Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Boost National
W: Boost National
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
W: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
W: CurlON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Women's Challenge
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

RECENT CURLING POSTS

Players' Championship -- Round-Robin

Apr 7 - 12, 2015
Top 6 Team Overall Qualify for the Playoffs.
View Standings: By Pool | Overall
Mike McEwen
Winnipeg, MB
1.000  4-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brad Jacobs
Sault Ste Marie, NONT
0.800  3-1  0-0  1-1  1-0  0-1 
Brad Gushue
St. John's, NL
0.600  2-1  1-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Kevin Koe
Calgary, AB
0.600  1-0  2-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
John Epping
Toronto, ON
0.600  3-1  0-0  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Glenn Howard
Penetanguishene, ON
0.600  0-0  2-2  2-1  0-0  0-0 
Brendan Bottcher
Edmonton, AB
0.600  3-0  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Steve Laycock
Saskatoon, SK
0.400  0-1  1-2  1-2  0-0  0-1 
Jeff Stoughton
Winnipeg, MB
0.400  2-0  0-2  2-1  0-0  0-0 
Reid Carruthers
Winnipeg, MB
0.200  0-1  1-2  1-2  1-0  0-0 
Sven Michel
Adelboden, SUI
0.200  0-0  0-4  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Niklas Edin
Karlstad, SWE
0.000  0-2  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Tue, Apr 7, 15 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Mike McEwen Sven Michel 7-5    Final (8)
E Kevin Koe Brad Gushue 8-2    Final (6)
Wed, Apr 8, 15 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Niklas Edin Brendan Bottcher 5-11    Final (7)
Wed, Apr 8, 15 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Jeff Stoughton Brad Jacobs 1-7    Final (6)
C Reid Carruthers John Epping 3-7    Final (7)
D Glenn Howard Steve Laycock 4-3    Final (8)
Wed, Apr 8, 15 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Brad Gushue Sven Michel 7-2    Final (6)
B Kevin Koe Niklas Edin 8-5    Final (8)
D Mike McEwen Brendan Bottcher 8-3    Final (5)
Wed, Apr 8, 15 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Brad Jacobs Glenn Howard 10-5    Final (7)
B Reid Carruthers Steve Laycock 5-6    Final (8)
D Jeff Stoughton John Epping 4-5    Final (8)
Thu, Apr 9, 15 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Mike McEwen Kevin Koe 7-5    Final (8)
B Brendan Bottcher Sven Michel 7-2    Final (7)
D Brad Gushue Niklas Edin 6-4    Final (7)
E Steve Laycock John Epping 1-7    Final (6)
Thu, Apr 9, 15 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Brad Gushue Brendan Bottcher 5-4    Final (EE)
B Mike McEwen Niklas Edin 5-1    Final (6)
C Glenn Howard Jeff Stoughton 4-5    Final (8)
D Brad Jacobs Reid Carruthers 4-5    Final (EE)
E Kevin Koe Sven Michel 7-3    Final (7)
Fri, Apr 10, 15 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jeff Stoughton Reid Carruthers 6-5    Final (8)
B Glenn Howard John Epping 6-5    Final (8)
C Brad Jacobs Steve Laycock 5-4    Final (EE)
D Brendan Bottcher Kevin Koe 5-3    Final (8)
Fri, Apr 10, 15 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
E Sven Michel Niklas Edin 6-5    Final (8)
Fri, Apr 10, 15 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Jeff Stoughton Steve Laycock 2-5    Final (8)
C Mike McEwen Brad Gushue 6-4    Final (8)
D Brad Jacobs John Epping 7-3    Final (6)
E Glenn Howard Reid Carruthers 5-4    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Boost National
W: Boost National
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
W: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
W: CurlON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Women's Challenge
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
The Curling Oasis Gets Even Hotter

The Curling Oasis Gets Even Hotter

Just a few short months ago, Sweden's Niklas Edin and Canada's Brad Gushue rocked the curling world in epic style in Las Vegas.

Curling Blogs

  • ONTARIO CURLING COUNCIL: Watch ; Learn; 5 Steps to Consciously...
  • Facebook Feed

    To top ↑