Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Princess Auto Elite 10
M: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
W: Princess Auto Elite 10
W: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
M: Avonair Cash Spiel
M: KKP Classic
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
M: Tallinn Mens International Challenger
M: Larry Jones Junior Classic
M: Oakville Optimist U18 Junior Mens Bonspiel
M: Hogline U18 Junior Mens Spiel
M: Southern Ontario Mens SuperSpiel Qualifier
W: Avonair Cash Spiel
W: Manitoba Curling Tour Classic
W: Tallinn Ladies International Challenger
W: Larry Jones Junior Classic
W: Hogline U18 Junior Womens Spiel
W: Southern Ontario Womens SuperSpiel Qualifier
W: Oakville Optimist U18 Junior Womens Bonspiel
M: Michael Izsak Memorial Junior Cash Spiel
M: NAVY Fall Classic Open Bonspiel
Eastern Time (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

BDO Classic Womens Players Championship -- Round-Robin

Apr 13 - 16, 2006
Merklinger
Jennifer Jones
Winnipeg, MB
0.750  3-1  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Janet Harvey
Winnipeg, MB
0.500  1-0  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Anne Merklinger
Ottawa, ON
0.500  0-2  2-0  1-1  0-0  1-0 
Heather Rankin
Calgary, AB
0.500  1-1  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Sherry Anderson
Delisle, SK
0.250  0-1  1-2  0-1  0-1  0-0 
Wilson
Shannon Kleibrink
Calgary, AB
0.750  1-0  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Cathy King
Edmonton, AB
0.500  2-1  0-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Kelly Scott
Kelowna, BC
0.500  2-2  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Renee Sonnenberg
Grande Prairie, AB
0.500  1-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jenn Hanna
Ottawa, ON
0.250  0-0  1-3  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Bodogh
Cheryl Bernard
Calgary, AB
0.750  2-0  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Jan Betker
Regina, SK
0.750  3-1  0-0  2-1  0-0  1-0 
Amber Holland
Saskatoon, SK
0.500  1-0  1-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Debbie McCormick
Madison, WI
0.500  1-0  1-2  1-1  0-1  0-0 
Mirjam Ott
, SUI
0.000  0-2  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Apr 13, 06 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Heather Rankin Janet Harvey 13-5    Final (5)
B Jenn Hanna Cathy King 6-7    Final (8)
C Mirjam Ott Debbie McCormick 6-7    Final (8)
Thu, Apr 13, 06 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Jan Betker Cheryl Bernard 5-4    Final (8)
C Jennifer Jones Anne Merklinger 4-8    Final (6)
Thu, Apr 13, 06 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Jenn Hanna Kelly Scott 6-4    Final (7)
D Amber Holland Mirjam Ott 8-6    Final (8)
E Shannon Kleibrink Renee Sonnenberg 5-3    Final (7)
Thu, Apr 13, 06 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jan Betker Debbie McCormick 7-6    Final (EE)
Thu, Apr 13, 06 11:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Renee Sonnenberg Cathy King 0-7    Final (4)
B Shannon Kleibrink Kelly Scott 1-7    Final (3)
D Jennifer Jones Janet Harvey 8-3    Final (6)
E Heather Rankin Sherry Anderson 2-8    Final (6)
Fri, Apr 14, 06 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Debbie McCormick Cheryl Bernard 5-8    Final (8)
E Jan Betker Amber Holland 5-6    Final (8)
Fri, Apr 14, 06 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Janet Harvey Anne Merklinger 8-1    Final (5)
B Jennifer Jones Sherry Anderson 8-5    Final (7)
C Renee Sonnenberg Kelly Scott 9-1    Final (4)
D Shannon Kleibrink Jenn Hanna 7-5    Final (8)
Fri, Apr 14, 06 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Cheryl Bernard Mirjam Ott 8-2    Final (6)
Fri, Apr 14, 06 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Heather Rankin Anne Merklinger 6-5    Final (8)
C Amber Holland Debbie McCormick 5-7    Final (8)
E Janet Harvey Sherry Anderson 5-3    Final (7)
Fri, Apr 14, 06 11:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jan Betker Mirjam Ott 6-4    Final (7)
B Shannon Kleibrink Cathy King 5-4    Final (7)
E Jenn Hanna Renee Sonnenberg 3-10    Final (5)
Sat, Apr 15, 06 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jennifer Jones Heather Rankin 7-5    Final (7)
B Amber Holland Cheryl Bernard 4-8    Final (8)
D Anne Merklinger Sherry Anderson 7-6    Final (EE)
Sat, Apr 15, 06 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Kelly Scott Cathy King 14-4    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Princess Auto Elite 10
M: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
W: Princess Auto Elite 10
W: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
M: Avonair Cash Spiel
M: KKP Classic
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
M: Tallinn Mens International Challenger
M: Larry Jones Junior Classic
M: Oakville Optimist U18 Junior Mens Bonspiel
M: Hogline U18 Junior Mens Spiel
M: Southern Ontario Mens SuperSpiel Qualifier
W: Avonair Cash Spiel
W: Manitoba Curling Tour Classic
W: Tallinn Ladies International Challenger
W: Larry Jones Junior Classic
W: Hogline U18 Junior Womens Spiel
W: Southern Ontario Womens SuperSpiel Qualifier
W: Oakville Optimist U18 Junior Womens Bonspiel
M: Michael Izsak Memorial Junior Cash Spiel
M: NAVY Fall Classic Open Bonspiel
Eastern Time (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Kerri Einarson wins Mother Club Fall Curling Classic

Kerri Einarson wins Mother Club Fall Curling Classic

Kerri Einarson (Winnipeg, Manitoba) wins the Mother Club Fall Curling Classic, defeating Allison Flaxey (Winnipeg, Manitoba) 7-0 at the Granite Curling Club in Winnipeg, Canada.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑