Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Princess Auto Elite 10
M: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
W: Princess Auto Elite 10
W: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
M: Avonair Cash Spiel
M: KKP Classic
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
M: Tallinn Mens International Challenger
M: Larry Jones Junior Classic
M: Oakville Optimist U18 Junior Mens Bonspiel
M: Hogline U18 Junior Mens Spiel
M: Southern Ontario Mens SuperSpiel Qualifier
W: Avonair Cash Spiel
W: Manitoba Curling Tour Classic
W: Tallinn Ladies International Challenger
W: Larry Jones Junior Classic
W: Hogline U18 Junior Womens Spiel
W: Southern Ontario Womens SuperSpiel Qualifier
W: Oakville Optimist U18 Junior Womens Bonspiel
M: Michael Izsak Memorial Junior Cash Spiel
M: NAVY Fall Classic Open Bonspiel
Eastern Time (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Players Championship -- Round-Robin

Dec 6 - 10, 1995
Group A
Jeff Stoughton
Winnipeg, MB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brad Heidt
Kerrobert, SK
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kerry Burtnyk
Winnipeg, MB
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kirk Ziola
London, ON
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
John Bubbs
Winnipeg, MB
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Murray McEachern
Kronau, SK
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Group B
Wayne Middaugh
Toronto, ON
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Dale Duguid
Winnipeg, MB
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Russ Howard
Penatanguishene, ON
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lowell Peterman
Red Deer, AB
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Greg Anholt
Saskatoon, SK
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Bruce Korte
Saskatoon, SK
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Group C
Kevin Park
Edmonton, AB
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rob Ewen
Janzen, SK
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Al Hackner
Thunder Bay, ON
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Eugene Hritzuk
Saskatoon, SK
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rod Montgomery
Moose Jaw, SK
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Arnold Asham
Stony Mountain, MB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Group D
Kevin Martin
Edmonton, AB
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Vic Peters
Winnipeg, MB
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Larry Pineau
Thunder Bay, ON
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Scott Patterson
North Bay, ON
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jay Tuson
Victoria, BC
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Dave Smith
Winnipeg, MB
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Princess Auto Elite 10
M: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
W: Princess Auto Elite 10
W: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
M: Avonair Cash Spiel
M: KKP Classic
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
M: Tallinn Mens International Challenger
M: Larry Jones Junior Classic
M: Oakville Optimist U18 Junior Mens Bonspiel
M: Hogline U18 Junior Mens Spiel
M: Southern Ontario Mens SuperSpiel Qualifier
W: Avonair Cash Spiel
W: Manitoba Curling Tour Classic
W: Tallinn Ladies International Challenger
W: Larry Jones Junior Classic
W: Hogline U18 Junior Womens Spiel
W: Southern Ontario Womens SuperSpiel Qualifier
W: Oakville Optimist U18 Junior Womens Bonspiel
M: Michael Izsak Memorial Junior Cash Spiel
M: NAVY Fall Classic Open Bonspiel
Eastern Time (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Kerri Einarson wins Mother Club Fall Curling Classic

Kerri Einarson wins Mother Club Fall Curling Classic

Kerri Einarson (Winnipeg, Manitoba) wins the Mother Club Fall Curling Classic, defeating Allison Flaxey (Winnipeg, Manitoba) 7-0 at the Granite Curling Club in Winnipeg, Canada.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑