Players' Championship -- Round-Robin

Apr 15 - 20, 2014
Top 6 Team Overall Qualify for the Playoffs.
View Standings: By Pool | Overall
Mike McEwen
Winnipeg, MB
1.000  2-0  3-0  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Brad Gushue
St. John's, NL
0.800  3-1  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kevin Koe
Calgary, AB
0.800  1-0  3-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Kevin Martin
Edmonton, AB
0.600  3-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
John Epping
Toronto, ON
0.600  1-1  2-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Brad Jacobs
Sault Ste Marie, ON
0.600  1-2  1-0  0-1  1-0  0-0 
David Murdoch
Stirling, SCO
0.400  1-1  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Niklas Edin
Karlstad, SWE
0.400  2-2  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-1 
Jeff Stoughton
Winnipeg, MB
0.400  2-1  0-2  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Glenn Howard
Penetanguishene, ON
0.200  1-1  0-3  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Steve Laycock
Saskatoon, SK
0.200  1-2  0-2  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Sven Michel
Adelboden, SUI
0.000  0-0  0-4  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Tue, Apr 15, 14 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
E Kevin Koe Steve Laycock 7-6    Final (8)
C Mike McEwen Sven Michel 6-4    Final (7)
Wed, Apr 16, 14 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Brad Jacobs Sven Michel 6-4    Final (8)
B Glenn Howard Kevin Martin 4-6    Final (8)
C David Murdoch Brad Gushue 2-7    Final (7)
D Niklas Edin Mike McEwen 3-8    Final (7)
E Jeff Stoughton John Epping 4-3    Final (8)
Wed, Apr 16, 14 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jeff Stoughton Niklas Edin 5-7    Final (8)
B Kevin Koe David Murdoch 7-3    Final (8)
C Glenn Howard Steve Laycock 4-3    Final (8)
D Brad Jacobs John Epping 5-8    Final (8)
E Kevin Martin Brad Gushue 4-6    Final (8)
Thu, Apr 17, 14 09:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Glenn Howard Brad Gushue 1-7    Final (6)
E Niklas Edin Sven Michel 7-2    Final (5)
Thu, Apr 17, 14 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kevin Martin Steve Laycock 3-7    Final (8)
B Mike McEwen Jeff Stoughton 5-4    Final (8)
Thu, Apr 17, 14 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Brad Jacobs Niklas Edin 7-4    Final (EE)
B Sven Michel John Epping 2-6    Final (7)
C Glenn Howard David Murdoch 4-6    Final (8)
D Brad Gushue Kevin Koe 6-9    Final (8)
Fri, Apr 18, 14 09:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D John Epping Mike McEwen 4-7    Final (7)
Fri, Apr 18, 14 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Kevin Martin David Murdoch 5-3    Final (8)
D Kevin Koe Glenn Howard 8-6    Final (8)
E Steve Laycock Brad Gushue 4-8    Final (7)
Fri, Apr 18, 14 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Kevin Koe Kevin Martin 3-5    Final (7)
D Jeff Stoughton Sven Michel 6-2    Final (7)
E Brad Jacobs Mike McEwen 6-7    Final (8)
Fri, Apr 18, 14 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Niklas Edin John Epping 4-7    Final (7)
C Brad Jacobs Jeff Stoughton 7-4    Final (7)
D David Murdoch Steve Laycock 6-2    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
Anna Sloan Stepping Away as British Curling Announces Teams

Anna Sloan Stepping Away as British Curling Announces Teams

Scotland's Anna Sloan (photo by Anil Mungal) will take a break from curling to pursue other interests; To be replaced by Jennifer Dodds at third on Team Muirhead.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑