ProCurlingWear - Create Your Design

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Colonial Square Ladies Classic
M: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
W: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
M: KW Fall Classic
W: KW Fall Classic
M: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
M: Service Experts Mixed Doubles Classic
W: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
W: Larry Jones Junior Classic
M: Larry Jones Junior Classic
M: Balmoral Harvest Junior Mens Classic
: Balmoral Harvest Junior Womens Classic
W: Lakeshore Curling Club Cashspiel
M: Lakeshore Curling Club Cashspiel
M: CCT Tallinn Mixed Doubles International
M: Moosehead Fall Open Men
M: Moosehead Fall Open
W: Danish International Wheelchair Cup
Central European Time (CET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Pick'em

Player Photo
Harty, Jeremy
  No Photo
Hutchings, Mike
VIEW MATCHUP
September 29 -- 6:00 pm EDT

The Shoot-Out -- Round-Robin

Sep 15 - 18, 2011
Blue Pool
Valerie Sweeting
Edmonton, AB
0.800  1-1  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Team Jennifer Jones
Winnipeg, MB
0.600  0-0  3-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Renee Sonnenberg
Grande Prairie, AB
0.600  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tiffany Game
Edmonton, AB
0.400  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Holly Whyte
Edmonton, AB
0.400  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Nadine Chyz
Calgary, AB
0.200  0-1  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Orange Pool
Cheryl Bernard
Calgary, AB
0.800  2-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Crystal Webster
Calgary, AB
0.800  3-0  0-0  0-0  1-0  0-0 
Brenda Doroshuk
Calgary, AB
0.600  1-0  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Jessie Kaufman
Edmonton, AB
0.600  1-0  1-1  1-0  1-0  0-1 
Lisa Johnson
Edmonton, AB
0.200  0-1  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Michelle Corbeil
Lloydminster, AB
0.000  0-2  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Gold Pool
Dana Ferguson
Calgary, AB
0.800  3-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tiffany Steuber
Edmonton, AB
0.800  1-0  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Lisa Eyamie
Calgary, AB
0.600  0-1  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cathy Overton-Clapham
Winnipeg, MB
0.600  0-1  2-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Heather Nedohin
Edmonton, AB
0.200  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Delia DeJong
Grande Prairie, AB
0.000  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Black Pool
Stefanie Lawton
Saskatoon, SK
1.000  2-0  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Chelsea Carey
Morden, MB
0.800  0-0  3-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Casey Scheidegger
Lethbridge, AB
0.600  2-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cathy King
Edmonton, AB
0.400  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Vanessa Pouliot
Edmonton, AB
0.200  1-1  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Chana Martineau
Edmonton, AB
0.000  0-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Sep 15, 11 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Cathy King Chana Martineau 5-2    Final (7)
2 Cathy Overton-Clapham Lisa Eyamie 6-3    Final (7)
3 Vanessa Pouliot Chelsea Carey 2-6    Final (7)
4 Cheryl Bernard Lisa Johnson 6-3    Final (7)
5 Crystal Webster Brenda Doroshuk 6-1    Final (7)
6 Jessie Kaufman Michelle Corbeil 6-4    Final (8)
7 Renee Sonnenberg Valerie Sweeting 5-8    Final (7)
8 Nadine Chyz Holly Whyte 10-4    Final (7)
9 Team Jennifer Jones Tiffany Game 7-3    Final (7)
10 Stefanie Lawton Casey Scheidegger 6-2    Final (7)
Thu, Sep 15, 11 10:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Lisa Eyamie Delia DeJong 7-2    Final (7)
2 Heather Nedohin Tiffany Steuber 5-7    Final (8)
3 Cathy Overton-Clapham Dana Ferguson 3-7    Final (8)
4 Chana Martineau Chelsea Carey 1-6    Final (5)
5 Cathy King Stefanie Lawton 1-10    Final (4)
6 Vanessa Pouliot Casey Scheidegger 1-3    Final (7)
7 Lisa Johnson Michelle Corbeil 6-4    Final (8)
8 Jessie Kaufman Brenda Doroshuk 8-7    Final (EE)
9 Renee Sonnenberg Nadine Chyz 9-4    Final (7)
10 Valerie Sweeting Tiffany Game 7-0    Final (4)
Fri, Sep 16, 11 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Cheryl Bernard Brenda Doroshuk 3-8    Final (6)
2 Vanessa Pouliot Chana Martineau 7-0    Final (5)
3 Crystal Webster Michelle Corbeil 9-1    Final (5)
4 Team Jennifer Jones Valerie Sweeting 5-4    Final (8)
5 Renee Sonnenberg Holly Whyte 4-6    Final (8)
6 Nadine Chyz Tiffany Game 3-7    Final (7)
7 Cathy King Casey Scheidegger 3-6    Final (8)
8 Cathy Overton-Clapham Tiffany Steuber 5-6    Final (8)
9 Dana Ferguson Delia DeJong 8-3    Final (7)
10 Heather Nedohin Lisa Eyamie 2-7    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 16, 11 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Team Jennifer Jones Nadine Chyz 7-4    Final (7)
2 Cathy King Chelsea Carey 5-7    Final (8)
3 Valerie Sweeting Holly Whyte 6-5    Final (EE)
4 Heather Nedohin Dana Ferguson 3-5    Final (8)
5 Cathy Overton-Clapham Delia DeJong 6-3    Final (8)
6 Lisa Eyamie Tiffany Steuber 2-7    Final (7)
7 Vanessa Pouliot Stefanie Lawton 4-5    Final (8)
8 Cheryl Bernard Michelle Corbeil 4-2    Final (7)
9 Jessie Kaufman Crystal Webster 5-8    Final (EE)
10 Lisa Johnson Brenda Doroshuk 5-7    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 17, 11 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Stefanie Lawton Chana Martineau 6-3    Final (7)
2 Team Jennifer Jones Holly Whyte 6-7    Final (EE)
3 Renee Sonnenberg Tiffany Game 7-6    Final (8)
4 Brenda Doroshuk Michelle Corbeil 6-5    Final (8)
5 Jessie Kaufman Lisa Johnson 7-3    Final (7)
6 Cheryl Bernard Crystal Webster 8-2    Final (6)
7 Heather Nedohin Delia DeJong 8-3    Final (6)
8 Chelsea Carey Casey Scheidegger 7-6    Final (EE)
9 Vanessa Pouliot Cathy King 4-6    Final (7)
10 Dana Ferguson Tiffany Steuber 6-5    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 17, 11 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Holly Whyte Tiffany Game 4-10    Final (7)
2 Lisa Johnson Crystal Webster 5-6    Final (8)
3 Chelsea Carey Stefanie Lawton 2-6    Final (6)
4 Tiffany Steuber Delia DeJong 9-2    Final (7)
5 Valerie Sweeting Nadine Chyz 8-3    Final (7)
6 Heather Nedohin Cathy Overton-Clapham 2-9    Final (6)
7 Jessie Kaufman Cheryl Bernard 1-7    Final (4)
8 Lisa Eyamie Dana Ferguson 5-1    Final (7)
9 Casey Scheidegger Chana Martineau 6-5    Final (8)
10 Team Jennifer Jones Renee Sonnenberg 4-6    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
Shannon Birchard wins Colonial Square Ladies Classic

Shannon Birchard wins Colonial Square Ladies Classic

Shannon Birchard (Winnipeg, MB) wins the Colonial Square Ladies Classic, defeating Jennifer Jones (Winnipeg, MB) 8-6 at the Nutana Curling Club in Saskatoon, Saskatchewan, Canada.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑