ProCurlingWear - Look & Play Like a Pro

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: KW Fall Classic
M: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
W: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
: Balmoral Harvest Junior Womens Classic
W: KW Fall Classic
M: Service Experts Mixed Doubles Classic
M: Larry Jones Junior Classic
W: Lakeshore Curling Club Cashspiel
W: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
W: Larry Jones Junior Classic
M: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
M: Balmoral Harvest Junior Mens Classic
W: Colonial Square Ladies Classic
M: Lakeshore Curling Club Cashspiel
M: CCT Tallinn Mixed Doubles International
M: Moosehead Fall Open Men
M: Moosehead Fall Open
W: Danish International Wheelchair Cup
Central European Time (CET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Pick'em

Player Photo
Gagnon, Steeve
  No Photo
Lewin, Cassandra
VIEW MATCHUP
September 22 -- 10:30 pm EDT

AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic -- Round-Robin

Sep 17 - 20, 2015
Top 4 Team Overall Qualify for the Playoffs.
View Standings: By Pool | Overall
EunJung Kim
Uiseong, KOR
1.000  3-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Marie-France Larouche
Levis, QC
0.800  2-1  2-0  3-0  0-0  0-0 
Allison Flaxey
Caledon, ON
0.800  4-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Suzanne Birt
Charlottetown, PEI
0.600  1-2  2-0  0-2  0-1  0-0 
Erin Morrissey
Ottawa, ON
0.600  2-0  1-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Sherry Middaugh
Coldwater, ON
0.600  2-1  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Mallory Kean
Stoney Creek, ON
0.400  2-0  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Danielle Inglis
Ottawa, ON
0.400  0-1  2-2  1-0  0-0  1-0 
Jenn Hanna
Ottawa, ON
0.400  0-2  2-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Lauren Gray
Glasgow, UK
0.200  0-3  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Patti Lank
Lewiston, NY
0.200  1-1  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Chrissy Cadorin
Guelph, ON
0.000  0-1  0-4  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Sep 17, 15 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Sherry Middaugh Marie-France Larouche 5-6    Final (8)
5 Suzanne Birt Lauren Gray 7-3    Final (7)
6 Jenn Hanna Danielle Inglis 5-2    Final (8)
Thu, Sep 17, 15 09:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 EunJung Kim Mallory Kean 7-2    Final (5)
5 Allison Flaxey Patti Lank 8-3    Final (6)
6 Chrissy Cadorin Erin Morrissey 6-8    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 18, 15 10:45 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Mallory Kean Patti Lank 7-5    Final (8)
3 Chrissy Cadorin Allison Flaxey 3-8    Final (6)
6 Erin Morrissey EunJung Kim 5-11    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 18, 15 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Jenn Hanna Sherry Middaugh 3-8    Final (8)
4 Danielle Inglis Suzanne Birt 6-5    Final (EE)
6 Lauren Gray Marie-France Larouche 3-4    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 18, 15 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Chrissy Cadorin Patti Lank 4-6    Final (7)
4 Allison Flaxey EunJung Kim 4-7    Final (7)
5 Erin Morrissey Mallory Kean 5-3    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 18, 15 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Danielle Inglis Lauren Gray 5-3    Final (8)
3 Suzanne Birt Sherry Middaugh 9-6    Final (7)
5 Marie-France Larouche Jenn Hanna 4-6    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 19, 15 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Mallory Kean Allison Flaxey 1-5    Final (4)
5 EunJung Kim Chrissy Cadorin 6-1    Final (4)
6 Patti Lank Erin Morrissey 5-6    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 19, 15 10:45 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Suzanne Birt Marie-France Larouche 4-5    Final (7)
3 Lauren Gray Jenn Hanna 7-6    Final (8)
5 Danielle Inglis Sherry Middaugh 4-7    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 19, 15 03:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Patti Lank EunJung Kim 1-5    Final (4)
3 Erin Morrissey Allison Flaxey 2-5    Final (8)
6 Chrissy Cadorin Mallory Kean 3-5    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 19, 15 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Marie-France Larouche Danielle Inglis 6-4    Final (8)
4 Sherry Middaugh Lauren Gray 7-1    Final (7)
6 Suzanne Birt Jenn Hanna 7-5    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
Brad Jacobs wins AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic

Brad Jacobs wins AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic

Brad Jacobs (Sault Ste Marie, ON) wins the AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic, defeating Mike McEwen (Winnipeg, MB) 3-1 at the Cornwall Curling Club in Cornwall, Ontario.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑