ProCurlingWear - Create Your Design

Curling Scores

W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Sep 22 -- 10:45am ET
Cathy Auld
Lisa Farnell
 
 

Susan Froud
Emma Wallingford
 
 

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: KW Fall Classic
M: KW Fall Classic
M: CCT Tallinn Mixed Doubles International
M: Larry Jones Junior Classic
W: Larry Jones Junior Classic
W: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
M: Moosehead Fall Open Men
M: Moosehead Fall Open
M: Lakeshore Curling Club Cashspiel
W: Lakeshore Curling Club Cashspiel
M: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
M: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
M: Balmoral Harvest Junior Mens Classic
W: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
: Balmoral Harvest Junior Womens Classic
W: Colonial Square Ladies Classic
M: Service Experts Mixed Doubles Classic
W: Danish International Wheelchair Cup
Central European Time (CET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Pick'em

Player Photo
Ainsley, Rob
  Player Photo
Duhaime, Connor
VIEW MATCHUP
September 22 -- 1:45 pm EDT

Coronation Business Group Mens Classic -- Round-Robin

Nov 7 - 9, 2014
Top 4 Team Overall Qualify for the Playoffs.
View Standings: By Pool | Overall
Neil Dangerfield
Victoria, BC
0.750  2-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Dean Joanisse
New Westminster, BC
0.750  2-0  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Ken McArdle
New Westminster, BC
0.750  2-1  1-0  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Sebastien Robillard
, BC
0.750  3-0  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Grant Dezura
Maple Ridge, BC
0.500  1-0  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sean Geall
New Westminster, BC
0.500  1-1  1-1  1-1  1-0  0-1 
Andrew Forrest
Vancouver, BC
0.250  1-2  0-1  1-1  1-0  0-0 
MacAllan Guy
Seattle, WA
0.250  0-0  1-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Peter Nielsen
Vernon, BC
0.000  0-2  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Nov 7, 14 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Grant Dezura Andrew Forrest 5-3    Final (7)
2 Sean Geall MacAllan Guy 1-9    Final (6)
3 Dean Joanisse Peter Nielsen 8-5    Final (7)
Fri, Nov 7, 14 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Grant Dezura Neil Dangerfield 3-5    Final (7)
3 Sean Geall Sebastien Robillard 7-6    Final (EE)
4 Dean Joanisse Ken McArdle 5-6    Final (8)
Fri, Nov 7, 14 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Sebastien Robillard MacAllan Guy 7-4    Final (6)
5 Ken McArdle Peter Nielsen 9-3    Final (5)
6 Neil Dangerfield Andrew Forrest 6-2    Final (6)
Sat, Nov 8, 14 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Grant Dezura Peter Nielsen 8-3    Final (6)
5 Sean Geall Andrew Forrest 4-5    Final (EE)
6 Dean Joanisse MacAllan Guy 7-4    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 8, 14 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Dean Joanisse Neil Dangerfield 8-2    Final (5)
5 Grant Dezura Sebastien Robillard 5-7    Final (8)
6 Sean Geall Ken McArdle 8-4    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 8, 14 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Sebastien Robillard Peter Nielsen 9-2    Final (4)
2 Ken McArdle Andrew Forrest 7-6    Final (8)
4 Neil Dangerfield MacAllan Guy 7-2    Final (5)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
Brad Jacobs wins AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic

Brad Jacobs wins AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic

Brad Jacobs (Sault Ste Marie, ON) wins the AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic, defeating Mike McEwen (Winnipeg, MB) 3-1 at the Cornwall Curling Club in Cornwall, Ontario.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑