ProCurlingWear - Look & Play Like a Pro

Curling Scores

M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Sep 18 -- 3:00pm PT
Dean Joanisse
Sean Geall

Final
(EE)
Eastern Time (ET)
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: King Cash Spiel
W: King Cash Spiel
W: Stu Sells Junior Womens Tankard
W: CanAM MJCT Spiel
M: CanAM MJCT Spiel
W: HDF Insurance Shoot-Out
W: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
M: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
M: Stu Sells Junior Mens Tankard
Eastern Time (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Pick'em

No Photo
Kent, Jeff
  Player Photo
Sobering, Charlene
VIEW MATCHUP
September 20 -- 4:00 pm EDT

AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic -- Round-Robin

Sep 15 - 18, 2016
Top 8 Team Overall Qualify for the Playoffs.
View Standings: By Pool | Overall
John Epping
Toronto, ON
1.000  3-0  2-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Kevin Koe
Calgary, AB
1.000  3-0  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Niklas Edin
Karlstad, SWE
0.800  2-1  2-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Mike McEwen
Winnipeg, MB
0.800  4-1  0-0  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Team Gushue
St. John's, NL
0.800  2-0  2-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Jason Gunnlaugson
Winnipeg, MB
0.800  3-1  1-0  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Tom Brewster
Aberdeen, SCO
0.800  2-0  2-1  1-1  0-0  1-1 
Brad Jacobs
Sault Ste Marie, NONT
0.800  3-0  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Glenn Howard
Penetanguishene, ON
0.600  2-0  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Peter De Cruz
Geneva, SUI
0.600  2-1  0-1  1-0  1-0  0-0 
David Murdoch
Stirling, SCO
0.600  3-1  0-1  2-1  1-0  0-0 
Craig Brown
Blaine, USA
0.600  3-0  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Reid Carruthers
Winnipeg, MB
0.400  2-1  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Greg Balsdon
Kingston, ON
0.400  0-0  2-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jean-Michel Menard
Gatineau, QC
0.400  1-1  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Jaap van Dorp
Zoetermeer, NED
0.400  1-2  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Scott Bailey
Brampton, ON
0.400  1-0  1-3  1-1  0-0  0-1 
Steve Laycock
Saskatoon, SK
0.200  1-0  0-4  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ryan McCrady
Ottawa, ON
0.200  1-1  0-3  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Mark Kean
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
0.200  0-0  1-4  0-0  0-0  0-0 
John Shuster
Duluth, USA
0.200  1-1  0-3  1-2  1-0  0-0 
Team Tuck
Brantford, ON
0.000  0-2  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Guy Hemmings
Sprel-Tracy, QC
0.000  0-3  0-2  0-1  0-1  0-0 
Denis Cordick
Halton Hills, ON
0.000  0-3  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Sep 15, 16 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Kevin Koe Ryan McCrady 5-3    Final (8)
2 Niklas Edin Jason Gunnlaugson 6-7    Final (8)
3 Tom Brewster Peter De Cruz 6-3    Final (8)
Thu, Sep 15, 16 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Craig Brown John Shuster 7-5    Final (8)
2 Team Gushue Team Tuck 8-5    Final (8)
3 Reid Carruthers Guy Hemmings 9-4    Final (6)
4 Brad Jacobs Greg Balsdon 5-2    Final (8)
6 Mike McEwen Denis Cordick 6-2    Final (6)
Thu, Sep 15, 16 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 David Murdoch Scott Bailey 6-7    Final (8)
2 Steve Laycock Jaap van Dorp 2-6    Final (7)
3 John Epping Mark Kean 6-3    Final (7)
5 Glenn Howard Jean-Michel Menard 7-4    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 16, 16 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jason Gunnlaugson Team Tuck 7-4    Final (8)
2 Peter De Cruz Guy Hemmings 8-1    Final (5)
3 Craig Brown Ryan McCrady 6-4    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 16, 16 10:45 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Team Gushue Jaap van Dorp 6-3    Final (7)
2 Reid Carruthers Mark Kean 7-1    Final (4)
3 Kevin Koe Scott Bailey 6-2    Final (4)
Fri, Sep 16, 16 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Steve Laycock Niklas Edin 3-5    Final (7)
2 John Epping Tom Brewster 7-6    Final (EE)
3 David Murdoch John Shuster 6-5    Final (8)
4 Jean-Michel Menard Denis Cordick 8-2    Final (6)
5 Mike McEwen Greg Balsdon 4-6    Final (8)
6 Brad Jacobs Glenn Howard 4-2    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 16, 16 04:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Reid Carruthers Peter De Cruz 4-5    Final (EE)
5 Kevin Koe Craig Brown 7-4    Final (6)
6 Team Gushue Jason Gunnlaugson 6-5    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 16, 16 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 John Epping Guy Hemmings 7-2    Final (7)
5 David Murdoch Ryan McCrady 11-1    Final (4)
6 Steve Laycock Team Tuck 5-3    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 16, 16 09:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Glenn Howard Denis Cordick 7-1    Final (5)
2 Mike McEwen Brad Jacobs 6-5    Final (8)
3 Jean-Michel Menard Greg Balsdon 8-4    Final (7)
4 Tom Brewster Mark Kean 8-5    Final (8)
5 John Shuster Scott Bailey 5-4    Final (EE)
6 Niklas Edin Jaap van Dorp 7-3    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 17, 16 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 David Murdoch Craig Brown 5-4    Final (EE)
5 Steve Laycock Jason Gunnlaugson 3-9    Final (6)
6 John Epping Peter De Cruz 6-3    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 17, 16 10:45 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Scott Bailey Ryan McCrady 5-3    Final (8)
5 Jaap van Dorp Team Tuck 7-3    Final (6)
6 Mark Kean Guy Hemmings 7-2    Final (5)
Sat, Sep 17, 16 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Mike McEwen Jean-Michel Menard 4-3    Final (8)
2 Glenn Howard Greg Balsdon 7-4    Final (6)
3 Brad Jacobs Denis Cordick 5-2    Final (8)
4 Kevin Koe John Shuster 8-3    Final (7)
5 Team Gushue Niklas Edin 4-7    Final (8)
6 Reid Carruthers Tom Brewster 4-7    Final (4)
Sat, Sep 17, 16 04:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Peter De Cruz Mark Kean 5-1    Final (6)
3 Jason Gunnlaugson Jaap van Dorp 5-2    Final (7)
6 Craig Brown Scott Bailey 6-1    Final (4)
Sat, Sep 17, 16 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Reid Carruthers John Epping 2-6    Final (6)
2 Kevin Koe David Murdoch 8-2    Final (4)
3 Team Gushue Steve Laycock 7-3    Final (6)
4 Brad Jacobs Jean-Michel Menard 4-2    Final (5)
5 Mike McEwen Glenn Howard 6-0    Final (4)
Sat, Sep 17, 16 09:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Tom Brewster Guy Hemmings 7-6    Final (EE)
2 John Shuster Ryan McCrady 4-5    Final (6)
3 Niklas Edin Team Tuck 8-6    Final (8)
6 Greg Balsdon Denis Cordick 9-5    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
Brad Jacobs wins AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic

Brad Jacobs wins AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic

Brad Jacobs (Sault Ste Marie, ON) wins the AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic, defeating Mike McEwen (Winnipeg, MB) 3-1 at the Cornwall Curling Club in Cornwall, Ontario.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑