Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Boost National
W: Boost National
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
W: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
W: CurlON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Women's Challenge
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

RECENT CURLING POSTS

Players' Championship -- Round-Robin

Apr 15 - 20, 2014
Top 6 Team Overall Qualify for the Playoffs.
View Standings: By Pool | Overall
Mike McEwen
Winnipeg, MB
1.000  2-0  3-0  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Brad Gushue
St. John's, NL
0.800  3-1  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kevin Koe
Calgary, AB
0.800  1-0  3-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Kevin Martin
Edmonton, AB
0.600  3-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
John Epping
Toronto, ON
0.600  1-1  2-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Brad Jacobs
Sault Ste Marie, ON
0.600  1-2  1-0  0-1  1-0  0-0 
David Murdoch
Stirling, SCO
0.400  1-1  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Niklas Edin
Karlstad, SWE
0.400  2-2  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-1 
Jeff Stoughton
Winnipeg, MB
0.400  2-1  0-2  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Glenn Howard
Penetanguishene, ON
0.200  1-1  0-3  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Steve Laycock
Saskatoon, SK
0.200  1-2  0-2  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Sven Michel
Adelboden, SUI
0.000  0-0  0-4  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Tue, Apr 15, 14 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
E Kevin Koe Steve Laycock 7-6    Final (8)
C Mike McEwen Sven Michel 6-4    Final (7)
Wed, Apr 16, 14 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Brad Jacobs Sven Michel 6-4    Final (8)
B Glenn Howard Kevin Martin 4-6    Final (8)
C David Murdoch Brad Gushue 2-7    Final (7)
D Niklas Edin Mike McEwen 3-8    Final (7)
E Jeff Stoughton John Epping 4-3    Final (8)
Wed, Apr 16, 14 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jeff Stoughton Niklas Edin 5-7    Final (8)
B Kevin Koe David Murdoch 7-3    Final (8)
C Glenn Howard Steve Laycock 4-3    Final (8)
D Brad Jacobs John Epping 5-8    Final (8)
E Kevin Martin Brad Gushue 4-6    Final (8)
Thu, Apr 17, 14 09:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Glenn Howard Brad Gushue 1-7    Final (6)
E Niklas Edin Sven Michel 7-2    Final (5)
Thu, Apr 17, 14 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kevin Martin Steve Laycock 3-7    Final (8)
B Mike McEwen Jeff Stoughton 5-4    Final (8)
Thu, Apr 17, 14 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Brad Jacobs Niklas Edin 7-4    Final (EE)
B Sven Michel John Epping 2-6    Final (7)
C Glenn Howard David Murdoch 4-6    Final (8)
D Brad Gushue Kevin Koe 6-9    Final (8)
Fri, Apr 18, 14 09:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D John Epping Mike McEwen 4-7    Final (7)
Fri, Apr 18, 14 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Kevin Martin David Murdoch 5-3    Final (8)
D Kevin Koe Glenn Howard 8-6    Final (8)
E Steve Laycock Brad Gushue 4-8    Final (7)
Fri, Apr 18, 14 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Kevin Koe Kevin Martin 3-5    Final (7)
D Jeff Stoughton Sven Michel 6-2    Final (7)
E Brad Jacobs Mike McEwen 6-7    Final (8)
Fri, Apr 18, 14 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Niklas Edin John Epping 4-7    Final (7)
C Brad Jacobs Jeff Stoughton 7-4    Final (7)
D David Murdoch Steve Laycock 6-2    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Boost National
W: Boost National
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
W: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
W: CurlON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Women's Challenge
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
The Curling Oasis Gets Even Hotter

The Curling Oasis Gets Even Hotter

Just a few short months ago, Sweden's Niklas Edin and Canada's Brad Gushue rocked the curling world in epic style in Las Vegas.

Curling Blogs

  • ONTARIO CURLING COUNCIL: Watch ; Learn; 5 Steps to Consciously...
  • Facebook Feed

    To top ↑