Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Princess Auto Elite 10
M: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
W: Princess Auto Elite 10
W: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
M: Avonair Cash Spiel
M: KKP Classic
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
M: Tallinn Mens International Challenger
M: Larry Jones Junior Classic
M: Oakville Optimist U18 Junior Mens Bonspiel
M: Hogline U18 Junior Mens Spiel
M: Southern Ontario Mens SuperSpiel Qualifier
W: Avonair Cash Spiel
W: Manitoba Curling Tour Classic
W: Tallinn Ladies International Challenger
W: Larry Jones Junior Classic
W: Hogline U18 Junior Womens Spiel
W: Southern Ontario Womens SuperSpiel Qualifier
W: Oakville Optimist U18 Junior Womens Bonspiel
M: Michael Izsak Memorial Junior Cash Spiel
M: NAVY Fall Classic Open Bonspiel
Eastern Time (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Husky WCT Players' Championship -- Round-Robin

Mar 22 - 25, 2001
Pool A
Wayne Middaugh
Victoria Harbour, ON
 
Tom Brewster
, SCO
 
Jeff Stoughton
Winnipeg, MB
 
Bryan Derbowka
Yorkton, SK
 
Chad McMullan
Winnipeg, MB
 
Bernhard Werthemann
, SUI
 
Pool B
David Climenhaga
, AB
 
Russ Howard
Moncton, NB
 
Glenn Howard
Mactier, ON
 
Dave Boehmer
Winnipeg, MB
 
Craig Brown
Madison, WI
 
Allan Lyburn
Brandon, MB
 
Pool C
Bruce Korte
, SK
 
Greg McAulay
New Westminster, BC
 
Guy Hemmings
St. Lambert, QC
 
Glen Despins
Strongfield, SK
 
Vic Peters
Winnipeg, MB
 
James Kirkness
Winnipeg, MB
 
Pool D
Peter Corner
Hamilton, ON
 
Kevin Martin
Edmonton, AB
 
Bert Gretzinger
, BC
 
John Morris
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
 
Rob Ewen
, SK
 
Scott Patterson
, ON
 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Mon, Nov 19, 01 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
N/A Wayne Middaugh Tom Brewster 7-4    Final ()
N/A Jeff Stoughton Bernhard Werthemann 10-4    Final ()
N/A Chad McMullan Bryan Derbowka 8-5    Final ()
N/A Craig Brown Russ Howard 9-5    Final ()
N/A Glenn Howard Allan Lyburn 10-2    Final ()
N/A David Climenhaga Dave Boehmer 8-6    Final ()
Tue, Nov 20, 01 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
N/A Greg McAulay Guy Hemmings 7-2    Final ()
N/A Bruce Korte Glen Despins 8-6    Final ()
N/A Vic Peters James Kirkness 9-6    Final ()
N/A Peter Corner Kevin Martin 6-4    Final ()
N/A Rob Ewen John Morris 5-4    Final ()
N/A Bert Gretzinger Scott Patterson 7-6    Final ()
Tue, Nov 20, 01 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
N/A Jeff Stoughton Bryan Derbowka 8-2    Final ()
N/A Tom Brewster Chad McMullan 8-7    Final ()
N/A Russ Howard Allan Lyburn 9-4    Final ()
N/A Glenn Howard Dave Boehmer 7-6    Final ()
N/A David Climenhaga Craig Brown 7-6    Final ()
N/A Wayne Middaugh Bernhard Werthemann 6-1    Final ()
Tue, Nov 20, 01 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
N/A Glenn Howard Russ Howard 8-10    Final ()
N/A David Climenhaga Allan Lyburn 7-3    Final ()
N/A Dave Boehmer Craig Brown 9-5    Final ()
N/A Wayne Middaugh Jeff Stoughton 6-5    Final ()
N/A Chad McMullan Bernhard Werthemann 9-5    Final ()
N/A Tom Brewster Bryan Derbowka 4-3    Final ()
Tue, Nov 20, 01 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
N/A Kevin Martin John Morris 8-6    Final ()
N/A Peter Corner Bert Gretzinger 8-4    Final ()
N/A Scott Patterson Rob Ewen 9-6    Final ()
N/A Guy Hemmings Glen Despins 8-6    Final ()
N/A Greg McAulay James Kirkness 10-3    Final ()
N/A Bruce Korte Vic Peters 6-4    Final ()
Tue, Nov 20, 01 07:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
N/A Allan Lyburn Dave Boehmer 6-3    Final ()
N/A Glenn Howard Craig Brown 6-3    Final ()
N/A Wayne Middaugh Chad McMullan 9-3    Final ()
N/A Bryan Derbowka Bernhard Werthemann 9-2    Final ()
N/A Tom Brewster Jeff Stoughton 8-7    Final ()
N/A Russ Howard David Climenhaga 7-5    Final ()
Tue, Nov 20, 01 05:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
N/A Peter Corner Rob Ewen 10-9    Final ()
N/A John Morris Scott Patterson 5-1    Final ()
N/A Guy Hemmings James Kirkness 8-4    Final ()
N/A Bruce Korte Greg McAulay 8-6    Final ()
N/A Glen Despins Vic Peters 5-2    Final ()
N/A Kevin Martin Bert Gretzinger 7-5    Final ()
Tue, Nov 20, 01 03:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
N/A Bert Gretzinger John Morris 7-2    Final ()
N/A Guy Hemmings Bruce Korte 6-3    Final ()
N/A Greg McAulay Vic Peters 9-2    Final ()
N/A Glen Despins James Kirkness 7-3    Final ()
N/A Kevin Martin Rob Ewen 6-2    Final ()
N/A Peter Corner Scott Patterson 6-4    Final ()
Tue, Nov 20, 01 01:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
N/A David Climenhaga Glenn Howard 6-5    Final ()
N/A Bryan Derbowka Wayne Middaugh 8-2    Final ()
N/A Bernhard Werthemann Tom Brewster 9-7    Final ()
N/A Jeff Stoughton Chad McMullan 5-3    Final ()
N/A Dave Boehmer Russ Howard 7-6    Final ()
N/A Craig Brown Allan Lyburn 5-4    Final ()
Mon, Nov 19, 01 11:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
N/A Vic Peters Guy Hemmings 7-1    Final ()
N/A Greg McAulay Glen Despins 6-2    Final ()
N/A Bruce Korte James Kirkness 5-2    Final ()
N/A Kevin Martin Scott Patterson 7-2    Final ()
N/A John Morris Peter Corner 7-2    Final ()
N/A Bert Gretzinger Rob Ewen 6-5    Final ()

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Princess Auto Elite 10
M: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
W: Princess Auto Elite 10
W: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
M: Avonair Cash Spiel
M: KKP Classic
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
M: Tallinn Mens International Challenger
M: Larry Jones Junior Classic
M: Oakville Optimist U18 Junior Mens Bonspiel
M: Hogline U18 Junior Mens Spiel
M: Southern Ontario Mens SuperSpiel Qualifier
W: Avonair Cash Spiel
W: Manitoba Curling Tour Classic
W: Tallinn Ladies International Challenger
W: Larry Jones Junior Classic
W: Hogline U18 Junior Womens Spiel
W: Southern Ontario Womens SuperSpiel Qualifier
W: Oakville Optimist U18 Junior Womens Bonspiel
M: Michael Izsak Memorial Junior Cash Spiel
M: NAVY Fall Classic Open Bonspiel
Eastern Time (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Kerri Einarson wins Mother Club Fall Curling Classic

Kerri Einarson wins Mother Club Fall Curling Classic

Kerri Einarson (Winnipeg, Manitoba) wins the Mother Club Fall Curling Classic, defeating Allison Flaxey (Winnipeg, Manitoba) 7-0 at the Granite Curling Club in Winnipeg, Canada.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑