Curling Scores

M: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
Medicine Hat, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Oct 22 -- 3:30pm MT
Kirk Muyres
Ted Appelman

3rd
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
W: China Open
M: China Open
W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
W: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau (Arena)
M: Curling Masters Champery
W: Paf Masters Tour
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau Open
M: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
W: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
W: OVCA Junior Superspiel Womens Qualifier
M: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
M: OVCA Junior Superspiel Mens Qualifier
: Balmoral Harvest Junior Womens Classic
M: Balmoral Harvest Junior Mens Classic
M: Brampton U21 Junior Mens Cashspiel
W: Brampton U21 Junior Womens Cashspiel
W: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Womens Classic
M: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Mens Classic
W: Lady Monctonian Invitational Spiel
M: WCT Austrian Mixed Doubles Cup
W: Stirling Wheelchair Curling International
M: EJCT Oslo Junior Men
W: EJCT Oslo Junior Women
Central European Time (CET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

RECENT CURLING POSTS

Humpty's Champions Cup -- Round-Robin

Apr 25 - 30, 2017
Pool A
Val Sweeting
Edmonton, AB
0.750  2-1  1-0  1-1  0-0  0-1 
Rachel Homan
Ottawa, ON
0.750  2-1  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kerri Einarson
Winnipeg, MB
0.500  0-0  2-2  2-0  1-0  0-0 
Casey Scheidegger
Lethbridge, AB
0.250  0-1  1-2  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Victoria Moiseeva
Kaliningrad, RUS
0.250  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Alina Paetz
Zurich, SUI
1.000  2-0  2-0  1-0  2-0  1-0 
Jennifer Jones
Winnipeg, MB
0.750  2-0  1-1  2-0  1-0  0-1 
Allison Flaxey
Caledon, ON
0.250  0-2  1-1  0-1  0-1  1-1 
Eve Muirhead
Perth, SCO
0.250  0-1  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Isabella Wrana
Sundbyberg, SWE
0.250  0-3  1-0  0-1  0-1  0-1 
Pool C
Silvana Tirinzoni
Zurich, SUI
0.750  3-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Anna Hasselborg
Sundbyberg, SWE
0.750  1-0  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jacqueline Harrison
Mississauga, ON
0.500  2-1  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Jamie Sinclair
Blaine, USA
0.500  2-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Bingyu Wang
HARBIN, CHN
0.000  0-0  0-4  0-1  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Tue, Apr 25, 17 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Val Sweeting Kerri Einarson 7-8    Final (EE)
C Victoria Moiseeva Casey Scheidegger 4-7    Final (8)
E Allison Flaxey Isabella Wrana 8-6    Final (EE)
Wed, Apr 26, 17 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Alina Paetz Eve Muirhead 7-2    Final (8)
D Anna Hasselborg Jamie Sinclair 6-4    Final (7)
E Silvana Tirinzoni Bingyu Wang 8-1    Final (6)
Wed, Apr 26, 17 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Rachel Homan Casey Scheidegger 7-4    Final (8)
D Jennifer Jones Isabella Wrana 9-2    Final (5)
E Kerri Einarson Victoria Moiseeva 3-9    Final (6)
Wed, Apr 26, 17 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Silvana Tirinzoni Jamie Sinclair 7-5    Final (8)
D Jacqueline Harrison Bingyu Wang 5-4    Final (8)
Wed, Apr 26, 17 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Allison Flaxey Eve Muirhead 4-9    Final (6)
E Rachel Homan Val Sweeting 3-8    Final (5)
Thu, Apr 27, 17 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jamie Sinclair Bingyu Wang 7-4    Final (8)
C Anna Hasselborg Jacqueline Harrison 8-5    Final (8)
E Alina Paetz Isabella Wrana 6-5    Final (EE)
Thu, Apr 27, 17 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Victoria Moiseeva Val Sweeting 1-7    Final (5)
C Kerri Einarson Rachel Homan 4-6    Final (8)
E Jennifer Jones Eve Muirhead 7-6    Final (8)
Thu, Apr 27, 17 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Alina Paetz Allison Flaxey 6-3    Final (EE)
E Jacqueline Harrison Jamie Sinclair 1-7    Final (5)
Thu, Apr 27, 17 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Silvana Tirinzoni Anna Hasselborg 8-1    Final (7)
C Val Sweeting Casey Scheidegger 6-5    Final (8)
Fri, Apr 28, 17 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Jennifer Jones Alina Paetz 5-7    Final (EE)
C Eve Muirhead Isabella Wrana 2-6    Final (8)
Fri, Apr 28, 17 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Rachel Homan Victoria Moiseeva 5-3    Final (8)
D Anna Hasselborg Bingyu Wang 7-4    Final (8)
Fri, Apr 28, 17 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kerri Einarson Casey Scheidegger 6-5    Final (8)
B Silvana Tirinzoni Jacqueline Harrison 4-6    Final (8)
C Jennifer Jones Allison Flaxey 7-6    Final (EE)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
Medicine Hat, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Oct 22 -- 3:30pm MT
Kirk Muyres
Ted Appelman

3rd
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
W: China Open
M: China Open
W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
W: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau (Arena)
M: Curling Masters Champery
W: Paf Masters Tour
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau Open
M: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
W: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
W: OVCA Junior Superspiel Womens Qualifier
M: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
M: OVCA Junior Superspiel Mens Qualifier
: Balmoral Harvest Junior Womens Classic
M: Balmoral Harvest Junior Mens Classic
M: Brampton U21 Junior Mens Cashspiel
W: Brampton U21 Junior Womens Cashspiel
W: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Womens Classic
M: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Mens Classic
W: Lady Monctonian Invitational Spiel
M: WCT Austrian Mixed Doubles Cup
W: Stirling Wheelchair Curling International
M: EJCT Oslo Junior Men
W: EJCT Oslo Junior Women
Central European Time (CET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
One of the Largest Floor Curling Events in Canada

One of the Largest Floor Curling Events in Canada

Over 550 Grade 3 students from 12 schools in five School Divisions will be taking part when CurlManitoba hosts one of Canada's largest youth floor curling tournaments at the Sport for Life Centre, Thursday, October 18.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑