Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Boost National
W: Boost National
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
W: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
M: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
W: CurlOON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
W: Alberta Scotties - Qualifier 1
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

RECENT CURLING POSTS

Players' Championship -- Round-Robin

Apr 12 - 17, 2016
Top 8 Team Overall Qualify for the Playoffs.
View Standings: By Pool | Overall
Jennifer Jones
Winnipeg, MB
0.800  2-0  3-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Eve Muirhead
Stirling, SCO
0.800  2-1  1-0  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Silvana Tirinzoni
Aarau PwC, SUI
0.800  3-1  0-0  1-1  1-0  0-0 
Rachel Homan
Ottawa, ON
0.800  2-0  3-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kerri Einarson
Winnipeg, MB
0.600  2-0  1-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Kelsey Rocque
Edmonton, AB
0.600  0-1  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Erika Brown
Madison, WI
0.400  2-2  0-1  1-1  0-0  0-1 
Val Sweeting
Edmonton, AB
0.400  2-0  0-3  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Chelsea Carey
Calgary, AB
0.200  0-1  0-3  0-0  0-1  0-0 
Tracy Fleury
Sudbury, NONT
0.200  0-1  1-3  0-1  0-0  1-0 
Alina Paetz
Zurich, SUI
0.200  1-3  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Anna Sidorova
Moscow, RUS
0.200  1-1  0-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Tue, Apr 12, 16 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jennifer Jones Kelsey Rocque 5-3    Final (7)
D Chelsea Carey Kerri Einarson 2-5    Final (7)
Wed, Apr 13, 16 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Eve Muirhead Alina Paetz 6-5    Final (8)
B Rachel Homan Tracy Fleury 7-3    Final (7)
Wed, Apr 13, 16 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Silvana Tirinzoni Erika Brown 6-5    Final (EE)
Wed, Apr 13, 16 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Chelsea Carey Tracy Fleury 5-7    Final (EE)
B Jennifer Jones Alina Paetz 4-2    Final (7)
D Val Sweeting Anna Sidorova 4-5    Final (8)
E Rachel Homan Kerri Einarson 8-3    Final (6)
Wed, Apr 13, 16 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Eve Muirhead Kelsey Rocque 5-8    Final (7)
Thu, Apr 14, 16 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Kerri Einarson Tracy Fleury 6-4    Final (8)
D Rachel Homan Erika Brown 7-3    Final (7)
E Val Sweeting Eve Muirhead 3-4    Final (8)
Thu, Apr 14, 16 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Silvana Tirinzoni Chelsea Carey 7-3    Final (7)
C Kelsey Rocque Anna Sidorova 8-4    Final (7)
Thu, Apr 14, 16 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jennifer Jones Eve Muirhead 4-7    Final (8)
B Erika Brown Kerri Einarson 8-6    Final (8)
Thu, Apr 14, 16 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Anna Sidorova Alina Paetz 2-10    Final (6)
B Val Sweeting Kelsey Rocque 8-2    Final (6)
C Rachel Homan Chelsea Carey 10-0    Final (4)
E Silvana Tirinzoni Tracy Fleury 7-4    Final (7)
Fri, Apr 15, 16 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Silvana Tirinzoni Kerri Einarson 5-6    Final (8)
C Tracy Fleury Erika Brown 4-5    Final (8)
D Val Sweeting Alina Paetz 9-7    Final (7)
E Jennifer Jones Anna Sidorova 6-4    Final (7)
Fri, Apr 15, 16 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Alina Paetz Kelsey Rocque 5-6    Final (8)
B Anna Sidorova Eve Muirhead 4-5    Final (8)
C Jennifer Jones Val Sweeting 7-1    Final (6)
D Rachel Homan Silvana Tirinzoni 2-6    Final (7)
E Erika Brown Chelsea Carey 4-6    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Boost National
W: Boost National
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
W: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
M: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
W: CurlOON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
W: Alberta Scotties - Qualifier 1
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
The Curling Oasis Gets Even Hotter

The Curling Oasis Gets Even Hotter

Just a few short months ago, Sweden's Niklas Edin and Canada's Brad Gushue rocked the curling world in epic style in Las Vegas.

Curling Blogs

  • ONTARIO CURLING COUNCIL: Watch ; Learn; 5 Steps to Consciously...
  • Facebook Feed

    To top ↑