ProCurlingWear - Create Your Design

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Colonial Square Ladies Classic
M: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
W: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
M: KW Fall Classic
W: KW Fall Classic
M: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
M: Service Experts Mixed Doubles Classic
W: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
W: Larry Jones Junior Classic
M: Larry Jones Junior Classic
M: Balmoral Harvest Junior Mens Classic
: Balmoral Harvest Junior Womens Classic
W: Lakeshore Curling Club Cashspiel
M: Lakeshore Curling Club Cashspiel
M: CCT Tallinn Mixed Doubles International
M: Moosehead Fall Open Men
M: Moosehead Fall Open
W: Danish International Wheelchair Cup
Central European Time (CET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Pick'em

Player Photo
Harty, Jeremy
  No Photo
Hutchings, Mike
VIEW MATCHUP
September 29 -- 6:00 pm EDT

AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic -- Round-Robin

Sep 14 - 17, 2017
Top 6 Team Overall Qualify for the Playoffs.
View Standings: By Pool | Overall
Pool A
Eve Belisle
Montreal, QC
0.750  1-0  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Mary-Anne Arsenault
Halifax, NS
0.500  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Yilun Jiang
Harbin , CHN
0.500  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Silvana Tirinzoni
Aarau, SUI
0.250  0-0  0-2  0-2  0-0  0-1 
Pool B
Laurie St-Georges
Laval, QC
0.500  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Hollie Duncan
Toronto, ON
0.500  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Chrissy Cadorin
Thornhill, ON
0.500  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Allison Flaxey
Caledon, ON
0.500  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Jamie Sinclair
Blaine, USA
1.000  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cory Christensen
Blaine, USA
0.500  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Danielle Inglis
Toronto, ON
0.250  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Hailey Armstrong
Ottawa, ON
0.250  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Krista McCarville
Thunder Bay, NONT
0.750  0-0  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Hannah Fleming
Lockerbie, SCO
0.750  1-1  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Erin Macaulay
Ottawa, ON
0.250  1-0  0-1  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Erin Morrissey
Ottawa, ON
0.250  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Sep 14, 17 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
E Silvana Tirinzoni Hannah Fleming 4-5    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 15, 17 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Erin Macaulay Yilun Jiang 2-6    Final (7)
B Chrissy Cadorin Jamie Sinclair 2-7    Final (6)
C Hailey Armstrong Laurie St-Georges 2-6    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 15, 17 10:45 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Mary-Anne Arsenault Erin Morrissey 11-7    Final (8)
C Krista McCarville Eve Belisle 4-5    Final (8)
D Hollie Duncan Danielle Inglis 9-4    Final (7)
F Allison Flaxey Cory Christensen 4-8    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 15, 17 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
E Hannah Fleming Yilun Jiang 4-6    Final (7)
F Erin Macaulay Silvana Tirinzoni 7-6    Final (EE)
Fri, Sep 15, 17 04:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Laurie St-Georges Cory Christensen 6-4    Final (8)
E Allison Flaxey Hailey Armstrong 8-3    Final (7)
F Mary-Anne Arsenault Krista McCarville 1-8    Final (6)
Fri, Sep 15, 17 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
F Hollie Duncan Jamie Sinclair 7-9    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 15, 17 09:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
E Eve Belisle Erin Morrissey 12-2    Final (5)
F Chrissy Cadorin Danielle Inglis 5-2    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 16, 17 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Mary-Anne Arsenault Hannah Fleming 4-5    Final (8)
B Silvana Tirinzoni Krista McCarville 2-9    Final (6)
C Hollie Duncan Cory Christensen 4-6    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 16, 17 10:45 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Laurie St-Georges Jamie Sinclair 1-7    Final (7)
B Eve Belisle Erin Macaulay 6-4    Final (8)
D Yilun Jiang Erin Morrissey 7-9    Final (8)
E Allison Flaxey Danielle Inglis 7-2    Final (7)
F Chrissy Cadorin Hailey Armstrong 2-9    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 16, 17 04:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Hailey Armstrong Hollie Duncan 2-6    Final (6)
C Allison Flaxey Jamie Sinclair 3-4    Final (EE)
E Chrissy Cadorin Cory Christensen 7-1    Final (6)
F Hannah Fleming Eve Belisle 7-6    Final (EE)
Sat, Sep 16, 17 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Danielle Inglis Laurie St-Georges 8-5    Final (7)
C Yilun Jiang Krista McCarville 3-7    Final (7)
D Mary-Anne Arsenault Erin Macaulay 6-2    Final (7)
E Silvana Tirinzoni Erin Morrissey 4-3    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
Shannon Birchard wins Colonial Square Ladies Classic

Shannon Birchard wins Colonial Square Ladies Classic

Shannon Birchard (Winnipeg, MB) wins the Colonial Square Ladies Classic, defeating Jennifer Jones (Winnipeg, MB) 8-6 at the Nutana Curling Club in Saskatoon, Saskatchewan, Canada.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑