Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Princess Auto Elite 10
M: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
W: Princess Auto Elite 10
W: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
M: Avonair Cash Spiel
M: KKP Classic
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
M: Tallinn Mens International Challenger
M: Larry Jones Junior Classic
M: Oakville Optimist U18 Junior Mens Bonspiel
M: Hogline U18 Junior Mens Spiel
M: Southern Ontario Mens SuperSpiel Qualifier
W: Avonair Cash Spiel
W: Manitoba Curling Tour Classic
W: Tallinn Ladies International Challenger
W: Larry Jones Junior Classic
W: Hogline U18 Junior Womens Spiel
W: Southern Ontario Womens SuperSpiel Qualifier
W: Oakville Optimist U18 Junior Womens Bonspiel
M: Michael Izsak Memorial Junior Cash Spiel
M: NAVY Fall Classic Open Bonspiel
Eastern Time (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Players' Championship -- Round-Robin

Apr 15 - 20, 2014
Top 6 Team Overall Qualify for the Playoffs.
View Standings: By Pool | Overall
Silvana Tirinzoni
Aarau, SUI
0.800  3-0  1-1  2-1  0-0  0-0 
Margaretha Sigfridsson
Harnosand, SWE
0.800  3-1  1-0  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Eve Muirhead
Stirling, SCO
0.800  3-1  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Stefanie Lawton
Saskatoon, SK
0.600  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rachel Homan
Ottawa, ON
0.600  2-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jennifer Jones
Winnipeg, MB
0.600  1-1  2-1  2-1  1-0  0-0 
Sherry Middaugh
Coldwater, ON
0.400  2-0  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Heather Nedohin
Edmonton, AB
0.400  0-2  2-1  1-1  0-0  0-1 
Crystal Webster
Calgary, AB
0.400  1-0  1-2  1-0  2-0  0-0 
Julie Hastings
Thornhill, ON
0.200  0-1  0-3  0-2  0-0  0-1 
Michele Jaeggi
Bern, SUI
0.200  1-1  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Val Sweeting
Edmonton, AB
0.200  1-1  0-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Tue, Apr 15, 14 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Heather Nedohin Rachel Homan 2-7    Final (6)
D Eve Muirhead Michele Jaeggi 7-5    Final (7)
A Jennifer Jones Silvana Tirinzoni 5-6    Final (8)
Wed, Apr 16, 14 09:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Michele Jaeggi Crystal Webster 4-7    Final (EE)
B Val Sweeting Sherry Middaugh 8-7    Final (8)
C Margaretha Sigfridsson Julie Hastings 6-3    Final (8)
D Heather Nedohin Stefanie Lawton 1-5    Final (7)
Wed, Apr 16, 14 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Val Sweeting Margaretha Sigfridsson 6-10    Final (8)
B Eve Muirhead Stefanie Lawton 11-4    Final (7)
C Rachel Homan Crystal Webster 8-1    Final (5)
D Silvana Tirinzoni Sherry Middaugh 6-4    Final (8)
E Jennifer Jones Julie Hastings 9-8    Final (EE)
Thu, Apr 17, 14 09:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Julie Hastings Silvana Tirinzoni 5-6    Final (8)
C Stefanie Lawton Michele Jaeggi 4-8    Final (7)
D Crystal Webster Heather Nedohin 5-4    Final (EE)
Thu, Apr 17, 14 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Rachel Homan Eve Muirhead 4-7    Final (7)
D Jennifer Jones Val Sweeting 5-3    Final (8)
E Margaretha Sigfridsson Sherry Middaugh 5-3    Final (7)
Thu, Apr 17, 14 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
E Heather Nedohin Michele Jaeggi 5-4    Final (8)
Thu, Apr 17, 14 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Julie Hastings Sherry Middaugh 6-8    Final (7)
B Stefanie Lawton Rachel Homan 7-2    Final (5)
C Jennifer Jones Margaretha Sigfridsson 7-6    Final (8)
D Crystal Webster Eve Muirhead 2-9    Final (5)
E Silvana Tirinzoni Val Sweeting 7-5    Final (8)
Fri, Apr 18, 14 09:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Rachel Homan Michele Jaeggi 7-5    Final (8)
B Silvana Tirinzoni Margaretha Sigfridsson 5-6    Final (8)
C Eve Muirhead Heather Nedohin 6-8    Final (8)
E Sherry Middaugh Jennifer Jones 7-1    Final (6)
Fri, Apr 18, 14 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Stefanie Lawton Crystal Webster 5-3    Final (8)
C Julie Hastings Val Sweeting 6-5    Final (EE)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Princess Auto Elite 10
M: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
W: Princess Auto Elite 10
W: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
M: Avonair Cash Spiel
M: KKP Classic
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
M: Tallinn Mens International Challenger
M: Larry Jones Junior Classic
M: Oakville Optimist U18 Junior Mens Bonspiel
M: Hogline U18 Junior Mens Spiel
M: Southern Ontario Mens SuperSpiel Qualifier
W: Avonair Cash Spiel
W: Manitoba Curling Tour Classic
W: Tallinn Ladies International Challenger
W: Larry Jones Junior Classic
W: Hogline U18 Junior Womens Spiel
W: Southern Ontario Womens SuperSpiel Qualifier
W: Oakville Optimist U18 Junior Womens Bonspiel
M: Michael Izsak Memorial Junior Cash Spiel
M: NAVY Fall Classic Open Bonspiel
Eastern Time (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Kerri Einarson wins Mother Club Fall Curling Classic

Kerri Einarson wins Mother Club Fall Curling Classic

Kerri Einarson (Winnipeg, Manitoba) wins the Mother Club Fall Curling Classic, defeating Allison Flaxey (Winnipeg, Manitoba) 7-0 at the Granite Curling Club in Winnipeg, Canada.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑