ProCurlingWear - Create Your Design

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Colonial Square Ladies Classic
M: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
W: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
M: KW Fall Classic
W: KW Fall Classic
M: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
M: Service Experts Mixed Doubles Classic
W: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
W: Larry Jones Junior Classic
M: Larry Jones Junior Classic
M: Balmoral Harvest Junior Mens Classic
: Balmoral Harvest Junior Womens Classic
W: Lakeshore Curling Club Cashspiel
M: Lakeshore Curling Club Cashspiel
M: CCT Tallinn Mixed Doubles International
M: Moosehead Fall Open Men
M: Moosehead Fall Open
W: Danish International Wheelchair Cup
Central European Time (CET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Pick'em

Player Photo
Harty, Jeremy
  No Photo
Hutchings, Mike
VIEW MATCHUP
September 29 -- 6:00 pm EDT

AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic -- Round-Robin

Sep 17 - 20, 2015
Top 8 Team Overall Qualify for the Playoffs.
View Standings: By Pool | Overall
Brad Gushue
St. John's, NL
1.000  4-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Glenn Howard
Penetanguishene, ON
1.000  4-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jean-Michel Menard
Quebec, QC
1.000  2-0  3-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
David Murdoch
Stirling, SCO
0.800  2-0  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brad Jacobs
Sault Ste. Marie, ON
0.800  3-0  1-1  1-1  1-0  0-0 
Craig Brown
Blaine, USA
0.800  3-0  1-1  0-0  1-0  0-0 
Niklas Edin
Karlstad, SWE
0.600  3-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
John Epping
Toronto, ON
0.600  3-0  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-1 
William Lyburn
Winnipeg, MB
0.600  3-1  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Adam Casey
Charlottetown, PEI
0.600  2-1  0-1  1-1  0-0  0-1 
Chris Gardner
Ottawa, ON
0.600  2-0  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Shawn Adams
Halifax, NS
0.600  2-1  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Scott Bailey
Toronto, ON
0.600  2-1  1-1  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Greg Balsdon
Kingston, ON
0.400  2-0  0-3  0-0  0-0  1-0 
Mike McLean
Ottawa, ON
0.400  1-2  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mark Kean
Stoney Creek, ON
0.400  2-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Robert Desjardins
Saguenay, QC
0.400  1-0  1-3  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Doug Brewer
Cornwall, ON
0.200  0-0  1-4  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Travis Fanset
Brantford, ON
0.200  0-2  1-2  1-1  0-0  0-1 
Michael Fournier
Saguenay, QC
0.200  1-3  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Sven Michel
Adelboden, SUI
0.200  0-2  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Denis Cordick
Halton Hills, ON
0.000  0-1  0-4  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Guy Hemmings
Salaberry-de-Valleyfield, QC
0.000  0-1  0-4  0-0  0-1  0-0 
Ryan McCrady
Ottawa, ON
0.000  0-1  0-4  0-1  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Sep 17, 15 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Guy Hemmings Niklas Edin 2-10    Final (6)
3 Sven Michel Denis Cordick 7-5    Final (7)
4 John Epping Ryan McCrady 6-4    Final (8)
Thu, Sep 17, 15 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Robert Desjardins Shawn Adams 4-6    Final (8)
2 Michael Fournier David Murdoch 4-6    Final (8)
3 Doug Brewer Scott Bailey 0-6    Final (4)
4 Brad Gushue Travis Fanset 7-1    Final (5)
5 Adam Casey Craig Brown 7-3    Final (7)
6 William Lyburn Brad Jacobs 4-5    Final (EE)
Thu, Sep 17, 15 09:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jean-Michel Menard Mike McLean 7-3    Final (7)
2 Glenn Howard Greg Balsdon 6-1    Final (6)
4 Chris Gardner Mark Kean 9-3    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 18, 15 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Doug Brewer Michael Fournier 1-7    Final (4)
2 Craig Brown Ryan McCrady 5-2    Final (6)
3 David Murdoch Travis Fanset 6-2    Final (7)
4 Adam Casey Robert Desjardins 5-6    Final (EE)
5 John Epping Shawn Adams 6-2    Final (7)
6 Scott Bailey Brad Gushue 1-7    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 18, 15 10:45 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 William Lyburn Jean-Michel Menard 1-7    Final (6)
4 Sven Michel Brad Jacobs 2-6    Final (6)
5 Mike McLean Denis Cordick 10-2    Final (4)
Fri, Sep 18, 15 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Chris Gardner Glenn Howard 1-6    Final (5)
3 Greg Balsdon Niklas Edin 5-8    Final (8)
5 Mark Kean Guy Hemmings 9-2    Final (5)
Fri, Sep 18, 15 03:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Travis Fanset Scott Bailey 5-6    Final (EE)
2 John Epping Robert Desjardins 7-5    Final (8)
3 Brad Gushue Michael Fournier 6-4    Final (8)
4 Shawn Adams Craig Brown 1-4    Final (8)
5 David Murdoch Doug Brewer 7-2    Final (6)
6 Ryan McCrady Adam Casey 2-6    Final (5)
Fri, Sep 18, 15 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Niklas Edin Chris Gardner 6-1    Final (5)
3 Mark Kean Glenn Howard 1-6    Final (6)
6 Guy Hemmings Greg Balsdon 4-6    Final (EE)
Fri, Sep 18, 15 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Brad Jacobs Denis Cordick 6-1    Final (5)
4 William Lyburn Mike McLean 7-2    Final (6)
6 Sven Michel Jean-Michel Menard 4-7    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 19, 15 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Mark Kean Niklas Edin 6-1    Final (3)
3 Chris Gardner Greg Balsdon 8-4    Final (6)
4 Glenn Howard Guy Hemmings 6-2    Final (5)
Sat, Sep 19, 15 10:45 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 William Lyburn Sven Michel 5-3    Final (8)
4 Mike McLean Brad Jacobs 6-10    Final (7)
6 Jean-Michel Menard Denis Cordick 6-2    Final (4)
Sat, Sep 19, 15 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Robert Desjardins Ryan McCrady 5-2    Final (7)
2 Brad Gushue Doug Brewer 8-4    Final (7)
3 Adam Casey Shawn Adams 4-7    Final (6)
4 David Murdoch Scott Bailey 4-2    Final (8)
5 Travis Fanset Michael Fournier 5-4    Final (8)
6 Craig Brown John Epping 9-7    Final (EE)
Sat, Sep 19, 15 03:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Chris Gardner Guy Hemmings 5-1    Final (5)
4 Greg Balsdon Mark Kean 5-2    Final (8)
5 Glenn Howard Niklas Edin 4-0    Final (5)
Sat, Sep 19, 15 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Mike McLean Sven Michel 8-2    Final (5)
2 Jean-Michel Menard Brad Jacobs 5-4    Final (8)
5 William Lyburn Denis Cordick 7-2    Final (4)
Sat, Sep 19, 15 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Travis Fanset Doug Brewer 4-6    Final (6)
2 Adam Casey John Epping 4-3    Final (8)
3 Brad Gushue David Murdoch 4-2    Final (7)
4 Ryan McCrady Shawn Adams 5-6    Final (8)
5 Craig Brown Robert Desjardins 9-4    Final (6)
6 Michael Fournier Scott Bailey 1-8    Final (4)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
Shannon Birchard wins Colonial Square Ladies Classic

Shannon Birchard wins Colonial Square Ladies Classic

Shannon Birchard (Winnipeg, MB) wins the Colonial Square Ladies Classic, defeating Jennifer Jones (Winnipeg, MB) 8-6 at the Nutana Curling Club in Saskatoon, Saskatchewan, Canada.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑