ProCurlingWear - Create Your Design

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: KW Fall Classic
M: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
W: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
: Balmoral Harvest Junior Womens Classic
W: KW Fall Classic
M: Service Experts Mixed Doubles Classic
M: Larry Jones Junior Classic
W: Lakeshore Curling Club Cashspiel
W: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
W: Larry Jones Junior Classic
M: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
M: Balmoral Harvest Junior Mens Classic
W: Colonial Square Ladies Classic
M: Lakeshore Curling Club Cashspiel
M: CCT Tallinn Mixed Doubles International
M: Moosehead Fall Open Men
M: Moosehead Fall Open
W: Danish International Wheelchair Cup
Central European Time (CET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Pick'em

Player Photo
Gagnon, Steeve
  No Photo
Lewin, Cassandra
VIEW MATCHUP
September 22 -- 10:30 pm EDT

AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic -- Round-Robin

Sep 15 - 18, 2011
Standings - Top 4 Qualify
Rachel Homan
Ottawa, ON
1.000  4-0  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Sherry Middaugh
Coldwater, ON
0.800  4-1  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lisa Farnell
Chaffey's Locks, ON
0.600  1-0  2-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Allison Flaxey
Elmvale, ON
0.600  1-1  2-1  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Eve Belisle
Thurso, QC
0.600  2-0  1-2  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Chrissy Cadorin
Hamilton, ON
0.600  2-0  1-2  0-0  0-0  1-0 
Robyn Mattie
Ottawa, ON
0.600  2-1  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kimberly Mastine
Montreal, QC
0.400  2-2  0-1  1-2  0-0  0-2 
Kirsten Wall
Toronto, ON
0.400  1-1  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Tracy Fleury
Sudbury, ON
0.400  2-0  0-3  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Jennifer Harvey
Ottawa, ON
0.000  0-1  0-4  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Allison Ross
Montreal, QC
0.000  0-2  0-3  0-0  0-1  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Sep 15, 11 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Sherry Middaugh Allison Ross 6-4    Final (7)
5 Chrissy Cadorin Kirsten Wall 10-7    Final (7)
6 Robyn Mattie Lisa Farnell 8-3    Final (7)
Thu, Sep 15, 11 09:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Rachel Homan Kimberly Mastine 9-2    Final (4)
5 Allison Flaxey Tracy Fleury 5-3    Final (8)
6 Jennifer Harvey Eve Belisle 4-7    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 16, 11 10:15 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Kimberly Mastine Tracy Fleury 7-6    Final (8)
3 Jennifer Harvey Allison Flaxey 2-8    Final (5)
6 Eve Belisle Rachel Homan 3-6    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 16, 11 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Robyn Mattie Sherry Middaugh 2-10    Final (6)
4 Lisa Farnell Chrissy Cadorin 3-9    Final (6)
6 Kirsten Wall Allison Ross 7-4    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 16, 11 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jennifer Harvey Tracy Fleury 1-9    Final (4)
4 Allison Flaxey Rachel Homan 4-10    Final (7)
5 Eve Belisle Kimberly Mastine 6-5    Final (EE)
Fri, Sep 16, 11 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Lisa Farnell Kirsten Wall 5-4    Final (8)
3 Chrissy Cadorin Sherry Middaugh 0-7    Final (4)
5 Allison Ross Robyn Mattie 5-7    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 17, 11 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Kimberly Mastine Allison Flaxey 7-8    Final (EE)
2 Tracy Fleury Eve Belisle 10-4    Final (6)
5 Rachel Homan Jennifer Harvey 8-1    Final (3)
Sat, Sep 17, 11 10:15 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Chrissy Cadorin Allison Ross 9-6    Final (EE)
2 Lisa Farnell Sherry Middaugh 6-3    Final (7)
3 Kirsten Wall Robyn Mattie 6-3    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 17, 11 03:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Jennifer Harvey Kimberly Mastine 2-10    Final (6)
3 Eve Belisle Allison Flaxey 6-4    Final (7)
6 Tracy Fleury Rachel Homan 6-7    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 17, 11 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Allison Ross Lisa Farnell 0-8    Final (4)
4 Sherry Middaugh Kirsten Wall 8-4    Final (7)
6 Chrissy Cadorin Robyn Mattie 5-7    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
Brad Jacobs wins AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic

Brad Jacobs wins AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic

Brad Jacobs (Sault Ste Marie, ON) wins the AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic, defeating Mike McEwen (Winnipeg, MB) 3-1 at the Cornwall Curling Club in Cornwall, Ontario.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑