ProCurlingWear - Create Your Design

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
M: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
W: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
W: Kamloops Crown of Curling
M: ARENA Challenge de Curling de Gatineau
M: Curling Masters Champery
W: Lady Monctonian Invitational Spiel
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau Open
M: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Men
M: EJCT Oslo Junior Men
W: EJCT Oslo Junior Women
W: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Women
M: Curl Saskatoon U17 Men's Junior Classic
W: Curl Saskatoon U17 Women's Junior Classic
W: Curl Saskatoon U21 Women's Junior Classic
M: Curl Saskatoon U21 Men's Junior Classic
M: WCT Austrian Mixed Doubles Cup
W: Stirling Wheelchair Curling International
Greenwich Mean Time (GMT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Pick'em

Player Photo
Hasselborg, Anna
  Player Photo
Carey, Chelsea
VIEW MATCHUP
October 23 -- 11:00 am EDT

Kalamazoo Men's Classic -- Round-Robin

Oct 13 - 15, 2017
Pool A
Brandon Corbett
Rochester, NY
1.000  2-0  0-0  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Nicholas Servant
Sault Ste Marie, ON
0.667  1-0  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
William Nordine
Kalamazoo, MI
0.333  0-0  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Matt Sussman
Toledo, OH
0.000  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
John Paul Munich
Midland, MI
1.000  1-0  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jeremy Hozjan
Charlotte, NC
0.667  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Greg Eigner
Cincinnati, OH
0.333  0-1  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mackeni Ritchie
Midland, MI
0.000  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Garnet Eckstrand
Kalamazoo, MI
1.000  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rick Law
Kingsville, ON
0.667  0-0  2-1  1-0  0-0  1-0 
Stu Cohen
Columbus, OH
0.333  1-1  0-1  0-1  0-1  0-0 
Michael Moore
Cleveland, OH
0.000  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 13, 17 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Brandon Corbett Nicholas Servant 8-7    Final (8)
B Greg Eigner Jeremy Hozjan 3-6    Final (7)
C Matt Sussman William Nordine 3-9    Final (6)
D Rick Law Stu Cohen 7-6    Final (EE)
E Garnet Eckstrand Michael Moore 5-0    Final (4)
Sat, Oct 14, 17 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A John Paul Munich Mackeni Ritchie 11-4    Final (7)
B Michael Moore Rick Law 4-8    Final (5)
C Garnet Eckstrand Stu Cohen 8-3    Final (7)
D Brandon Corbett William Nordine 4-3    Final (7)
E Matt Sussman Nicholas Servant 5-9    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 14, 17 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Stu Cohen Michael Moore 7-2    Final (8)
B William Nordine Nicholas Servant 5-7    Final (8)
C Greg Eigner Mackeni Ritchie 8-6    Final (8)
D John Paul Munich Jeremy Hozjan 7-5    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 14, 17 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Garnet Eckstrand Rick Law 7-4    Final (7)
B Brandon Corbett Matt Sussman 8-3    Final (6)
D Jeremy Hozjan Mackeni Ritchie 7-3    Final (5)
E John Paul Munich Greg Eigner 7-2    Final (7)
Sun, Oct 15, 17 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A William Nordine Mackeni Ritchie     08:00 AM
B John Paul Munich Nicholas Servant     08:00 AM
C Michael Moore Matt Sussman     08:00 AM
D Jeremy Hozjan Rick Law     08:00 AM

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
Rui Liu wins Challenge de Curling de Gatineau

Rui Liu wins Challenge de Curling de Gatineau

Rui Liu (Harbin, China) wins the Challenge de Curling de Gatineau, defeating Peter De Cruz (Geneva, Switzerland) 8-2 at the Centre-Sportif Robert-Rochon in Gatineau, Canada.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑