Players' Championship -- Round-Robin

Apr 7 - 12, 2015
Top 6 Team Overall Qualify for the Playoffs.
View Standings: By Pool | Overall
Rachel Homan
Ottawa, ON
0.800  2-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Val Sweeting
Edmonton, AB
0.800  3-1  1-0  3-1  2-0  1-0 
Alina Paetz
Baden Regio, SUI
0.800  1-0  2-1  1-0  1-0  0-1 
Heather Nedohin
Edmonton, AB
0.600  1-1  1-1  0-0  1-0  0-0 
Eve Muirhead
Stirling, SCO
0.600  3-1  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Anna Sidorova
Moscow, RUS
0.600  0-1  2-1  1-1  0-0  1-1 
Sherry Middaugh
Coldwater, Ontario, ON
0.600  2-1  1-0  2-1  0-0  0-0 
Silvana Tirinzoni
Aarau, SUI
0.400  0-1  2-2  1-2  0-0  0-1 
Kristy McDonald
Winnipeg, MB
0.400  0-2  2-1  2-1  0-1  0-0 
Binia Feltscher
Flims, SUI
0.200  1-1  0-2  0-1  0-1  0-0 
Jennifer Jones
Winnipeg, MB
0.200  0-2  1-1  1-1  0-1  1-0 
Margaretha Sigfridsson
Skelleftea, SWE
0.000  0-2  0-3  0-3  0-0  0-1 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Tue, Apr 7, 15 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Rachel Homan Margaretha Sigfridsson 10-3    Final (7)
B Val Sweeting Sherry Middaugh 4-5    Final (8)
D Silvana Tirinzoni Kristy McDonald 9-5    Final (7)
Wed, Apr 8, 15 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Alina Paetz Eve Muirhead 6-4    Final (8)
B Anna Sidorova Binia Feltscher 3-8    Final (7)
D Heather Nedohin Jennifer Jones 5-2    Final (8)
Wed, Apr 8, 15 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Sherry Middaugh Kristy McDonald 5-6    Final (8)
E Margaretha Sigfridsson Val Sweeting 6-7    Final (EE)
Wed, Apr 8, 15 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Rachel Homan Silvana Tirinzoni 9-4    Final (6)
E Heather Nedohin Anna Sidorova 4-7    Final (7)
Wed, Apr 8, 15 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Alina Paetz Binia Feltscher 9-3    Final (7)
E Jennifer Jones Eve Muirhead 2-9    Final (6)
Thu, Apr 9, 15 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Rachel Homan Kristy McDonald 5-3    Final (7)
C Sherry Middaugh Margaretha Sigfridsson 7-4    Final (7)
D Silvana Tirinzoni Val Sweeting 5-6    Final (EE)
Thu, Apr 9, 15 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Heather Nedohin Eve Muirhead 3-8    Final (7)
Thu, Apr 9, 15 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kristy McDonald Margaretha Sigfridsson 5-4    Final (8)
B Silvana Tirinzoni Sherry Middaugh 6-7    Final (8)
C Rachel Homan Val Sweeting 2-9    Final (5)
D Alina Paetz Anna Sidorova 6-5    Final (EE)
E Jennifer Jones Binia Feltscher 6-5    Final (EE)
Fri, Apr 10, 15 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jennifer Jones Anna Sidorova 7-8    Final (EE)
B Alina Paetz Heather Nedohin 6-8    Final (EE)
D Eve Muirhead Binia Feltscher 11-3    Final (6)
E Val Sweeting Kristy McDonald 5-4    Final (EE)
Fri, Apr 10, 15 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
E Margaretha Sigfridsson Silvana Tirinzoni 4-5    Final (8)
Fri, Apr 10, 15 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Heather Nedohin Binia Feltscher 8-5    Final (7)
B Anna Sidorova Eve Muirhead 6-3    Final (7)
C Jennifer Jones Alina Paetz 5-8    Final (7)
D Rachel Homan Sherry Middaugh 9-6    Final (EE)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
Anna Sloan Stepping Away as British Curling Announces Teams

Anna Sloan Stepping Away as British Curling Announces Teams

Scotland's Anna Sloan (photo by Anil Mungal) will take a break from curling to pursue other interests; To be replaced by Jennifer Dodds at third on Team Muirhead.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑