Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Boost National
M: Boost National
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: CurlOON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
W: Alberta Scotties - Qualifier 1
M: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
W: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

RECENT CURLING POSTS

USA Men's National Curling Championship -- Round-Robin

Feb 11 - 18, 2017
John Shuster
Duluth, USA
1.000  4-0  5-0  3-0  0-0  0-0 
Brady Clark
Seattle, WA
0.778  6-1  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Todd Birr
Blaine, MN
0.667  6-1  0-2  3-2  1-0  0-0 
Craig Brown
Blaine, USA
0.556  3-2  2-2  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Pete Fenson
Bemidji, MN
0.556  4-1  1-3  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Hunter Clawson
Laurel, MD
0.444  1-2  3-3  1-1  0-0  0-1 
Alex Leichter
Boston, MA
0.444  1-4  3-1  1-2  0-0  0-0 
Heath McCormick
Blaine, USA
0.444  3-1  1-4  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Darryl Sobering
Denver, CO
0.111  0-2  1-6  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Stephen Dropkin
Minneapolis, MN
0.000  0-3  0-6  0-4  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Sat, Feb 11, 17 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Craig Brown Stephen Dropkin 8-6    Final (10)
2 Darryl Sobering Brady Clark 2-9    Final (8)
3 Todd Birr Heath McCormick 10-2    Final (6)
4 Pete Fenson Alex Leichter 3-7    Final (8)
5 Hunter Clawson John Shuster 3-9    Final (8)
Sun, Feb 12, 17 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Pete Fenson John Shuster 3-7    Final (9)
2 Heath McCormick Alex Leichter 9-3    Final (7)
3 Hunter Clawson Darryl Sobering 8-3    Final (9)
4 Brady Clark Craig Brown 5-8    Final (10)
5 Stephen Dropkin Todd Birr 7-8    Final (10)
Sun, Feb 12, 17 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Brady Clark Hunter Clawson 7-3    Final (9)
2 Todd Birr Pete Fenson 6-7    Final (10)
3 John Shuster Alex Leichter 6-5    Final (10)
4 Darryl Sobering Stephen Dropkin 9-8    Final (10)
5 Craig Brown Heath McCormick 7-6    Final (10)
Mon, Feb 13, 17 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Todd Birr Alex Leichter 6-5    Final (10)
2 Hunter Clawson Craig Brown 5-4    Final (10)
3 Brady Clark Stephen Dropkin 9-3    Final (8)
4 John Shuster Heath McCormick 5-3    Final (10)
5 Darryl Sobering Pete Fenson 2-8    Final (7)
Tue, Feb 14, 17 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Heath McCormick Darryl Sobering 8-2    Final (8)
2 Stephen Dropkin John Shuster 6-7    Final (10)
3 Craig Brown Pete Fenson 8-3    Final (8)
4 Hunter Clawson Todd Birr 7-8    Final (EE)
5 Brady Clark Alex Leichter 8-2    Final (8)
Tue, Feb 14, 17 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 John Shuster Craig Brown 8-5    Final (10)
2 Brady Clark Todd Birr 9-4    Final (8)
3 Heath McCormick Hunter Clawson 8-2    Final (6)
4 Alex Leichter Darryl Sobering 9-3    Final (7)
5 Pete Fenson Stephen Dropkin 7-4    Final (8)
Wed, Feb 15, 17 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Hunter Clawson Pete Fenson 4-7    Final (9)
2 Alex Leichter Stephen Dropkin 7-6    Final (10)
3 Darryl Sobering John Shuster 5-8    Final (10)
4 Heath McCormick Brady Clark 6-7    Final (10)
5 Todd Birr Craig Brown 8-5    Final (10)
Wed, Feb 15, 17 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Darryl Sobering Todd Birr 1-9    Final (5)
2 Pete Fenson Heath McCormick 9-3    Final (8)
3 Alex Leichter Craig Brown 5-3    Final (10)
4 Stephen Dropkin Hunter Clawson 6-8    Final (10)
5 John Shuster Brady Clark 8-3    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Boost National
M: Boost National
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: CurlOON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
W: Alberta Scotties - Qualifier 1
M: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
W: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
The Curling Oasis Gets Even Hotter

The Curling Oasis Gets Even Hotter

Just a few short months ago, Sweden's Niklas Edin and Canada's Brad Gushue rocked the curling world in epic style in Las Vegas.

Curling Blogs

  • ONTARIO CURLING COUNCIL: Watch ; Learn; 5 Steps to Consciously...
  • Facebook Feed

    To top ↑