Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Princess Auto Elite 10
M: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
W: Princess Auto Elite 10
W: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
M: Avonair Cash Spiel
M: KKP Classic
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
M: Tallinn Mens International Challenger
M: Larry Jones Junior Classic
M: Oakville Optimist U18 Junior Mens Bonspiel
M: Hogline U18 Junior Mens Spiel
M: Southern Ontario Mens SuperSpiel Qualifier
W: Avonair Cash Spiel
W: Manitoba Curling Tour Classic
W: Tallinn Ladies International Challenger
W: Larry Jones Junior Classic
W: Hogline U18 Junior Womens Spiel
W: Southern Ontario Womens SuperSpiel Qualifier
W: Oakville Optimist U18 Junior Womens Bonspiel
M: Michael Izsak Memorial Junior Cash Spiel
M: NAVY Fall Classic Open Bonspiel
Eastern Time (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Players' Championship -- Round-Robin

Apr 7 - 12, 2015
Top 6 Team Overall Qualify for the Playoffs.
View Standings: By Pool | Overall
Rachel Homan
Ottawa, ON
0.800  2-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Val Sweeting
Edmonton, AB
0.800  3-1  1-0  3-1  2-0  1-0 
Alina Paetz
Baden Regio, SUI
0.800  1-0  2-1  1-0  1-0  0-1 
Heather Nedohin
Edmonton, AB
0.600  1-1  1-1  0-0  1-0  0-0 
Eve Muirhead
Stirling, SCO
0.600  3-1  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Anna Sidorova
Moscow, RUS
0.600  0-1  2-1  1-1  0-0  1-1 
Sherry Middaugh
Coldwater, Ontario, ON
0.600  2-1  1-0  2-1  0-0  0-0 
Silvana Tirinzoni
Aarau, SUI
0.400  0-1  2-2  1-2  0-0  0-1 
Kristy McDonald
Winnipeg, MB
0.400  0-2  2-1  2-1  0-1  0-0 
Binia Feltscher
Flims, SUI
0.200  1-1  0-2  0-1  0-1  0-0 
Jennifer Jones
Winnipeg, MB
0.200  0-2  1-1  1-1  0-1  1-0 
Margaretha Sigfridsson
Skelleftea, SWE
0.000  0-2  0-3  0-3  0-0  0-1 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Tue, Apr 7, 15 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Rachel Homan Margaretha Sigfridsson 10-3    Final (7)
B Val Sweeting Sherry Middaugh 4-5    Final (8)
D Silvana Tirinzoni Kristy McDonald 9-5    Final (7)
Wed, Apr 8, 15 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Alina Paetz Eve Muirhead 6-4    Final (8)
B Anna Sidorova Binia Feltscher 3-8    Final (7)
D Heather Nedohin Jennifer Jones 5-2    Final (8)
Wed, Apr 8, 15 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Sherry Middaugh Kristy McDonald 5-6    Final (8)
E Margaretha Sigfridsson Val Sweeting 6-7    Final (EE)
Wed, Apr 8, 15 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Rachel Homan Silvana Tirinzoni 9-4    Final (6)
E Heather Nedohin Anna Sidorova 4-7    Final (7)
Wed, Apr 8, 15 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Alina Paetz Binia Feltscher 9-3    Final (7)
E Jennifer Jones Eve Muirhead 2-9    Final (6)
Thu, Apr 9, 15 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Rachel Homan Kristy McDonald 5-3    Final (7)
C Sherry Middaugh Margaretha Sigfridsson 7-4    Final (7)
D Silvana Tirinzoni Val Sweeting 5-6    Final (EE)
Thu, Apr 9, 15 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Heather Nedohin Eve Muirhead 3-8    Final (7)
Thu, Apr 9, 15 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kristy McDonald Margaretha Sigfridsson 5-4    Final (8)
B Silvana Tirinzoni Sherry Middaugh 6-7    Final (8)
C Rachel Homan Val Sweeting 2-9    Final (5)
D Alina Paetz Anna Sidorova 6-5    Final (EE)
E Jennifer Jones Binia Feltscher 6-5    Final (EE)
Fri, Apr 10, 15 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jennifer Jones Anna Sidorova 7-8    Final (EE)
B Alina Paetz Heather Nedohin 6-8    Final (EE)
D Eve Muirhead Binia Feltscher 11-3    Final (6)
E Val Sweeting Kristy McDonald 5-4    Final (EE)
Fri, Apr 10, 15 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
E Margaretha Sigfridsson Silvana Tirinzoni 4-5    Final (8)
Fri, Apr 10, 15 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Heather Nedohin Binia Feltscher 8-5    Final (7)
B Anna Sidorova Eve Muirhead 6-3    Final (7)
C Jennifer Jones Alina Paetz 5-8    Final (7)
D Rachel Homan Sherry Middaugh 9-6    Final (EE)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Princess Auto Elite 10
M: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
W: Princess Auto Elite 10
W: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
M: Avonair Cash Spiel
M: KKP Classic
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
M: Tallinn Mens International Challenger
M: Larry Jones Junior Classic
M: Oakville Optimist U18 Junior Mens Bonspiel
M: Hogline U18 Junior Mens Spiel
M: Southern Ontario Mens SuperSpiel Qualifier
W: Avonair Cash Spiel
W: Manitoba Curling Tour Classic
W: Tallinn Ladies International Challenger
W: Larry Jones Junior Classic
W: Hogline U18 Junior Womens Spiel
W: Southern Ontario Womens SuperSpiel Qualifier
W: Oakville Optimist U18 Junior Womens Bonspiel
M: Michael Izsak Memorial Junior Cash Spiel
M: NAVY Fall Classic Open Bonspiel
Eastern Time (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Kerri Einarson wins Mother Club Fall Curling Classic

Kerri Einarson wins Mother Club Fall Curling Classic

Kerri Einarson (Winnipeg, Manitoba) wins the Mother Club Fall Curling Classic, defeating Allison Flaxey (Winnipeg, Manitoba) 7-0 at the Granite Curling Club in Winnipeg, Canada.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑