup Cash
W: Wetzikon Wheelchair Curling Tournament
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 2
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Reid Carruthers wins StuSells Toronto Tankard

Reid Carruthers wins StuSells Toronto Tankard

Reid Carruthers (Winnipeg, Manitoba) wins the StuSells Toronto Tankard, defeating Stuart Thompson (Dartmouth, Nova Scota) 7-5 in an extra end at the Royal Canadian Curling Club in Toronto, Canada.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑