(BBUSERINFO: ----)(BBUSERINFO: ----) Kalamazoo Men's Classic

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship
M: Meridian Canadian Open
W: New Holland Canadian Junior Womens Championship
W: Meridian Canadian Open
M: SaskTel Tankard Northern Qualifier
M: SaskTel Tankard Southern Qualifier
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Challenge Round
M: Challenge Assurances Jean Gamache
W: Glynhill Ladies International
: USA Mixed Doubles Championship
M: New Brunswick Tankard Prelims
M: German Masters
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
W: Kisakallio Open
Eastern European Time (EET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Kalamazoo Men's Classic -- Round-Robin

Oct 13 - 15, 2017
Pool A
Brandon Corbett
Rochester, NY
1.000  2-0  0-0  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Nicholas Servant
Sault Ste Marie, ON
0.667  1-0  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
William Nordine
Kalamazoo, MI
0.333  0-0  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Matt Sussman
Toledo, OH
0.000  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
John Paul Munich
Midland, MI
1.000  1-0  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jeremy Hozjan
Charlotte, NC
0.667  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Greg Eigner
Cincinnati, OH
0.333  0-1  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mackeni Ritchie
Midland, MI
0.000  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Garnet Eckstrand
Kalamazoo, MI
1.000  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rick Law
Kingsville, ON
0.667  0-0  2-1  1-0  0-0  1-0 
Stu Cohen
Columbus, OH
0.333  1-1  0-1  0-1  0-1  0-0 
Michael Moore
Cleveland, OH
0.000  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 13, 17 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Brandon Corbett Nicholas Servant 8-7    Final (8)
B Greg Eigner Jeremy Hozjan 3-6    Final (7)
C Matt Sussman William Nordine 3-9    Final (6)
D Rick Law Stu Cohen 7-6    Final (EE)
E Garnet Eckstrand Michael Moore 5-0    Final (4)
Sat, Oct 14, 17 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A John Paul Munich Mackeni Ritchie 11-4    Final (7)
B Michael Moore Rick Law 4-8    Final (5)
C Garnet Eckstrand Stu Cohen 8-3    Final (7)
D Brandon Corbett William Nordine 4-3    Final (7)
E Matt Sussman Nicholas Servant 5-9    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 14, 17 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Stu Cohen Michael Moore 7-2    Final (8)
B William Nordine Nicholas Servant 5-7    Final (8)
C Greg Eigner Mackeni Ritchie 8-6    Final (8)
D John Paul Munich Jeremy Hozjan 7-5    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 14, 17 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Garnet Eckstrand Rick Law 7-4    Final (7)
B Brandon Corbett Matt Sussman 8-3    Final (6)
D Jeremy Hozjan Mackeni Ritchie 7-3    Final (5)
E John Paul Munich Greg Eigner 7-2    Final (7)
Sun, Oct 15, 17 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A William Nordine Mackeni Ritchie     08:00 AM
B John Paul Munich Nicholas Servant     08:00 AM
C Michael Moore Matt Sussman     08:00 AM
D Jeremy Hozjan Rick Law     08:00 AM

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship
M: Meridian Canadian Open
W: New Holland Canadian Junior Womens Championship
W: Meridian Canadian Open
M: SaskTel Tankard Northern Qualifier
M: SaskTel Tankard Southern Qualifier
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Challenge Round
M: Challenge Assurances Jean Gamache
W: Glynhill Ladies International
: USA Mixed Doubles Championship
M: New Brunswick Tankard Prelims
M: German Masters
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
W: Kisakallio Open
Eastern European Time (EET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Peter De Cruz wins Meridian Canadian Open

Peter De Cruz wins Meridian Canadian Open

Peter De Cruz (Geneva, Switzerland) wins the Meridian Canadian Open, defeating Niklas Edin (Karlstad, SWE) 5-3 at the Encana Centre in Camrose, Alberta, Canada.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑