Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Princess Auto Elite 10
M: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
W: Princess Auto Elite 10
W: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
M: Avonair Cash Spiel
M: KKP Classic
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
M: Tallinn Mens International Challenger
M: Larry Jones Junior Classic
M: Oakville Optimist U18 Junior Mens Bonspiel
M: Hogline U18 Junior Mens Spiel
M: Southern Ontario Mens SuperSpiel Qualifier
W: Avonair Cash Spiel
W: Manitoba Curling Tour Classic
W: Tallinn Ladies International Challenger
W: Larry Jones Junior Classic
W: Hogline U18 Junior Womens Spiel
W: Southern Ontario Womens SuperSpiel Qualifier
W: Oakville Optimist U18 Junior Womens Bonspiel
M: Michael Izsak Memorial Junior Cash Spiel
M: NAVY Fall Classic Open Bonspiel
Eastern Time (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Westjet Players' Championship -- Round-Robin

Apr 11 - 16, 2017
Pool A
Mike McEwen
Winnipeg, MB
0.800  4-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brad Gushue
St. John's, NL
0.600  2-0  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kevin Koe
Calgary, AB
0.600  3-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
John Morris
Vernon, BC
0.400  2-0  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Reid Carruthers
Winnipeg, MB
0.400  1-1  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brendan Bottcher
Edmonton, AB
0.200  1-0  0-4  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Brad Jacobs
Sault Ste Marie, NONT
0.800  1-0  3-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Peter De Cruz
Geneva, SUI
0.600  2-1  1-1  0-1  1-0  0-0 
Niklas Edin
Karlstad, SWE
0.600  2-1  1-1  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Kyle Smith
Stirling, SCO
0.600  2-1  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-1 
Steve Laycock
Saskatoon, SK
0.400  1-1  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
John Epping
Toronto, ON
0.000  0-3  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Tue, Apr 11, 17 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Kyle Smith John Epping 8-2    Final (7)
C Steve Laycock Peter De Cruz 7-4    Final (7)
D Brad Gushue Brendan Bottcher 7-2    Final (7)
Wed, Apr 12, 17 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A John Morris Kevin Koe 3-7    Final (6)
B Brad Jacobs Peter De Cruz 7-6    Final (8)
C Niklas Edin Kyle Smith 8-2    Final (6)
D Mike McEwen Reid Carruthers 2-7    Final (6)
E Steve Laycock John Epping 6-4    Final (8)
Wed, Apr 12, 17 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Niklas Edin Brad Jacobs 5-7    Final (8)
B Kevin Koe Mike McEwen 1-8    Final (5)
C Brendan Bottcher Reid Carruthers 7-2    Final (6)
D Brad Gushue John Morris 6-4    Final (7)
Thu, Apr 13, 17 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D John Epping Peter De Cruz 4-7    Final (8)
Thu, Apr 13, 17 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kevin Koe Brendan Bottcher 7-2    Final (7)
B Brad Gushue Reid Carruthers 7-5    Final (7)
C John Morris Mike McEwen 4-9    Final (8)
Thu, Apr 13, 17 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Steve Laycock Kyle Smith 3-8    Final (7)
B Niklas Edin Peter De Cruz 3-8    Final (6)
C John Epping Brad Jacobs 4-6    Final (8)
Thu, Apr 13, 17 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B John Morris Brendan Bottcher 8-5    Final (7)
D Kevin Koe Reid Carruthers 1-9    Final (4)
E Brad Gushue Mike McEwen 4-6    Final (8)
Fri, Apr 14, 17 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Brendan Bottcher Mike McEwen 3-7    Final (8)
C Niklas Edin Steve Laycock 6-5    Final (8)
E Brad Jacobs Kyle Smith 4-5    Final (8)
Fri, Apr 14, 17 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
E Reid Carruthers John Morris 3-7    Final (7)
Fri, Apr 14, 17 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Peter De Cruz Kyle Smith 8-6    Final (EE)
B Brad Jacobs Steve Laycock 8-3    Final (6)
C Kevin Koe Brad Gushue 4-2    Final (7)
D John Epping Niklas Edin 5-6    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Princess Auto Elite 10
M: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
W: Princess Auto Elite 10
W: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
M: Avonair Cash Spiel
M: KKP Classic
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
M: Tallinn Mens International Challenger
M: Larry Jones Junior Classic
M: Oakville Optimist U18 Junior Mens Bonspiel
M: Hogline U18 Junior Mens Spiel
M: Southern Ontario Mens SuperSpiel Qualifier
W: Avonair Cash Spiel
W: Manitoba Curling Tour Classic
W: Tallinn Ladies International Challenger
W: Larry Jones Junior Classic
W: Hogline U18 Junior Womens Spiel
W: Southern Ontario Womens SuperSpiel Qualifier
W: Oakville Optimist U18 Junior Womens Bonspiel
M: Michael Izsak Memorial Junior Cash Spiel
M: NAVY Fall Classic Open Bonspiel
Eastern Time (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Kerri Einarson wins Mother Club Fall Curling Classic

Kerri Einarson wins Mother Club Fall Curling Classic

Kerri Einarson (Winnipeg, Manitoba) wins the Mother Club Fall Curling Classic, defeating Allison Flaxey (Winnipeg, Manitoba) 7-0 at the Granite Curling Club in Winnipeg, Canada.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑