Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Boost National
W: Boost National
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
W: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
W: CurlON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Women's Challenge
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

RECENT CURLING POSTS

Players' Championship -- Round-Robin

Apr 15 - 20, 2014
Top 6 Team Overall Qualify for the Playoffs.
View Standings: By Pool | Overall
Silvana Tirinzoni
Aarau, SUI
0.800  3-0  1-1  2-1  0-0  0-0 
Margaretha Sigfridsson
Harnosand, SWE
0.800  3-1  1-0  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Eve Muirhead
Stirling, SCO
0.800  3-1  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Stefanie Lawton
Saskatoon, SK
0.600  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rachel Homan
Ottawa, ON
0.600  2-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jennifer Jones
Winnipeg, MB
0.600  1-1  2-1  2-1  1-0  0-0 
Sherry Middaugh
Coldwater, ON
0.400  2-0  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Heather Nedohin
Edmonton, AB
0.400  0-2  2-1  1-1  0-0  0-1 
Crystal Webster
Calgary, AB
0.400  1-0  1-2  1-0  2-0  0-0 
Julie Hastings
Thornhill, ON
0.200  0-1  0-3  0-2  0-0  0-1 
Michele Jaeggi
Bern, SUI
0.200  1-1  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Val Sweeting
Edmonton, AB
0.200  1-1  0-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Tue, Apr 15, 14 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Heather Nedohin Rachel Homan 2-7    Final (6)
D Eve Muirhead Michele Jaeggi 7-5    Final (7)
A Jennifer Jones Silvana Tirinzoni 5-6    Final (8)
Wed, Apr 16, 14 09:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Michele Jaeggi Crystal Webster 4-7    Final (EE)
B Val Sweeting Sherry Middaugh 8-7    Final (8)
C Margaretha Sigfridsson Julie Hastings 6-3    Final (8)
D Heather Nedohin Stefanie Lawton 1-5    Final (7)
Wed, Apr 16, 14 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Val Sweeting Margaretha Sigfridsson 6-10    Final (8)
B Eve Muirhead Stefanie Lawton 11-4    Final (7)
C Rachel Homan Crystal Webster 8-1    Final (5)
D Silvana Tirinzoni Sherry Middaugh 6-4    Final (8)
E Jennifer Jones Julie Hastings 9-8    Final (EE)
Thu, Apr 17, 14 09:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Julie Hastings Silvana Tirinzoni 5-6    Final (8)
C Stefanie Lawton Michele Jaeggi 4-8    Final (7)
D Crystal Webster Heather Nedohin 5-4    Final (EE)
Thu, Apr 17, 14 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Rachel Homan Eve Muirhead 4-7    Final (7)
D Jennifer Jones Val Sweeting 5-3    Final (8)
E Margaretha Sigfridsson Sherry Middaugh 5-3    Final (7)
Thu, Apr 17, 14 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
E Heather Nedohin Michele Jaeggi 5-4    Final (8)
Thu, Apr 17, 14 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Julie Hastings Sherry Middaugh 6-8    Final (7)
B Stefanie Lawton Rachel Homan 7-2    Final (5)
C Jennifer Jones Margaretha Sigfridsson 7-6    Final (8)
D Crystal Webster Eve Muirhead 2-9    Final (5)
E Silvana Tirinzoni Val Sweeting 7-5    Final (8)
Fri, Apr 18, 14 09:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Rachel Homan Michele Jaeggi 7-5    Final (8)
B Silvana Tirinzoni Margaretha Sigfridsson 5-6    Final (8)
C Eve Muirhead Heather Nedohin 6-8    Final (8)
E Sherry Middaugh Jennifer Jones 7-1    Final (6)
Fri, Apr 18, 14 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Stefanie Lawton Crystal Webster 5-3    Final (8)
C Julie Hastings Val Sweeting 6-5    Final (EE)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Boost National
W: Boost National
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
W: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
W: CurlON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Women's Challenge
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
The Curling Oasis Gets Even Hotter

The Curling Oasis Gets Even Hotter

Just a few short months ago, Sweden's Niklas Edin and Canada's Brad Gushue rocked the curling world in epic style in Las Vegas.

Curling Blogs

  • ONTARIO CURLING COUNCIL: Watch ; Learn; 5 Steps to Consciously...
  • Facebook Feed

    To top ↑