ProCurlingWear - Look & Play Like a Pro

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: KW Fall Classic
M: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
W: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
: Balmoral Harvest Junior Womens Classic
W: KW Fall Classic
M: Service Experts Mixed Doubles Classic
M: Larry Jones Junior Classic
W: Lakeshore Curling Club Cashspiel
W: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
W: Larry Jones Junior Classic
M: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
M: Balmoral Harvest Junior Mens Classic
W: Colonial Square Ladies Classic
M: Lakeshore Curling Club Cashspiel
M: CCT Tallinn Mixed Doubles International
M: Moosehead Fall Open Men
M: Moosehead Fall Open
W: Danish International Wheelchair Cup
Central European Time (CET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Pick'em

Player Photo
Gagnon, Steeve
  No Photo
Lewin, Cassandra
VIEW MATCHUP
September 22 -- 10:30 pm EDT

AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic -- Round-Robin

Sep 15 - 18, 2016
Top 6 Team Overall Qualify for the Playoffs.
View Standings: By Pool | Overall
Rachel Homan
Ottawa, ON
1.000  1-0  2-0  0-0  1-0  0-0 
Chrissy Cadorin
Toronto, ON
1.000  2-0  0-0  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Silvana Tirinzoni
Zurich, SUI
0.750  1-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Marie-France Larouche
Levis, QC
0.500  1-0  1-2  2-1  0-0  0-0 
Mary-Anne Arsenault
Halifax, NS
0.500  1-0  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Allison Flaxey
Caledon, ON
0.500  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Hannah Fleming
Lockerbie, SCO
0.500  1-1  0-1  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Danielle Inglis
Ottawa, ON
0.500  2-1  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-1 
Robyn MacPhee
Charlottetown, PEI
0.500  0-1  2-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Hollie Nicol
Ottawa, ON
0.500  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Eve Belisle
Montreal, QC
0.500  1-0  1-2  1-1  0-1  0-0 
Sherry Middaugh
Coldwater, ON
0.250  0-2  0-1  0-3  0-0  0-0 
Jamie Sinclair
Blaine, USA
0.250  0-1  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Erin Macaulay
Ottawa, ON
0.250  1-1  0-1  1-0  0-0  1-0 
Erin Morrissey
Ottawa, ON
0.000  0-1  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-1 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Sep 15, 16 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Rachel Homan Robyn MacPhee 6-4    Final (8)
5 Allison Flaxey Marie-France Larouche 5-3    Final (8)
6 Erin Macaulay Eve Belisle 7-6    Final (EE)
Thu, Sep 15, 16 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Sherry Middaugh Jamie Sinclair 5-6    Final (8)
Thu, Sep 15, 16 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Erin Morrissey Hannah Fleming 5-6    Final (EE)
6 Silvana Tirinzoni Mary-Anne Arsenault 3-8    Final (6)
Fri, Sep 16, 16 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Allison Flaxey Jamie Sinclair 7-5    Final (8)
5 Hollie Nicol Eve Belisle 4-9    Final (8)
6 Robyn MacPhee Danielle Inglis 2-3    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 16, 16 10:45 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Marie-France Larouche Chrissy Cadorin 3-4    Final (8)
5 Silvana Tirinzoni Erin Macaulay 6-4    Final (8)
6 Rachel Homan Hannah Fleming 8-3    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 16, 16 04:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Sherry Middaugh Marie-France Larouche 4-5    Final (8)
2 Erin Morrissey Robyn MacPhee 5-8    Final (8)
3 Mary-Anne Arsenault Hollie Nicol 3-6    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 16, 16 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Allison Flaxey Chrissy Cadorin 2-4    Final (8)
2 Rachel Homan Danielle Inglis 8-6    Final (EE)
3 Silvana Tirinzoni Eve Belisle 9-0    Final (4)
Sat, Sep 17, 16 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Hannah Fleming Robyn MacPhee 4-6    Final (8)
2 Mary-Anne Arsenault Eve Belisle 3-4    Final (8)
3 Sherry Middaugh Chrissy Cadorin 5-6    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 17, 16 10:45 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Erin Morrissey Danielle Inglis 4-9    Final (6)
2 Erin Macaulay Hollie Nicol 3-5    Final (8)
3 Jamie Sinclair Marie-France Larouche 4-5    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 17, 16 04:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Allison Flaxey Sherry Middaugh 5-6    Final (EE)
4 Mary-Anne Arsenault Erin Macaulay 7-6    Final (EE)
5 Hannah Fleming Danielle Inglis 5-4    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 17, 16 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
6 Jamie Sinclair Chrissy Cadorin 2-4    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 17, 16 09:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Silvana Tirinzoni Hollie Nicol 7-6    Final (EE)
5 Rachel Homan Erin Morrissey 8-0    Final (5)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
Brad Jacobs wins AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic

Brad Jacobs wins AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic

Brad Jacobs (Sault Ste Marie, ON) wins the AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic, defeating Mike McEwen (Winnipeg, MB) 3-1 at the Cornwall Curling Club in Cornwall, Ontario.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑