Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Hokkaido Bank Curling Classic
M: Hokkaido Bank Curling Classic
W: Cape Cod Wheelchair Summerspiel
: Australian Mixed Curling Championship
M: Australian Mens Curling Championship
W: Australian Womens Curling Championship
Eastern Time (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Kalamazoo Men's Classic -- Round-Robin

Oct 13 - 15, 2017
Pool A
Brandon Corbett
Rochester, NY
1.000  2-0  0-0  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Nicholas Servant
Sault Ste Marie, ON
0.667  1-0  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
William Nordine
Kalamazoo, MI
0.333  0-0  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Matt Sussman
Toledo, OH
0.000  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
John Paul Munich
Midland, MI
1.000  1-0  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jeremy Hozjan
Charlotte, NC
0.667  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Greg Eigner
Cincinnati, OH
0.333  0-1  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mackeni Ritchie
Midland, MI
0.000  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Garnet Eckstrand
Kalamazoo, MI
1.000  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rick Law
Kingsville, ON
0.667  0-0  2-1  1-0  0-0  1-0 
Stu Cohen
Columbus, OH
0.333  1-1  0-1  0-1  0-1  0-0 
Michael Moore
Cleveland, OH
0.000  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 13, 17 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Brandon Corbett Nicholas Servant 8-7    Final (8)
B Greg Eigner Jeremy Hozjan 3-6    Final (7)
C Matt Sussman William Nordine 3-9    Final (6)
D Rick Law Stu Cohen 7-6    Final (EE)
E Garnet Eckstrand Michael Moore 5-0    Final (4)
Sat, Oct 14, 17 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A John Paul Munich Mackeni Ritchie 11-4    Final (7)
B Michael Moore Rick Law 4-8    Final (5)
C Garnet Eckstrand Stu Cohen 8-3    Final (7)
D Brandon Corbett William Nordine 4-3    Final (7)
E Matt Sussman Nicholas Servant 5-9    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 14, 17 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Stu Cohen Michael Moore 7-2    Final (8)
B William Nordine Nicholas Servant 5-7    Final (8)
C Greg Eigner Mackeni Ritchie 8-6    Final (8)
D John Paul Munich Jeremy Hozjan 7-5    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 14, 17 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Garnet Eckstrand Rick Law 7-4    Final (7)
B Brandon Corbett Matt Sussman 8-3    Final (6)
D Jeremy Hozjan Mackeni Ritchie 7-3    Final (5)
E John Paul Munich Greg Eigner 7-2    Final (7)
Sun, Oct 15, 17 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A William Nordine Mackeni Ritchie     08:00 AM
B John Paul Munich Nicholas Servant     08:00 AM
C Michael Moore Matt Sussman     08:00 AM
D Jeremy Hozjan Rick Law     08:00 AM

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Hokkaido Bank Curling Classic
M: Hokkaido Bank Curling Classic
W: Cape Cod Wheelchair Summerspiel
: Australian Mixed Curling Championship
M: Australian Mens Curling Championship
W: Australian Womens Curling Championship
Eastern Time (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Final Order of Merit Changes Announced

Final Order of Merit Changes Announced

After months of consultation with players and key partners in the sport, the World Team Ranking Order of Merit system changes have been announced for the 2018/19 curling season.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑