Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Princess Auto Elite 10
M: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
W: Princess Auto Elite 10
W: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
M: Avonair Cash Spiel
M: KKP Classic
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
M: Tallinn Mens International Challenger
M: Larry Jones Junior Classic
M: Oakville Optimist U18 Junior Mens Bonspiel
M: Hogline U18 Junior Mens Spiel
M: Southern Ontario Mens SuperSpiel Qualifier
W: Avonair Cash Spiel
W: Manitoba Curling Tour Classic
W: Tallinn Ladies International Challenger
W: Larry Jones Junior Classic
W: Hogline U18 Junior Womens Spiel
W: Southern Ontario Womens SuperSpiel Qualifier
W: Oakville Optimist U18 Junior Womens Bonspiel
M: Michael Izsak Memorial Junior Cash Spiel
M: NAVY Fall Classic Open Bonspiel
Eastern Time (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

PharmAssist Players' Championship -- Round-Robin

Mar 31 - Apr 4, 2004
Pool A
Kevin Martin
, AB
0.800  4-1  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mark Noseworthy
, NL
0.600  1-0  2-2  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Pat Simmons
, SK
0.600  3-1  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Tom Brewster
, SCO
0.400  2-0  0-3  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Kevin Park
Edmonton, AB
0.400  1-0  1-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Wayne Middaugh
Toronto, ON
0.200  1-1  0-3  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Jeff Stoughton
Winnipeg, MB
1.000  3-0  2-0  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Brad Gushue
, NL
0.600  2-0  1-2  2-0  1-0  1-0 
John Morris
Calgary, AB
0.600  3-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Dave Boehmer
, MB
0.400  1-3  1-0  0-2  0-0  0-1 
Jamie King
, AB
0.200  1-1  0-3  0-2  0-1  0-0 
Ralph Stoeckli
, SUI
0.200  0-0  1-4  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Brad Heidt
, SK
0.800  2-0  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Glen Despins
, SK
0.600  2-2  1-0  2-1  2-0  0-1 
Guy Hemmings
, QC
0.600  1-2  2-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Kerry Burtnyk
, MB
0.400  2-2  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Glenn Howard
Coldwater, ON
0.400  0-0  2-3  1-1  0-0  0-1 
Craig Brown
, USA
0.200  1-1  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Wed, Mar 31, 04 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jeff Stoughton Ralph Stoeckli 6-4    Final (10)
B Craig Brown Kerry Burtnyk 7-10    Final (9)
C Glen Despins Guy Hemmings 7-8    Final (EE)
D Glenn Howard Brad Heidt 4-7    Final (9)
E Jamie King John Morris 6-8    Final (10)
Wed, Mar 31, 04 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Dave Boehmer John Morris 8-4    Final (6)
B Kevin Martin Tom Brewster 8-6    Final (9)
C Wayne Middaugh Kevin Park 6-3    Final (10)
D Pat Simmons Mark Noseworthy 7-6    Final (10)
E Jeff Stoughton Brad Gushue 9-4    Final (9)
Wed, Mar 31, 04 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Glenn Howard Guy Hemmings 7-1    Final (5)
B Dave Boehmer Jamie King 10-4    Final (9)
C Ralph Stoeckli Brad Gushue 6-8    Final (10)
D Glen Despins Craig Brown 8-1    Final (5)
E Brad Heidt Kerry Burtnyk 8-5    Final (9)
Thu, Apr 1, 04 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Glen Despins Kerry Burtnyk 9-8    Final (EE)
B Wayne Middaugh Mark Noseworthy 7-8    Final (10)
C Pat Simmons Tom Brewster 6-3    Final (9)
D Kevin Martin Kevin Park 8-3    Final (6)
E Craig Brown Guy Hemmings 5-7    Final (9)
Thu, Apr 1, 04 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Brad Heidt Guy Hemmings 8-5    Final (9)
B Dave Boehmer Ralph Stoeckli 4-6    Final (10)
C Jamie King Brad Gushue 4-5    Final (EE)
D Jeff Stoughton John Morris 7-3    Final (9)
E Glenn Howard Glen Despins 6-7    Final (EE)
Thu, Apr 1, 04 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Pat Simmons Kevin Park 5-7    Final (10)
B Craig Brown Brad Heidt 8-2    Final (7)
C Glenn Howard Kerry Burtnyk 3-7    Final (8)
D Wayne Middaugh Tom Brewster 5-6    Final (10)
E Kevin Martin Mark Noseworthy 3-8    Final (7)
Fri, Apr 2, 04 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Tom Brewster Mark Noseworthy 4-6    Final (10)
B Jeff Stoughton Jamie King 5-4    Final (10)
C Ralph Stoeckli John Morris 7-9    Final (10)
D Dave Boehmer Brad Gushue 5-6    Final (EE)
E Wayne Middaugh Pat Simmons 2-8    Final (6)
Fri, Apr 2, 04 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kevin Martin Pat Simmons 4-2    Final (9)
B Glen Despins Brad Heidt 8-11    Final (10)
C Glenn Howard Craig Brown 7-6    Final (10)
D Guy Hemmings Kerry Burtnyk 7-4    Final (9)
E Kevin Park Mark Noseworthy 8-2    Final (5)
Fri, Apr 2, 04 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A John Morris Brad Gushue 12-5    Final (8)
B Wayne Middaugh Kevin Martin 0-6    Final (4)
C Kevin Park Tom Brewster 5-8    Final (9)
D Jamie King Ralph Stoeckli 10-5    Final (7)
E Dave Boehmer Jeff Stoughton 7-8    Final (10)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Princess Auto Elite 10
M: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
W: Princess Auto Elite 10
W: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
M: Avonair Cash Spiel
M: KKP Classic
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
M: Tallinn Mens International Challenger
M: Larry Jones Junior Classic
M: Oakville Optimist U18 Junior Mens Bonspiel
M: Hogline U18 Junior Mens Spiel
M: Southern Ontario Mens SuperSpiel Qualifier
W: Avonair Cash Spiel
W: Manitoba Curling Tour Classic
W: Tallinn Ladies International Challenger
W: Larry Jones Junior Classic
W: Hogline U18 Junior Womens Spiel
W: Southern Ontario Womens SuperSpiel Qualifier
W: Oakville Optimist U18 Junior Womens Bonspiel
M: Michael Izsak Memorial Junior Cash Spiel
M: NAVY Fall Classic Open Bonspiel
Eastern Time (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Kerri Einarson wins Mother Club Fall Curling Classic

Kerri Einarson wins Mother Club Fall Curling Classic

Kerri Einarson (Winnipeg, Manitoba) wins the Mother Club Fall Curling Classic, defeating Allison Flaxey (Winnipeg, Manitoba) 7-0 at the Granite Curling Club in Winnipeg, Canada.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑