Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Boost National
W: Boost National
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
W: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
M: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
W: CurlOON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
W: Alberta Scotties - Qualifier 1
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

RECENT CURLING POSTS

BDO Classic Womens Players Championship -- Round-Robin

Apr 13 - 16, 2006
Merklinger
Jennifer Jones
Winnipeg, MB
0.750  3-1  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Janet Harvey
Winnipeg, MB
0.500  1-0  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Anne Merklinger
Ottawa, ON
0.500  0-2  2-0  1-1  0-0  1-0 
Heather Rankin
Calgary, AB
0.500  1-1  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Sherry Anderson
Delisle, SK
0.250  0-1  1-2  0-1  0-1  0-0 
Wilson
Shannon Kleibrink
Calgary, AB
0.750  1-0  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Cathy King
Edmonton, AB
0.500  2-1  0-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Kelly Scott
Kelowna, BC
0.500  2-2  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Renee Sonnenberg
Grande Prairie, AB
0.500  1-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jenn Hanna
Ottawa, ON
0.250  0-0  1-3  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Bodogh
Cheryl Bernard
Calgary, AB
0.750  2-0  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Jan Betker
Regina, SK
0.750  3-1  0-0  2-1  0-0  1-0 
Amber Holland
Saskatoon, SK
0.500  1-0  1-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Debbie McCormick
Madison, WI
0.500  1-0  1-2  1-1  0-1  0-0 
Mirjam Ott
, SUI
0.000  0-2  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Apr 13, 06 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Heather Rankin Janet Harvey 13-5    Final (5)
B Jenn Hanna Cathy King 6-7    Final (8)
C Mirjam Ott Debbie McCormick 6-7    Final (8)
Thu, Apr 13, 06 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Jan Betker Cheryl Bernard 5-4    Final (8)
C Jennifer Jones Anne Merklinger 4-8    Final (6)
Thu, Apr 13, 06 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Jenn Hanna Kelly Scott 6-4    Final (7)
D Amber Holland Mirjam Ott 8-6    Final (8)
E Shannon Kleibrink Renee Sonnenberg 5-3    Final (7)
Thu, Apr 13, 06 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jan Betker Debbie McCormick 7-6    Final (EE)
Thu, Apr 13, 06 11:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Renee Sonnenberg Cathy King 0-7    Final (4)
B Shannon Kleibrink Kelly Scott 1-7    Final (3)
D Jennifer Jones Janet Harvey 8-3    Final (6)
E Heather Rankin Sherry Anderson 2-8    Final (6)
Fri, Apr 14, 06 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Debbie McCormick Cheryl Bernard 5-8    Final (8)
E Jan Betker Amber Holland 5-6    Final (8)
Fri, Apr 14, 06 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Janet Harvey Anne Merklinger 8-1    Final (5)
B Jennifer Jones Sherry Anderson 8-5    Final (7)
C Renee Sonnenberg Kelly Scott 9-1    Final (4)
D Shannon Kleibrink Jenn Hanna 7-5    Final (8)
Fri, Apr 14, 06 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Cheryl Bernard Mirjam Ott 8-2    Final (6)
Fri, Apr 14, 06 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Heather Rankin Anne Merklinger 6-5    Final (8)
C Amber Holland Debbie McCormick 5-7    Final (8)
E Janet Harvey Sherry Anderson 5-3    Final (7)
Fri, Apr 14, 06 11:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jan Betker Mirjam Ott 6-4    Final (7)
B Shannon Kleibrink Cathy King 5-4    Final (7)
E Jenn Hanna Renee Sonnenberg 3-10    Final (5)
Sat, Apr 15, 06 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jennifer Jones Heather Rankin 7-5    Final (7)
B Amber Holland Cheryl Bernard 4-8    Final (8)
D Anne Merklinger Sherry Anderson 7-6    Final (EE)
Sat, Apr 15, 06 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Kelly Scott Cathy King 14-4    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Boost National
W: Boost National
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
W: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
M: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
W: CurlOON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
W: Alberta Scotties - Qualifier 1
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
The Curling Oasis Gets Even Hotter

The Curling Oasis Gets Even Hotter

Just a few short months ago, Sweden's Niklas Edin and Canada's Brad Gushue rocked the curling world in epic style in Las Vegas.

Curling Blogs

  • ONTARIO CURLING COUNCIL: Watch ; Learn; 5 Steps to Consciously...
  • Facebook Feed

    To top ↑