ProCurlingWear - Create Your Design

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: KW Fall Classic
M: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
W: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
: Balmoral Harvest Junior Womens Classic
W: KW Fall Classic
M: Service Experts Mixed Doubles Classic
M: Larry Jones Junior Classic
W: Lakeshore Curling Club Cashspiel
W: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
W: Larry Jones Junior Classic
M: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
M: Balmoral Harvest Junior Mens Classic
W: Colonial Square Ladies Classic
M: Lakeshore Curling Club Cashspiel
M: CCT Tallinn Mixed Doubles International
M: Moosehead Fall Open Men
M: Moosehead Fall Open
W: Danish International Wheelchair Cup
Central European Time (CET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Pick'em

Player Photo
Gagnon, Steeve
  No Photo
Lewin, Cassandra
VIEW MATCHUP
September 22 -- 10:30 pm EDT

AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic -- Round-Robin

Sep 17 - 20, 2009
Pool A
Rachel Homan
Ottawa, ON
1.000  3-0  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
WANG
Harbin, CHN
0.800  1-1  3-0  1-1  0-0  1-0 
Jenn Hanna
Ottawa, ON
0.400  1-2  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Carrie Lindner
Bradford, ON
0.400  2-1  0-2  1-0  0-0  1-0 
Joelle Belley
Thurso, PQ
0.200  1-1  0-3  0-2  0-1  0-0 
Debbie McCormick
Rio, WI
0.200  0-2  1-2  0-1  0-1  0-0 
Pool B
Eve Belisle
Montreal, PQ
0.800  2-0  2-1  2-1  1-0  0-0 
Marie-France Larouche
Etchemin, PQ
0.600  1-1  2-1  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Jo-Ann Rizzo
Brantford, ON
0.600  1-1  2-1  2-1  1-0  0-0 
Patti Lank
Niagara Falls, NY
0.400  1-2  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Robyn Mattie
Ottawa, ON
0.400  1-1  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Allison Ross
Ormstown, PQ
0.200  1-3  0-1  1-2  0-0  0-1 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Sep 17, 09 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Debbie McCormick Jenn Hanna 7-2    Final (7)
5 Joelle Belley WANG 4-8    Final (8)
6 Carrie Lindner Rachel Homan 2-7    Final (7)
Thu, Sep 17, 09 09:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Jo-Ann Rizzo Marie-France Larouche 2-8    Final (6)
5 Eve Belisle Patti Lank 7-5    Final (8)
6 Robyn Mattie Allison Ross 8-5    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 18, 09 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Eve Belisle Jo-Ann Rizzo 6-5    Final (7)
2 Patti Lank Allison Ross 6-5    Final (8)
3 Marie-France Larouche Robyn Mattie 2-8    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 18, 09 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jenn Hanna Rachel Homan 4-10    Final (5)
2 WANG Carrie Lindner 8-1    Final (4)
3 Debbie McCormick Joelle Belley 3-10    Final (6)
Fri, Sep 18, 09 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Eve Belisle Allison Ross 6-7    Final (8)
5 Marie-France Larouche Patti Lank 8-6    Final (7)
6 Jo-Ann Rizzo Robyn Mattie 6-5    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 18, 09 09:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Joelle Belley Carrie Lindner 5-6    Final (EE)
5 Jenn Hanna WANG 3-5    Final (7)
6 Rachel Homan Debbie McCormick 6-3    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 19, 09 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Patti Lank Jo-Ann Rizzo 3-9    Final (7)
2 Robyn Mattie Eve Belisle 7-9    Final (8)
3 Allison Ross Marie-France Larouche 4-8    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 19, 09 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Debbie McCormick WANG 5-6    Final (EE)
2 Jenn Hanna Carrie Lindner 7-5    Final (8)
3 Joelle Belley Rachel Homan 3-7    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 19, 09 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Jo-Ann Rizzo Allison Ross 5-4    Final (EE)
5 Patti Lank Robyn Mattie 8-4    Final (7)
6 Marie-France Larouche Eve Belisle 6-7    Final (EE)
Sat, Sep 19, 09 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Carrie Lindner Debbie McCormick 9-1    Final (4)
5 Joelle Belley Jenn Hanna 5-6    Final (8)
6 Rachel Homan WANG 7-6    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
Brad Jacobs wins AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic

Brad Jacobs wins AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic

Brad Jacobs (Sault Ste Marie, ON) wins the AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic, defeating Mike McEwen (Winnipeg, MB) 3-1 at the Cornwall Curling Club in Cornwall, Ontario.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑