Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
W: KW Fall Classic
M: KW Fall Classic
W: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
M: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
W: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
M: WCT Tallinn Mixed Doubles International
M: Moosehead Fall Open
Eastern Time (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

StuSells Toronto Tankard -- Round-Robin

Oct 5 - 9, 2017
Top 8 Team Overall Qualify for the Playoffs.
View Standings: By Pool | Overall
Julie Tippin
, ON
1.000  1-0  2-0  2-0  0-0  1-0 
Hollie Duncan
, ON
0.750  2-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tracy Fleury
, NONT
0.750  1-0  2-0  1-1  0-1  0-0 
Krista McCarville
, NONT
0.750  3-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jacqueline Harrison
Mississauga, ON
0.750  2-1  1-0  1-1  0-0  0-1 
Chrissy Cadorin
Thornhill, ON
0.750  1-0  2-1  2-0  1-0  0-0 
Hailey Armstrong
Ottawa, ON
0.500  1-2  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jennifer Armstrong
Fredericton, NB
0.500  1-1  1-1  2-1  0-0  1-0 
Sherry Middaugh
, ON
0.500  2-0  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Danielle Inglis
, ON
0.500  1-1  1-1  1-2  1-1  0-0 
Erin Morrissey
, ON
0.500  1-0  1-2  1-0  0-0  1-0 
Robyn MacPhee
, PEI
0.500  1-0  1-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Kerry Galusha
Yellowknife, NT
0.250  1-2  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Cathy Auld
Toronto, ON
0.250  0-3  1-0  0-2  0-0  0-1 
Mary-Anne Arsenault
Halifax, NS
0.250  0-2  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Eve Belisle
Montreal, QC
0.250  0-1  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Breanna Rozon
Guelph, ON
0.250  1-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jestyn Murphy
Missisauga, ON
0.000  0-2  0-2  0-1  0-1  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 6, 17 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jestyn Murphy Robyn MacPhee 2-7    Final (7)
3 Kerry Galusha Mary-Anne Arsenault 7-2    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 6, 17 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Jacqueline Harrison Chrissy Cadorin 6-7    Final (EE)
3 Breanna Rozon Erin Morrissey 1-6    Final (6)
5 Julie Tippin Eve Belisle 4-2    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 7, 17 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Krista McCarville Hollie Duncan 5-1    Final (7)
2 Cathy Auld Danielle Inglis 6-7    Final (EE)
4 Tracy Fleury Hailey Armstrong 9-7    Final (8)
5 Sherry Middaugh Jennifer Armstrong 5-6    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 7, 17 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Mary-Anne Arsenault Julie Tippin 3-8    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 7, 17 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Breanna Rozon Cathy Auld 4-7    Final (7)
3 Jacqueline Harrison Danielle Inglis 7-6    Final (8)
4 Chrissy Cadorin Erin Morrissey 8-2    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 7, 17 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Sherry Middaugh Robyn MacPhee 7-1    Final (6)
1 Tracy Fleury Eve Belisle 6-4    Final (7)
2 Krista McCarville Jestyn Murphy 7-3    Final (7)
4 Julie Tippin Kerry Galusha 6-5    Final (8)
5 Mary-Anne Arsenault Hailey Armstrong 8-4    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 7, 17 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Jennifer Armstrong Hollie Duncan 1-7    Final (4)
Sat, Oct 7, 17 09:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Chrissy Cadorin Breanna Rozon 3-6    Final (8)
Sun, Oct 8, 17 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Sherry Middaugh Hollie Duncan 3-6    Final (8)
3 Hailey Armstrong Eve Belisle 7-5    Final (7)
4 Jennifer Armstrong Jestyn Murphy 5-4    Final (EE)
Sun, Oct 8, 17 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jacqueline Harrison Erin Morrissey 7-3    Final (7)
2 Julie Tippin Tracy Fleury 6-5    Final (EE)
5 Krista McCarville Robyn MacPhee 9-7    Final (8)
Sun, Oct 8, 17 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Kerry Galusha Eve Belisle 5-7    Final (8)
3 Chrissy Cadorin Cathy Auld 5-4    Final (8)
4 Breanna Rozon Danielle Inglis 4-6    Final (8)
5 Hollie Duncan Jestyn Murphy 5-3    Final (7)
Sun, Oct 8, 17 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Kerry Galusha Hailey Armstrong 4-6    Final (8)
2 Jennifer Armstrong Robyn MacPhee 6-7    Final (8)
3 Tracy Fleury Mary-Anne Arsenault 4-3    Final (8)
4 Krista McCarville Sherry Middaugh 4-6    Final (7)
5 Erin Morrissey Danielle Inglis 7-6    Final (EE)
Sun, Oct 8, 17 09:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Jacqueline Harrison Cathy Auld 7-2    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
W: KW Fall Classic
M: KW Fall Classic
W: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
M: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
W: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
M: WCT Tallinn Mixed Doubles International
M: Moosehead Fall Open
Eastern Time (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Kerri Einarson wins Mother Club Fall Curling Classic

Kerri Einarson wins Mother Club Fall Curling Classic

Kerri Einarson (Winnipeg, Manitoba) wins the Mother Club Fall Curling Classic, defeating Allison Flaxey (Winnipeg, Manitoba) 7-0 at the Granite Curling Club in Winnipeg, Canada.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑