Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: China Open
M: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
W: China Open
W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
W: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau (Arena)
M: Curling Masters Champery
W: Paf Masters Tour
M: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
W: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
W: OVCA Junior Superspiel Womens Qualifier
M: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
M: OVCA Junior Superspiel Mens Qualifier
: Balmoral Harvest Junior Womens Classic
M: Balmoral Harvest Junior Mens Classic
M: Brampton U21 Junior Mens Cashspiel
W: Brampton U21 Junior Womens Cashspiel
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau Open
W: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Womens Classic
M: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Mens Classic
W: Lady Monctonian Invitational Spiel
M: WCT Austrian Mixed Doubles Cup
W: Stirling Wheelchair Curling International
M: EJCT Oslo Junior Men
W: EJCT Oslo Junior Women
Central European Time (CET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

RECENT CURLING POSTS

Humpty's Champions Cup -- Round-Robin

Apr 25 - 30, 2017
Pool A
Kevin Koe
Calgary, AB
0.750  2-1  1-0  1-1  0-0  0-1 
John Epping
Toronto, ON
0.500  1-1  1-0  1-1  1-0  0-1 
Niklas Edin
Karlstad, SWE
0.500  1-1  1-1  1-1  1-0  0-1 
John Shuster
Duluth, USA
0.500  1-0  1-2  1-1  1-0  0-0 
Greg Balsdon
Kingston, ON
0.250  0-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Brad Gushue
St. John's, NL
1.000  3-0  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Mike McEwen
Winnipeg, MB
0.750  2-0  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Steve Laycock
Saskatoon, SK
0.500  1-0  1-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Tom Brewster
Aberdeen, SCO
0.250  1-1  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Yusuke Morozumi
Karuizawa, JPN
0.000  0-2  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Peter De Cruz
Geneva, SUI
0.750  2-1  1-0  2-0  0-0  1-0 
Brad Jacobs
Sault Ste Marie, NONT
0.750  2-1  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
John Morris
Vernon, BC
0.750  2-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Team Carruthers
Winnipeg, MB
0.250  1-0  0-3  0-1  0-1  0-0 
Grant Hardie
Dumfries, SCO
0.000  0-1  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Tue, Apr 25, 17 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Brad Gushue Yusuke Morozumi 9-4    Final (7)
D Kevin Koe Greg Balsdon 6-4    Final (7)
Wed, Apr 26, 17 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Tom Brewster Steve Laycock 4-5    Final (8)
C Peter De Cruz Grant Hardie 8-1    Final (6)
Wed, Apr 26, 17 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Mike McEwen Yusuke Morozumi 6-4    Final (8)
C Niklas Edin John Shuster 5-6    Final (EE)
Wed, Apr 26, 17 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A John Epping Kevin Koe 7-6    Final (EE)
B Team Carruthers Grant Hardie 6-3    Final (7)
E Brad Jacobs John Morris 7-2    Final (5)
Wed, Apr 26, 17 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Greg Balsdon John Shuster 4-8    Final (7)
C Tom Brewster Mike McEwen 1-9    Final (6)
D Brad Gushue Steve Laycock 7-5    Final (8)
Thu, Apr 27, 17 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B John Morris Peter De Cruz 7-5    Final (8)
D Greg Balsdon John Epping 10-7    Final (8)
Thu, Apr 27, 17 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Grant Hardie Brad Jacobs 6-8    Final (8)
D Tom Brewster Yusuke Morozumi 9-3    Final (6)
Thu, Apr 27, 17 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Team Carruthers John Morris 3-6    Final (7)
B Niklas Edin John Epping 6-5    Final (EE)
C Kevin Koe John Shuster 6-5    Final (8)
Thu, Apr 27, 17 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Brad Gushue Mike McEwen 5-4    Final (8)
D Brad Jacobs Peter De Cruz 5-6    Final (8)
E Yusuke Morozumi Steve Laycock 6-8    Final (8)
Fri, Apr 28, 17 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Team Carruthers Peter De Cruz 5-6    Final (EE)
C Brad Gushue Tom Brewster 6-3    Final (5)
E Niklas Edin Greg Balsdon 7-4    Final (8)
Fri, Apr 28, 17 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Mike McEwen Steve Laycock 8-3    Final (6)
E John Morris Grant Hardie 6-3    Final (7)
Fri, Apr 28, 17 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Team Carruthers Brad Jacobs 1-5    Final (7)
D Kevin Koe Niklas Edin 7-3    Final (5)
E John Epping John Shuster 5-3    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: China Open
M: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
W: China Open
W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
W: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau (Arena)
M: Curling Masters Champery
W: Paf Masters Tour
M: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
W: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
W: OVCA Junior Superspiel Womens Qualifier
M: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
M: OVCA Junior Superspiel Mens Qualifier
: Balmoral Harvest Junior Womens Classic
M: Balmoral Harvest Junior Mens Classic
M: Brampton U21 Junior Mens Cashspiel
W: Brampton U21 Junior Womens Cashspiel
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau Open
W: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Womens Classic
M: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Mens Classic
W: Lady Monctonian Invitational Spiel
M: WCT Austrian Mixed Doubles Cup
W: Stirling Wheelchair Curling International
M: EJCT Oslo Junior Men
W: EJCT Oslo Junior Women
Central European Time (CET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
One of the Largest Floor Curling Events in Canada

One of the Largest Floor Curling Events in Canada

Over 550 Grade 3 students from 12 schools in five School Divisions will be taking part when CurlManitoba hosts one of Canada's largest youth floor curling tournaments at the Sport for Life Centre, Thursday, October 18.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑