ProCurlingWear - Create Your Design

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: KW Fall Classic
M: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
W: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
: Balmoral Harvest Junior Womens Classic
W: KW Fall Classic
M: Service Experts Mixed Doubles Classic
M: Larry Jones Junior Classic
W: Lakeshore Curling Club Cashspiel
W: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
W: Larry Jones Junior Classic
M: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
M: Balmoral Harvest Junior Mens Classic
W: Colonial Square Ladies Classic
M: Lakeshore Curling Club Cashspiel
M: CCT Tallinn Mixed Doubles International
M: Moosehead Fall Open Men
M: Moosehead Fall Open
W: Danish International Wheelchair Cup
Central European Time (CET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Pick'em

Player Photo
Gagnon, Steeve
  No Photo
Lewin, Cassandra
VIEW MATCHUP
September 22 -- 10:30 pm EDT

AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic -- Round-Robin

Sep 18 - 21, 2014
Top 4 Team Overall Qualify for the Playoffs.
View Standings: By Pool | Overall
Rachel Homan
Ottawa, ON
0.800  3-1  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Sherry Middaugh
Coldwater, Ontario, ON
0.800  1-0  3-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Julie Hastings
Thornhill, ON
0.800  3-1  1-0  2-0  1-0  1-0 
Eve Muirhead
Stirling, SCO
0.800  4-1  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lauren Mann
Montreal , QC
0.800  3-0  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Tracy Horgan
Sudbury , NONT
0.600  2-0  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Kimberly Mastine
Sherbrooke, QC
0.400  2-1  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Erin Morrissey
Ottawa, ON
0.400  1-0  1-3  1-0  0-1  0-0 
Chrissy Cadorin
, ON
0.200  0-2  1-2  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Danielle Inglis
Ottawa, ON
0.200  0-2  1-2  1-2  0-0  0-0 
Brit O'Neill
Ottawa, ON
0.200  1-2  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lisa Farnell
Hamilton, ON
0.000  0-0  0-5  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Sep 18, 14 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Eve Muirhead Lauren Mann 6-3    Final (7)
5 Lisa Farnell Sherry Middaugh 0-6    Final (4)
6 Kimberly Mastine Brit O'Neill 5-3    Final (7)
Thu, Sep 18, 14 09:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Rachel Homan Erin Morrissey 6-1    Final (6)
5 Tracy Horgan Julie Hastings 6-7    Final (EE)
6 Chrissy Cadorin Danielle Inglis 5-6    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 19, 14 10:45 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Erin Morrissey Julie Hastings 6-9    Final (EE)
3 Chrissy Cadorin Tracy Horgan 5-7    Final (7)
6 Danielle Inglis Rachel Homan 1-7    Final (6)
Fri, Sep 19, 14 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Kimberly Mastine Eve Muirhead 1-10    Final (5)
4 Brit O'Neill Lisa Farnell 7-5    Final (7)
6 Sherry Middaugh Lauren Mann 4-6    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 19, 14 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Chrissy Cadorin Julie Hastings 1-5    Final (7)
4 Tracy Horgan Rachel Homan 2-6    Final (7)
5 Danielle Inglis Erin Morrissey 5-6    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 19, 14 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Brit O'Neill Sherry Middaugh 1-6    Final (5)
3 Lisa Farnell Eve Muirhead 2-7    Final (7)
5 Lauren Mann Kimberly Mastine 7-6    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 20, 14 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Erin Morrissey Tracy Horgan 1-5    Final (7)
5 Rachel Homan Chrissy Cadorin 5-6    Final (8)
6 Julie Hastings Danielle Inglis 5-4    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 20, 14 10:45 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Lisa Farnell Lauren Mann 2-7    Final (5)
3 Sherry Middaugh Kimberly Mastine 9-3    Final (4)
5 Brit O'Neill Eve Muirhead 1-7    Final (5)
Sat, Sep 20, 14 03:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Julie Hastings Rachel Homan 1-5    Final (6)
3 Danielle Inglis Tracy Horgan 3-6    Final (7)
6 Chrissy Cadorin Erin Morrissey 3-6    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 20, 14 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Lauren Mann Brit O'Neill 7-1    Final (5)
4 Eve Muirhead Sherry Middaugh 3-7    Final (8)
6 Lisa Farnell Kimberly Mastine 0-6    Final (4)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
Brad Jacobs wins AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic

Brad Jacobs wins AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic

Brad Jacobs (Sault Ste Marie, ON) wins the AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic, defeating Mike McEwen (Winnipeg, MB) 3-1 at the Cornwall Curling Club in Cornwall, Ontario.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑