ProCurlingWear - Create Your Design

Curling Scores

M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Sep 18 -- 3:00pm PT
Dean Joanisse
Sean Geall

Final
(EE)
Eastern Time (ET)
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: King Cash Spiel
W: King Cash Spiel
W: Stu Sells Junior Womens Tankard
W: CanAM MJCT Spiel
M: CanAM MJCT Spiel
W: HDF Insurance Shoot-Out
W: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
M: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
M: Stu Sells Junior Mens Tankard
Eastern Time (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Pick'em

No Photo
Kent, Jeff
  Player Photo
Sobering, Charlene
VIEW MATCHUP
September 20 -- 4:00 pm EDT

HDF Insurance Shoot-Out -- Round-Robin

Sep 11 - 14, 2014
Green Pool
Valerie Sweeting
Edmonton, AB
1.000  4-0  1-0  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Kristie Moore
Edmonton, AB
0.800  1-1  3-0  2-1  1-0  0-0 
Chantelle Eberle
Regina, SK
0.400  1-2  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Leslie Rogers
Edmonton, AB
0.400  0-2  2-1  1-0  0-0  1-0 
Brenda Doroshuk
Edmonton, AB
0.200  0-1  1-3  0-2  0-1  0-1 
Cissi Ostlund
Karlstad, SWE
0.200  1-2  0-2  1-2  1-0  0-1 
Grey Pool
Heather Nedohin
Edmonton, AB
0.800  3-1  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Casey Scheidegger
Lethbridge, AB
0.800  3-0  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Brett Barber
Biggar, SK
0.600  1-0  2-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Crystal Webster
Calgary, AB
0.400  2-1  0-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Karynn Flory
Edmonton, AB
0.200  0-3  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Teryn Hamilton
Calgary, AB
0.200  0-1  1-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Gold Pool
Susan O'Connor
Calgary, AB
0.800  2-0  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Alina Paetz
Baden Regio, SUI
0.800  1-1  3-0  2-0  0-0  1-0 
Nadine Chyz
Calgary, AB
0.600  2-2  1-0  1-1  0-0  0-1 
Trish Paulsen
Saskatoon, SK
0.600  2-1  1-1  1-1  1-1  0-0 
Sherry Just
Saskatoon, SK
0.200  1-1  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tiffany Game
Edmonton, AB
0.000  0-2  0-3  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Black Pool
Michele Jaggi
Berne, SUI
1.000  2-0  3-0  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Chelsea Carey
Edmonton, AB
0.800  1-1  3-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Kerri Einarson
Winnipeg, MB
0.400  1-1  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Nicky Kaufman
Edmonton, AB
0.400  2-3  0-0  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Delia DeJong
Grande Prairie, AB
0.200  0-3  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kelsey Rocque
Edmonton, AB
0.200  0-1  1-3  1-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Sep 11, 14 09:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Heather Nedohin Karynn Flory 9-0    Final (4)
2 Crystal Webster Teryn Hamilton 6-2    Final (6)
3 Casey Scheidegger Brett Barber 5-3    Final (8)
4 Trish Paulsen Sherry Just 5-1    Final (6)
5 Susan O'Connor Tiffany Game 5-3    Final (7)
6 Alina Paetz Nadine Chyz 8-7    Final (8)
7 Cissi Ostlund Chantelle Eberle 3-9    Final (6)
8 Leslie Rogers Valerie Sweeting 1-7    Final (6)
9 Michele Jaggi Kelsey Rocque 8-5    Final (7)
10 Chelsea Carey Kerri Einarson 4-2    Final (7)
Thu, Sep 11, 14 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Nicky Kaufman Delia DeJong 8-1    Final (6)
2 Alina Paetz Sherry Just 7-2    Final (7)
3 Nadine Chyz Susan O'Connor 8-1    Final (6)
4 Brenda Doroshuk Kristie Moore 3-5    Final (7)
5 Heather Nedohin Casey Scheidegger 6-0    Final (5)
6 Karynn Flory Crystal Webster 7-3    Final (7)
Thu, Sep 11, 14 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Tiffany Game Trish Paulsen 6-7    Final (8)
2 Valerie Sweeting Kristie Moore 7-6    Final (8)
3 Leslie Rogers Chantelle Eberle 2-6    Final (6)
4 Teryn Hamilton Brett Barber 1-8    Final (5)
5 Kerri Einarson Nicky Kaufman 2-7    Final (6)
6 Chelsea Carey Kelsey Rocque 6-2    Final (7)
Thu, Sep 11, 14 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Nadine Chyz Sherry Just 8-1    Final (6)
6 Kerri Einarson Delia DeJong 6-4    Final (7)
7 Karynn Flory Casey Scheidegger 6-7    Final (8)
8 Michele Jaggi Chelsea Carey 6-5    Final (8)
9 Valerie Sweeting Brenda Doroshuk 8-5    Final (7)
10 Cissi Ostlund Leslie Rogers 3-11    Final (6)
Fri, Sep 12, 14 09:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Chantelle Eberle Kristie Moore 6-7    Final (8)
6 Heather Nedohin Teryn Hamilton 6-3    Final (6)
7 Kelsey Rocque Nicky Kaufman 6-5    Final (8)
8 Alina Paetz Tiffany Game 8-2    Final (7)
9 Trish Paulsen Susan O'Connor 4-7    Final (8)
10 Crystal Webster Brett Barber 5-4    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 12, 14 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Cissi Ostlund Brenda Doroshuk 6-5    Final (EE)
2 Michele Jaggi Delia DeJong 6-3    Final (7)
7 Sherry Just Tiffany Game 7-0    Final (4)
8 Trish Paulsen Nadine Chyz 7-5    Final (EE)
9 Brett Barber Karynn Flory 10-1    Final (5)
10 Casey Scheidegger Teryn Hamilton 8-3    Final (4)
Fri, Sep 12, 14 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Valerie Sweeting Chantelle Eberle 6-4    Final (7)
3 Kelsey Rocque Kerri Einarson 2-5    Final (7)
7 Leslie Rogers Brenda Doroshuk 5-4    Final (EE)
8 Kristie Moore Cissi Ostlund 7-6    Final (EE)
9 Delia DeJong Chelsea Carey 3-6    Final (8)
10 Michele Jaggi Nicky Kaufman 6-5    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 12, 14 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Casey Scheidegger Crystal Webster 6-4    Final (7)
2 Brett Barber Heather Nedohin 8-2    Final (5)
3 Teryn Hamilton Karynn Flory 8-4    Final (7)
4 Nadine Chyz Tiffany Game 5-4    Final (7)
7 Trish Paulsen Alina Paetz 6-7    Final (EE)
8 Sherry Just Susan O'Connor 6-9    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 13, 14 09:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Kristie Moore Leslie Rogers 6-0    Final (7)
2 Chelsea Carey Nicky Kaufman 7-5    Final (7)
3 Valerie Sweeting Cissi Ostlund 4-3    Final (8)
4 Michele Jaggi Kerri Einarson 5-3    Final (7)
5 Kelsey Rocque Delia DeJong 5-7    Final (8)
6 Chantelle Eberle Brenda Doroshuk 4-6    Final (8)
8 Crystal Webster Heather Nedohin 5-7    Final (8)
10 Susan O'Connor Alina Paetz 4-2    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
Brad Jacobs wins AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic

Brad Jacobs wins AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic

Brad Jacobs (Sault Ste Marie, ON) wins the AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic, defeating Mike McEwen (Winnipeg, MB) 3-1 at the Cornwall Curling Club in Cornwall, Ontario.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑