German Masters -- Round-Robin

Jan 19 - 21, 2018
Pool A
Kyle Smith
Perth, SCO
1.000  4-0  0-0  3-0  0-0  0-0 
Yannick Schwaller
Bern, SUI
0.500  2-1  0-1  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Stefan Staehli
Bern, SUI
0.500  0-0  2-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Klaudius Harsch
Hamberg, GER
0.250  1-1  0-2  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Sebastian Wunderer
Kitzbuhel, AUT
0.250  0-1  1-2  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Stirling Gin
Stirling, SCO
1.000  3-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Steffen Walstad
Oppdal, NOR
0.750  3-0  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Andrin Schnider
St. Gallen, SUI
0.500  1-0  1-2  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Christian Bangerter
Bern, SUI
0.250  0-1  1-2  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Bjorn Jungen
Adelboden, SUI
0.000  0-2  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Alexander Baumann
Baden-Baden, GER
1.000  3-0  1-0  2-0  1-0  1-0 
Patric Mabergs
Skelleftea, SWE
0.500  0-1  2-1  0-2  0-1  0-0 
Marc Pfister
Adelboden, SUI
0.500  1-2  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Cameron Bryce
Stirling, SCO
0.250  0-1  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Jaap van Dorp
Zoetermeer, NED
0.250  1-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Joel Retornaz
Trentino, ITA
1.000  2-0  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Yves Hess
Zug, SUI
0.750  2-0  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Tom Brewster
Aberdeen, SCO
0.500  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kristian Lindstroem
Lit, SWE
0.250  0-1  1-2  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Jiri Snitil
Prague, CZE
0.000  0-3  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Jan 18, 18 06:50 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Kyle Smith Stefan Staehli 5-4    Final (8)
2 Yannick Schwaller Klaudius Harsch 10-2    Final (6)
3 Steffen Walstad Christian Bangerter 5-4    Final (8)
4 Andrin Schnider Stirling Gin 3-5    Final (8)
Fri, Jan 19, 18 08:20 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Alexander Baumann Patric Mabergs 5-4    Final (EE)
2 Marc Pfister Cameron Bryce 1-7    Final (4)
3 Joel Retornaz Kristian Lindstroem 8-2    Final (6)
4 Tom Brewster Yves Hess 4-6    Final (7)
Fri, Jan 19, 18 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Bjorn Jungen Steffen Walstad 2-8    Final (6)
2 Christian Bangerter Andrin Schnider 8-9    Final (8)
3 Sebastian Wunderer Kyle Smith 3-6    Final (7)
4 Stefan Staehli Yannick Schwaller 4-8    Final (7)
Fri, Jan 19, 18 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jiri Snitil Joel Retornaz 4-7    Final (8)
2 Kristian Lindstroem Tom Brewster 5-8    Final (8)
3 Jaap van Dorp Alexander Baumann 3-6    Final (7)
4 Patric Mabergs Marc Pfister 4-5    Final (8)
Fri, Jan 19, 18 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Klaudius Harsch Kyle Smith 4-5    Final (8)
2 Stefan Staehli Sebastian Wunderer 7-1    Final (5)
3 Stirling Gin Steffen Walstad 5-1    Final (6)
4 Christian Bangerter Bjorn Jungen 8-1    Final (4)
Fri, Jan 19, 18 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Cameron Bryce Alexander Baumann 5-6    Final (EE)
2 Patric Mabergs Jaap van Dorp 5-3    Final (8)
3 Yves Hess Joel Retornaz 4-6    Final (7)
4 Kristian Lindstroem Jiri Snitil 7-6    Final (8)
Sat, Jan 20, 18 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Steffen Walstad Andrin Schnider 6-1    Final (6)
2 Stirling Gin Bjorn Jungen 7-1    Final (6)
3 Kyle Smith Yannick Schwaller 5-4    Final (8)
4 Klaudius Harsch Sebastian Wunderer 6-5    Final (8)
Sat, Jan 20, 18 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Joel Retornaz Tom Brewster 6-4    Final (7)
2 Yves Hess Jiri Snitil 8-5    Final (8)
3 Alexander Baumann Marc Pfister 5-2    Final (7)
4 Cameron Bryce Jaap van Dorp 4-6    Final (8)
Sat, Jan 20, 18 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Sebastian Wunderer Yannick Schwaller 5-4    Final (8)
2 Klaudius Harsch Stefan Staehli 2-5    Final (7)
3 Bjorn Jungen Andrin Schnider 3-4    Final (8)
4 Stirling Gin Christian Bangerter 7-1    Final (5)
Sat, Jan 20, 18 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jaap van Dorp Marc Pfister 2-8    Final (7)
2 Cameron Bryce Patric Mabergs 3-6    Final (7)
3 Jiri Snitil Tom Brewster 3-7    Final (7)
4 Yves Hess Kristian Lindstroem 7-6    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
Anna Sloan Stepping Away as British Curling Announces Teams

Anna Sloan Stepping Away as British Curling Announces Teams

Scotland's Anna Sloan (photo by Anil Mungal) will take a break from curling to pursue other interests; To be replaced by Jennifer Dodds at third on Team Muirhead.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑