Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Boost National
W: Boost National
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
W: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
W: CurlON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Women's Challenge
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

RECENT CURLING POSTS

Westjet Players' Championship -- Round-Robin

Apr 11 - 16, 2017
Pool A
Mike McEwen
Winnipeg, MB
0.800  4-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brad Gushue
St. John's, NL
0.600  2-0  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kevin Koe
Calgary, AB
0.600  3-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
John Morris
Vernon, BC
0.400  2-0  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Reid Carruthers
Winnipeg, MB
0.400  1-1  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brendan Bottcher
Edmonton, AB
0.200  1-0  0-4  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Brad Jacobs
Sault Ste Marie, NONT
0.800  1-0  3-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Peter De Cruz
Geneva, SUI
0.600  2-1  1-1  0-1  1-0  0-0 
Niklas Edin
Karlstad, SWE
0.600  2-1  1-1  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Kyle Smith
Stirling, SCO
0.600  2-1  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-1 
Steve Laycock
Saskatoon, SK
0.400  1-1  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
John Epping
Toronto, ON
0.000  0-3  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Tue, Apr 11, 17 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Kyle Smith John Epping 8-2    Final (7)
C Steve Laycock Peter De Cruz 7-4    Final (7)
D Brad Gushue Brendan Bottcher 7-2    Final (7)
Wed, Apr 12, 17 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A John Morris Kevin Koe 3-7    Final (6)
B Brad Jacobs Peter De Cruz 7-6    Final (8)
C Niklas Edin Kyle Smith 8-2    Final (6)
D Mike McEwen Reid Carruthers 2-7    Final (6)
E Steve Laycock John Epping 6-4    Final (8)
Wed, Apr 12, 17 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Niklas Edin Brad Jacobs 5-7    Final (8)
B Kevin Koe Mike McEwen 1-8    Final (5)
C Brendan Bottcher Reid Carruthers 7-2    Final (6)
D Brad Gushue John Morris 6-4    Final (7)
Thu, Apr 13, 17 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D John Epping Peter De Cruz 4-7    Final (8)
Thu, Apr 13, 17 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kevin Koe Brendan Bottcher 7-2    Final (7)
B Brad Gushue Reid Carruthers 7-5    Final (7)
C John Morris Mike McEwen 4-9    Final (8)
Thu, Apr 13, 17 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Steve Laycock Kyle Smith 3-8    Final (7)
B Niklas Edin Peter De Cruz 3-8    Final (6)
C John Epping Brad Jacobs 4-6    Final (8)
Thu, Apr 13, 17 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B John Morris Brendan Bottcher 8-5    Final (7)
D Kevin Koe Reid Carruthers 1-9    Final (4)
E Brad Gushue Mike McEwen 4-6    Final (8)
Fri, Apr 14, 17 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Brendan Bottcher Mike McEwen 3-7    Final (8)
C Niklas Edin Steve Laycock 6-5    Final (8)
E Brad Jacobs Kyle Smith 4-5    Final (8)
Fri, Apr 14, 17 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
E Reid Carruthers John Morris 3-7    Final (7)
Fri, Apr 14, 17 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Peter De Cruz Kyle Smith 8-6    Final (EE)
B Brad Jacobs Steve Laycock 8-3    Final (6)
C Kevin Koe Brad Gushue 4-2    Final (7)
D John Epping Niklas Edin 5-6    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Boost National
W: Boost National
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
W: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
W: CurlON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Women's Challenge
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
The Curling Oasis Gets Even Hotter

The Curling Oasis Gets Even Hotter

Just a few short months ago, Sweden's Niklas Edin and Canada's Brad Gushue rocked the curling world in epic style in Las Vegas.

Curling Blogs

  • ONTARIO CURLING COUNCIL: Watch ; Learn; 5 Steps to Consciously...
  • Facebook Feed

    To top ↑