ProCurlingWear - Look & Play Like a Pro

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Le Gruyere European Curling Championships
M: DEKALB Superspiel
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
W: DEKALB Superspiel
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
W: Boost National
M: Boost National
M: Mixed Doubles Bern
M: The Burnt Rock Curling Co. Carp Classic
: Canadian Mixed Curling Championship
W: Le Gruyere European Curling Championships
: Brazilian Mixed Doubles Championship
M: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Mens Bonspiel
: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Womens Bonspiel
: Sherwood Park U15 Junior Bonspiel
: Okotoks U18 Bonspiel
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
W: Listowel Women's Classic
: Okotoks U15 Bonspiel
M: USA Junior Men's National Qualifier
W: USA Junior Women's National Qualifier
M: United States Olympic Curling Team Trials
W: United States Olympic Curling Team Trials
M: Fort Wayne Mad Anthony CashSpiel
M: EJCT Prague Junior Mens Cup
W: EJCT Prague Junior Womens Cup
W: RCD Annual International Wheelchair Bonspiel
Pacific Time (PT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Pick'em

Player Photo
Dupont, Madeleine
  Player Photo
Palancsa, Dorottya
VIEW MATCHUP
November 22 -- 3:00 am EST
Pool A
Kelsey Rocque
Edmonton, AB
0.800  3-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ayumi Ogasawara
Sapporo, JPN
0.600  2-0  1-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Nadine Scotland
Calgary, AB
0.600  1-0  2-2  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Val Sweeting
Edmonton, AB
0.600  3-1  0-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Sherry Anderson
Saskatoon, SK
0.200  1-2  0-2  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Nicky Kaufman
Edmonton, AB
0.200  1-1  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Chelsea Carey
Calgary, AB
0.800  2-0  2-1  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Anna Hasselborg
, SWE
0.800  3-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brett Barber
Biggar, SK
0.600  2-1  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
EunJung Kim
Uiseong, KOR
0.600  2-1  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Barb Spencer
winnnipeg, MB
0.200  0-2  1-2  1-2  0-0  0-0 
Rhonda Varnes
, MB
0.000  0-2  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Alina Paetz
Zurich, SUI
0.800  1-1  3-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Satsuki Fujisawa
Kitami, JPN
0.600  2-1  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jessie Hunkin
Edmonton, AB
0.600  1-2  2-0  1-2  0-0  0-0 
Shannon Birchard
Winnipeg, MB
0.400  0-1  2-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Kristen Streifel
Edmonton, AB
0.400  2-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Anna Sidorova
Moscow, RUS
0.200  0-3  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Eve Muirhead
Perth , SCO
0.800  2-1  2-0  1-1  1-0  0-0 
Darcy Robertson
Winnipeg, MB
0.800  1-0  3-1  1-1  0-0  1-1 
Bingyu Wang
Harbin, CHN
0.800  3-1  1-0  2-1  0-1  0-0 
Shannon Kleibrink
Calgary, AB
0.400  2-1  0-2  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Geri-Lynn Ramsay
Calgary, AB
0.200  1-1  0-3  0-2  0-0  0-1 
Holly Scott
, AB
0.000  0-2  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Sep 14, 17 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Nicky Kaufman Val Sweeting 3-8    Final (7)
2 Kelsey Rocque Nadine Scotland 6-1    Final (6)
3 Ayumi Ogasawara Sherry Anderson 8-2    Final (7)
4 Anna Hasselborg Brett Barber 4-6    Final (7)
5 Rhonda Varnes Barb Spencer 7-8    Final (8)
6 EunJung Kim Chelsea Carey 5-6    Final (8)
Thu, Sep 14, 17 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Jessie Hunkin Alina Paetz 5-4    Final (8)
6 Shannon Birchard Kristen Streifel 1-7    Final (6)
7 Anna Sidorova Satsuki Fujisawa 3-8    Final (7)
8 Darcy Robertson Geri-Lynn Ramsay 9-5    Final (7)
9 Eve Muirhead Holly Scott 6-3    Final (7)
10 Bingyu Wang Shannon Kleibrink 7-4    Final (7)
Thu, Sep 14, 17 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Nadine Scotland Sherry Anderson 13-1    Final (6)
2 Val Sweeting Ayumi Ogasawara 6-3    Final (8)
3 EunJung Kim Brett Barber 9-0    Final (4)
4 Chelsea Carey Barb Spencer 6-5    Final (7)
5 Kelsey Rocque Nicky Kaufman 6-3    Final (6)
6 Anna Hasselborg Rhonda Varnes 5-1    Final (6)
Thu, Sep 14, 17 10:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Shannon Kleibrink Geri-Lynn Ramsay 7-6    Final (EE)
6 Eve Muirhead Darcy Robertson 7-6    Final (EE)
7 Bingyu Wang Holly Scott 7-4    Final (5)
8 Anna Sidorova Jessie Hunkin 4-3    Final (8)
9 Satsuki Fujisawa Kristen Streifel 7-3    Final (7)
10 Alina Paetz Shannon Birchard 5-1    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 15, 17 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jessie Hunkin Shannon Birchard 6-7    Final (8)
2 Anna Sidorova Kristen Streifel 4-6    Final (7)
3 Alina Paetz Satsuki Fujisawa 7-2    Final (6)
4 Eve Muirhead Shannon Kleibrink 7-1    Final (6)
5 Darcy Robertson Holly Scott 8-3    Final (7)
6 Bingyu Wang Geri-Lynn Ramsay 6-5    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 15, 17 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Anna Hasselborg Chelsea Carey 6-3    Final (7)
6 Val Sweeting Nadine Scotland 7-8    Final (8)
7 Rhonda Varnes Brett Barber 3-8    Final (8)
8 EunJung Kim Barb Spencer 10-4    Final (7)
9 Kelsey Rocque Sherry Anderson 7-2    Final (7)
10 Ayumi Ogasawara Nicky Kaufman 3-10    Final (6)
Fri, Sep 15, 17 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Alina Paetz Kristen Streifel 7-4    Final (7)
2 Bingyu Wang Darcy Robertson 5-6    Final (EE)
3 Eve Muirhead Geri-Lynn Ramsay 10-2    Final (6)
4 Jessie Hunkin Satsuki Fujisawa 7-4    Final (8)
5 Anna Sidorova Shannon Birchard 5-8    Final (7)
6 Holly Scott Shannon Kleibrink 5-8    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 15, 17 10:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Val Sweeting Sherry Anderson 6-5    Final (7)
6 Ayumi Ogasawara Kelsey Rocque 7-2    Final (6)
7 Nicky Kaufman Nadine Scotland 3-6    Final (8)
8 Brett Barber Chelsea Carey 1-7    Final (6)
9 Rhonda Varnes EunJung Kim 3-9    Final (6)
10 Anna Hasselborg Barb Spencer 7-4    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 16, 17 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Anna Hasselborg EunJung Kim 8-6    Final (7)
2 Barb Spencer Brett Barber 6-7    Final (8)
3 Chelsea Carey Rhonda Varnes 6-3    Final (7)
4 Val Sweeting Kelsey Rocque 3-8    Final (7)
5 Nadine Scotland Ayumi Ogasawara 3-4    Final (8)
6 Sherry Anderson Nicky Kaufman 6-5    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 16, 17 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Eve Muirhead Bingyu Wang 4-5    Final (8)
6 Alina Paetz Anna Sidorova 7-3    Final (7)
7 Kristen Streifel Jessie Hunkin 4-6    Final (8)
8 Satsuki Fujisawa Shannon Birchard 6-4    Final (8)
9 Shannon Kleibrink Darcy Robertson 2-8    Final (6)
10 Geri-Lynn Ramsay Holly Scott 5-2    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
Shuster wins US Olympic Curling Trials

Shuster wins US Olympic Curling Trials

(OMAHA, Nebraska) – John Shuster set the tone early in the game that he was not going to be denied a fourth trip to the Olympic Winter Games.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑