Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Boost National
W: Boost National
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
W: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
W: CurlON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Women's Challenge
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

RECENT CURLING POSTS

PharmAssist Players Championships -- Round-Robin

Mar 23 - 27, 2005
A -- sponsored by PharmAssist
Kevin Martin
Edmonton, AB
1.000  4-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Glen Despins
Regina, SK
0.800  3-1  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Pat Ryan
Kelowna, BC
0.600  2-1  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Wayne Middaugh
Midland, ON
0.400  1-0  1-3  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Pal Trulsen
, NOR
0.200  1-1  0-3  1-1  1-0  0-0 
Mark Dacey
Halifax, NS
0.000  0-1  0-4  0-2  0-0  0-1 
B -- sponsored by M&M Meat Shops
Tom Brewster
, SCO
0.800  1-0  3-1  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Glenn Howard
Midland, ON
0.800  3-0  1-1  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Ralph Stoeckli
, SUI
0.600  3-1  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Dave Boehmer
Petersfield, MB
0.400  1-1  1-2  1-2  0-0  0-1 
Russ Howard
Moncton, NB
0.200  0-1  1-3  0-2  0-1  0-0 
Mark Noseworthy
St. John`s, NL
0.200  1-3  0-1  1-0  0-0  1-0 
C -- sponsored by BDO Dunwoody
Brad Gushue
St. John`s, NL
0.800  2-1  2-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pete Fenson
Bemidji, MN
0.600  1-1  2-1  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Jeff Stoughton
Winnipeg, MB
0.600  1-2  2-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
John Morris
Calgary, AB
0.400  2-1  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pat Simmons
Moose Jaw, SK
0.400  1-1  1-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Peja Lindholm
, SWE
0.200  1-1  0-3  0-2  0-0  0-1 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Wed, Mar 23, 05 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kevin Martin Pal Trulsen 7-3    Final (9)
B Dave Boehmer Mark Noseworthy 8-6    Final (9)
C Russ Howard Tom Brewster 1-6    Final (5)
D Glenn Howard Ralph Stoeckli 4-7    Final (10)
E Pat Ryan Glen Despins 5-6    Final (10)
Wed, Mar 23, 05 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Wayne Middaugh Glen Despins 4-8    Final (10)
B Kevin Martin Pat Ryan 7-3    Final (9)
C Pat Simmons Peja Lindholm 4-10    Final (9)
D Pal Trulsen Mark Dacey 8-7    Final (EE)
E Jeff Stoughton Pete Fenson 8-6    Final (10)
Wed, Mar 23, 05 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Glenn Howard Tom Brewster 7-3    Final (9)
B Wayne Middaugh Mark Dacey 8-2    Final (5)
C Brad Gushue John Morris 9-4    Final (8)
D Russ Howard Mark Noseworthy 8-9    Final (EE)
E Ralph Stoeckli Dave Boehmer 5-6    Final (10)
Thu, Mar 24, 05 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Pat Simmons Pete Fenson 4-6    Final (8)
B Brad Gushue Peja Lindholm 8-1    Final (5)
C Glenn Howard Dave Boehmer 7-6    Final (10)
D Jeff Stoughton John Morris 5-3    Final (7)
E Tom Brewster Mark Noseworthy 10-6    Final (9)
Thu, Mar 24, 05 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Russ Howard Dave Boehmer 8-6    Final (10)
B Ralph Stoeckli Tom Brewster 7-9    Final (10)
C Kevin Martin Mark Dacey 6-3    Final (9)
D Pat Ryan Wayne Middaugh 7-1    Final (5)
E Pal Trulsen Glen Despins 4-6    Final (9)
Thu, Mar 24, 05 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jeff Stoughton Brad Gushue 3-6    Final (5)
B Glenn Howard Russ Howard 6-5    Final (10)
C Peja Lindholm Pete Fenson 6-7    Final (10)
D Ralph Stoeckli Mark Noseworthy 8-3    Final (9)
E Pat Simmons John Morris 7-6    Final (10)
Fri, Mar 25, 05 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kevin Martin Glen Despins 8-3    Final (7)
B Jeff Stoughton Pat Simmons 4-8    Final (9)
C Wayne Middaugh Pal Trulsen 8-7    Final (10)
D John Morris Peja Lindholm 9-4    Final (7)
E Pat Ryan Mark Dacey 8-7    Final (10)
Fri, Mar 25, 05 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Russ Howard Ralph Stoeckli 3-7    Final (5)
B Tom Brewster Dave Boehmer 8-7    Final (EE)
C Glenn Howard Mark Noseworthy 9-5    Final (9)
D Brad Gushue Pete Fenson 5-6    Final (10)
E Jeff Stoughton Peja Lindholm 9-8    Final (EE)
Fri, Mar 25, 05 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Pal Trulsen Pat Ryan 4-6    Final (10)
B John Morris Pete Fenson 10-3    Final (6)
C Pat Simmons Brad Gushue 6-8    Final (10)
D Glen Despins Mark Dacey 7-4    Final (9)
E Kevin Martin Wayne Middaugh 11-4    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Boost National
W: Boost National
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
W: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
W: CurlON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Women's Challenge
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
The Curling Oasis Gets Even Hotter

The Curling Oasis Gets Even Hotter

Just a few short months ago, Sweden's Niklas Edin and Canada's Brad Gushue rocked the curling world in epic style in Las Vegas.

Curling Blogs

  • ONTARIO CURLING COUNCIL: Watch ; Learn; 5 Steps to Consciously...
  • Facebook Feed

    To top ↑