ProCurlingWear - Create Your Design

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: KW Fall Classic
M: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
W: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
: Balmoral Harvest Junior Womens Classic
W: KW Fall Classic
M: Service Experts Mixed Doubles Classic
M: Larry Jones Junior Classic
W: Lakeshore Curling Club Cashspiel
W: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
W: Larry Jones Junior Classic
M: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
M: Balmoral Harvest Junior Mens Classic
W: Colonial Square Ladies Classic
M: Lakeshore Curling Club Cashspiel
M: CCT Tallinn Mixed Doubles International
M: Moosehead Fall Open Men
M: Moosehead Fall Open
W: Danish International Wheelchair Cup
Central European Time (CET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Pick'em

Player Photo
Gagnon, Steeve
  No Photo
Lewin, Cassandra
VIEW MATCHUP
September 22 -- 10:30 pm EDT

AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic -- Round-Robin

Sep 13 - 16, 2012
Standings - Top 4 Qualify
Sherry Middaugh
Coldwater, ON
1.000  2-0  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Eve Muirhead
Stirling, SCO
1.000  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Marie-France Larouche
Levis, PQ
0.800  2-0  1-0  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Rachel Homan
Ottawa, ON
0.600  1-0  0-0  1-1  1-0  0-1 
Tracy Horgan
Sudbury, ON
0.600  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lisa Farnell
Elgin, ON
0.400  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-1 
Jaimee Gardner
Ottawa, ON
0.400  0-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jennifer Harvey
Corwall, ON
0.400  0-0  0-1  2-0  2-0  0-0 
Allisson Ross
Montreal, PQ
0.400  0-0  0-1  0-2  0-0  0-1 
Jacqueline Harrison
Waterdown, ON
0.200  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Chrissy Cadorin
Toronto, ON
0.000  0-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Robyn Mattie
Ottawa, ON
0.000  0-0  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Sep 13, 12 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Eve Muirhead Allison Ross 6-3    Final (7)
5 Jacqueline Harrison Rachel Homan 4-6    Final (7)
6 Jennifer Harvey Lisa Farnell 4-10    Final (6)
Thu, Sep 13, 12 09:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Sherry Middaugh Jaimee Gardner 8-3    Final (5)
5 Marie-France Larouche Tracy Horgan 5-2    Final (7)
6 Robyn Mattie Chrissy Cadorin 4-4    Extra
Fri, Sep 14, 12 10:15 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Jaimee Gardner Tracy Horgan 3-6    Final (7)
3 Robyn Mattie Marie-France Larouche 6-7    Final (8)
6 Chrissy Cadorin Sherry Middaugh 4-10    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 14, 12 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Jennifer Harvey Eve Muirhead 1-6    Final (4)
4 Lisa Farnell Jacqueline Harrison 5-3    Final (7)
6 Rachel Homan Allisson Ross 3-2    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 14, 12 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Robyn Mattie Tracy Horgan 2-10    Final (6)
4 Marie-France Larouche Sherry Middaugh 7-8    Final (8)
5 Chrissy Cadorin Jaimee Gardner 5-9    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 14, 12 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Lisa Farnell Rachel Homan 7-11    Final (EE)
3 Jacqueline Harrison Eve Muirhead 2-7    Final (6)
5 Allison Ross Jennifer Harvey 6-7    Final (EE)
Sat, Sep 15, 12 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jaimee Gardner Marie-France Larouche 3-8    Final (7)
2 Tracy Horgan Chrissy Cadorin 8-3    Final (7)
5 Sherry Middaugh Robyn Mattie 7-0    Final (4)
Sat, Sep 15, 12 10:15 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jacqueline Harrison Allisson Ross 0-9    Final (4)
2 Lisa Farnell Eve Muirhead 4-8    Final (7)
3 Rachel Homan Jennifer Harvey 7-8    Final (EE)
Sat, Sep 15, 12 03:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Robyn Mattie Jaimee Gardner 3-6    Final (7)
3 Chrissy Cadorin Marie-France Larouche 3-7    Final (7)
6 Tracy Horgan Sherry Middaugh 5-7    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 15, 12 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Allison Ross Lisa Farnell 5-1    Final (8)
4 Eve Muirhead Rachel Homan 5-2    Final (8)
6 Jacqueline Harrison Jennifer Harvey 5-1    Final (5)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
Brad Jacobs wins AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic

Brad Jacobs wins AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic

Brad Jacobs (Sault Ste Marie, ON) wins the AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic, defeating Mike McEwen (Winnipeg, MB) 3-1 at the Cornwall Curling Club in Cornwall, Ontario.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑