ProCurlingWear - Create Your Design

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: KW Fall Classic
M: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
W: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
: Balmoral Harvest Junior Womens Classic
W: KW Fall Classic
M: Service Experts Mixed Doubles Classic
M: Larry Jones Junior Classic
W: Lakeshore Curling Club Cashspiel
W: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
W: Larry Jones Junior Classic
M: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
M: Balmoral Harvest Junior Mens Classic
W: Colonial Square Ladies Classic
M: Lakeshore Curling Club Cashspiel
M: CCT Tallinn Mixed Doubles International
M: Moosehead Fall Open Men
M: Moosehead Fall Open
W: Danish International Wheelchair Cup
Central European Time (CET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Pick'em

Player Photo
Gagnon, Steeve
  No Photo
Lewin, Cassandra
VIEW MATCHUP
September 22 -- 10:30 pm EDT

AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic -- Round-Robin

Sep 19 - 22, 2013
Top 4 Team Overall Qualify for the Playoffs.
View Standings: By Pool | Overall
Sherry Middaugh
Coldwater, ON
1.000  1-0  2-0  3-0  2-0  0-0 
Mirjam Ott
Davos, SUI
1.000  3-0  1-0  2-0  2-0  0-0 
Brit O'Neill
Ottawa, ON
0.800  2-0  1-0  2-1  1-0  0-1 
Rachel Homan
Ottawa, ON
0.800  2-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Eve Muirhead
Stirling, SCO
0.600  1-0  1-1  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Chrissy Cadorin
Thornhill, ON
0.400  0-1  2-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Allison Ross
Montreal, QC
0.400  2-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lisa Farnell
Elgin, ON
0.400  0-2  0-1  1-2  0-0  0-2 
Erika Brown
Madison, WI
0.200  0-1  1-3  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Hollie Duncan
Toronto, ON
0.200  1-3  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Kimberly Mastine
Montreal, QC
0.200  0-1  1-1  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Tracy Fleury
Sudbury, ON
0.000  0-2  0-1  0-2  0-0  0-1 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Sep 19, 13 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Eve Muirhead Kimberly Mastine 8-5    Final (7)
5 Lisa Farnell Sherry Middaugh 7-8    Final (EE)
6 Brit O'Neill Tracy Fleury 9-0    Final (5)
Thu, Sep 19, 13 09:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Rachel Homan Hollie Duncan 5-1    Final (4)
5 Erika Brown Mirjam Ott 4-5    Final (EE)
6 Chrissy Cadorin Allison Ross 1-7    Final (4)
Fri, Sep 20, 13 10:45 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Hollie Duncan Mirjam Ott 5-6    Final (EE)
3 Chrissy Cadorin Erika Brown 7-5    Final (8)
6 Allison Ross Rachel Homan 2-7    Final (6)
Fri, Sep 20, 13 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Brit O'Neill Eve Muirhead 7-6    Final (8)
4 Tracy Fleury Lisa Farnell 5-6    Final (8)
6 Sherry Middaugh Kimberly Mastine 8-2    Final (6)
Fri, Sep 20, 13 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Chrissy Cadorin Mirjam Ott 4-7    Final (7)
4 Erika Brown Rachel Homan 3-7    Final (7)
5 Allison Ross Hollie Duncan 3-7    Final (5)
Fri, Sep 20, 13 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Lisa Farnell Eve Muirhead 0-9    Final (3)
5 Kimberly Mastine Brit O'Neill 3-6    Final (7)
2 Tracy Fleury Sherry Middaugh 5-7    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 21, 13 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Hollie Duncan Erika Brown 1-7    Final (5)
5 Rachel Homan Chrissy Cadorin 3-1    Final (7)
6 Mirjam Ott Allison Ross 7-1    Final (4)
Sat, Sep 21, 13 10:45 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Lisa Farnell Kimberly Mastine 10-3    Final (5)
3 Sherry Middaugh Brit O'Neill 7-6    Final (EE)
5 Tracy Fleury Eve Muirhead 2-7    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 21, 13 03:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Mirjam Ott Rachel Homan 8-4    Final (7)
3 Allison Ross Erika Brown 5-3    Final (7)
6 Chrissy Cadorin Hollie Duncan 9-3    Final (5)
Sat, Sep 21, 13 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Kimberly Mastine Tracy Fleury 6-5    Final (EE)
4 Eve Muirhead Sherry Middaugh 5-6    Final (8)
6 Lisa Farnell Brit O'Neill 5-6    Final (EE)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
Brad Jacobs wins AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic

Brad Jacobs wins AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic

Brad Jacobs (Sault Ste Marie, ON) wins the AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic, defeating Mike McEwen (Winnipeg, MB) 3-1 at the Cornwall Curling Club in Cornwall, Ontario.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑