Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Princess Auto Elite 10
M: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
W: Princess Auto Elite 10
W: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
M: Avonair Cash Spiel
M: KKP Classic
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
M: Tallinn Mens International Challenger
M: Larry Jones Junior Classic
M: Oakville Optimist U18 Junior Mens Bonspiel
M: Hogline U18 Junior Mens Spiel
M: Southern Ontario Mens SuperSpiel Qualifier
W: Avonair Cash Spiel
W: Manitoba Curling Tour Classic
W: Tallinn Ladies International Challenger
W: Larry Jones Junior Classic
W: Hogline U18 Junior Womens Spiel
W: Southern Ontario Womens SuperSpiel Qualifier
W: Oakville Optimist U18 Junior Womens Bonspiel
M: Michael Izsak Memorial Junior Cash Spiel
M: NAVY Fall Classic Open Bonspiel
Eastern Time (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Players' Championship -- Round-Robin

Apr 16 - 21, 2013
Top 8 Team Overall Qualify for the Playoffs.
View Standings: By Pool | Overall
Stefanie Lawton
Saskatoon, SK
1.000  3-0  1-0  1-0  1-0  1-0 
Margaretha Sigfridsson
Skelleftea, SWE
0.750  2-0  1-1  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Rachel Homan
Ottawa, ON
0.750  1-1  2-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Eve Muirhead
Stirling, SCO
0.500  1-0  1-2  0-1  1-0  0-0 
Renee Sonnenberg
Grande Prairie, AB
0.500  1-2  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Heather Nedohin
Edmonton, AB
0.500  2-0  0-2  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Jennifer Jones
Winnipeg, MB
0.500  2-1  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Laura Crocker
Edmonton, AB
0.500  2-1  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Chelsea Carey
Winnipeg, MB
0.500  0-1  2-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Michele Jaeggi
Bern, SUI
0.500  2-2  0-0  2-0  0-0  0-1 
Anna Sidorova
Moscow, RUS
0.500  1-1  1-1  0-1  0-1  0-1 
Silvana Tirinzoni
Aarau, SUI
0.500  1-0  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sherry Middaugh
Coldwater, ON
0.250  1-0  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mirjam Ott
Davos, SUI
0.250  0-2  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-1 
Shannon Kleibrink
Calgary, AB
0.000  0-0  0-4  0-1  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Tue, Apr 16, 13 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Eve Muirhead Michele Jaeggi 4-5    Final (8)
C Rachel Homan Mirjam Ott 5-3    Final (7)
Wed, Apr 17, 13 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Heather Nedohin Chelsea Carey 5-4    Final (8)
B Stefanie Lawton Anna Sidorova 8-7    Final (EE)
C Silvana Tirinzoni Laura Crocker 6-3    Final (7)
D Jennifer Jones Sherry Middaugh 8-5    Final (8)
Wed, Apr 17, 13 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Mirjam Ott Renee Sonnenberg 4-3    Final (8)
B Shannon Kleibrink Michele Jaeggi 4-5    Final (8)
Wed, Apr 17, 13 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Jennifer Jones Margaretha Sigfridsson 4-5    Final (8)
E Silvana Tirinzoni Sherry Middaugh 6-8    Final (8)
Wed, Apr 17, 13 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Rachel Homan Renee Sonnenberg 6-3    Final (7)
E Eve Muirhead Shannon Kleibrink 6-4    Final (7)
Thu, Apr 18, 13 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Laura Crocker Margaretha Sigfridsson 4-5    Final (8)
C Heather Nedohin Renee Sonnenberg 3-6    Final (7)
D Stefanie Lawton Michele Jaeggi 6-4    Final (EE)
Thu, Apr 18, 13 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Chelsea Carey Mirjam Ott 9-6    Final (8)
Thu, Apr 18, 13 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Anna Sidorova Shannon Kleibrink 5-3    Final (7)
B Jennifer Jones Silvana Tirinzoni 8-5    Final (7)
C Stefanie Lawton Eve Muirhead 7-5    Final (8)
D Margaretha Sigfridsson Sherry Middaugh 7-5    Final (8)
E Rachel Homan Heather Nedohin 6-3    Final (7)
Fri, Apr 19, 13 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Sherry Middaugh Laura Crocker 3-9    Final (7)
B Heather Nedohin Mirjam Ott 9-7    Final (EE)
C Anna Sidorova Michele Jaeggi 4-2    Final (7)
D Stefanie Lawton Shannon Kleibrink 6-3    Final (7)
E Chelsea Carey Renee Sonnenberg 3-6    Final (8)
Fri, Apr 19, 13 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Silvana Tirinzoni Margaretha Sigfridsson 8-5    Final (7)
Fri, Apr 19, 13 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Rachel Homan Chelsea Carey 5-6    Final (8)
D Anna Sidorova Eve Muirhead 6-8    Final (EE)
E Jennifer Jones Laura Crocker 5-7    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Princess Auto Elite 10
M: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
W: Princess Auto Elite 10
W: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
M: Avonair Cash Spiel
M: KKP Classic
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
M: Tallinn Mens International Challenger
M: Larry Jones Junior Classic
M: Oakville Optimist U18 Junior Mens Bonspiel
M: Hogline U18 Junior Mens Spiel
M: Southern Ontario Mens SuperSpiel Qualifier
W: Avonair Cash Spiel
W: Manitoba Curling Tour Classic
W: Tallinn Ladies International Challenger
W: Larry Jones Junior Classic
W: Hogline U18 Junior Womens Spiel
W: Southern Ontario Womens SuperSpiel Qualifier
W: Oakville Optimist U18 Junior Womens Bonspiel
M: Michael Izsak Memorial Junior Cash Spiel
M: NAVY Fall Classic Open Bonspiel
Eastern Time (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Kerri Einarson wins Mother Club Fall Curling Classic

Kerri Einarson wins Mother Club Fall Curling Classic

Kerri Einarson (Winnipeg, Manitoba) wins the Mother Club Fall Curling Classic, defeating Allison Flaxey (Winnipeg, Manitoba) 7-0 at the Granite Curling Club in Winnipeg, Canada.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑