Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: China Open
M: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
W: China Open
W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
W: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau (Arena)
M: Curling Masters Champery
W: Paf Masters Tour
M: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
W: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
W: OVCA Junior Superspiel Womens Qualifier
M: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
M: OVCA Junior Superspiel Mens Qualifier
: Balmoral Harvest Junior Womens Classic
M: Balmoral Harvest Junior Mens Classic
M: Brampton U21 Junior Mens Cashspiel
W: Brampton U21 Junior Womens Cashspiel
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau Open
W: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Womens Classic
M: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Mens Classic
W: Lady Monctonian Invitational Spiel
M: WCT Austrian Mixed Doubles Cup
W: Stirling Wheelchair Curling International
M: EJCT Oslo Junior Men
W: EJCT Oslo Junior Women
Central European Time (CET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

RECENT CURLING POSTS

CCT Dutch Masters Mixed Doubles -- Round-Robin

Jan 11 - 14, 2018
Pool A
Garcia/Bottcher
Vitoria-Gasteiz, ESP
1.000  2-0  2-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Blumberga/Gulbis
Riga, LAT
0.500  1-0  1-2  1-1  0-0  0-1 
Stirling/Kingan
Aberdeen, SCO
0.500  2-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Szekeres/Nagy
Budapest, HUN
0.500  1-2  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Moores/Wheeler
Denver, CO
0.000  0-1  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Jaeggi/Michel
Bern, SUI
0.750  2-1  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Skaslien/Nedregotten
Oslo, NOR
0.750  2-1  1-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Komarova/Goryachev
St. Petersburg, RUS
0.500  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Regza/Regza
Riga, LAT
0.250  0-0  1-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Wendel/Wingfors
Goteborg, SWE
0.250  0-2  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Otaegi/Unanue
San Sebastian, ESP
1.000  1-0  3-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Bryzgalova/Krushelnitskiy
St. Petersburg, RUS
0.750  2-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
McCleary/McCleary
Edinburgh, SCO
0.250  1-1  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Turto/Turto
Hittenharju, FIN
0.250  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Wild/Gubler
Aarau, SUI
0.250  1-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Jan 12, 18 08:20 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Moores/Wheeler Blumberga/Gulbis 6-11    Final (7)
B Wendel/Wingfors Regza/Regza 4-6    Final (7)
C McCleary/McCleary Turto/Turto 2-10    Final (6)
Fri, Jan 12, 18 10:40 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Wild/Gubler Bryzgalova/Krushelnitskiy 2-8    Final (6)
B Szekeres/Nagy Garcia/Bottcher 3-6    Final (7)
C Komarova/Goryachev Skaslien/Nedregotten 6-4    Final (7)
Fri, Jan 12, 18 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Otaegi/Unanue McCleary/McCleary 11-10    Final (EE)
B Stirling/Kingan Moores/Wheeler 12-5    Final (7)
C Jaeggi/Michel Wendel/Wingfors 6-4    Final (8)
Fri, Jan 12, 18 04:20 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Regza/Regza Komarova/Goryachev 3-5    Final (7)
B Turto/Turto Wild/Gubler 4-8    Final (7)
C Blumberga/Gulbis Szekeres/Nagy 8-7    Final (8)
Fri, Jan 12, 18 07:40 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Garcia/Bottcher Stirling/Kingan 9-1    Final (6)
B Skaslien/Nedregotten Jaeggi/Michel 8-7    Final (EE)
C Bryzgalova/Krushelnitskiy Otaegi/Unanue 1-7    Final (7)
Fri, Jan 12, 18 10:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Szekeres/Nagy Moores/Wheeler 10-2    Final (7)
B Komarova/Goryachev Wendel/Wingfors 5-10    Final (8)
C Wild/Gubler McCleary/McCleary 7-12    Final (8)
Sat, Jan 13, 18 08:20 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Bryzgalova/Krushelnitskiy Turto/Turto 9-5    Final (7)
B Garcia/Bottcher Blumberga/Gulbis 8-7    Final (EE)
C Skaslien/Nedregotten Regza/Regza 8-2    Final (5)
Sat, Jan 13, 18 10:40 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Otaegi/Unanue Wild/Gubler 10-2    Final (6)
B Stirling/Kingan Szekeres/Nagy 5-9    Final (8)
C Jaeggi/Michel Komarova/Goryachev 7-2    Final (7)
Sat, Jan 13, 18 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Wendel/Wingfors Skaslien/Nedregotten 6-8    Final (8)
B McCleary/McCleary Bryzgalova/Krushelnitskiy 5-8    Final (7)
C Moores/Wheeler Garcia/Bottcher 6-8    Final (8)
Sat, Jan 13, 18 04:20 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Regza/Regza Jaeggi/Michel 1-6    Final (5)
B Turto/Turto Otaegi/Unanue 5-9    Final (8)
C Blumberga/Gulbis Stirling/Kingan 4-9    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: China Open
M: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
W: China Open
W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
W: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau (Arena)
M: Curling Masters Champery
W: Paf Masters Tour
M: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
W: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
W: OVCA Junior Superspiel Womens Qualifier
M: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
M: OVCA Junior Superspiel Mens Qualifier
: Balmoral Harvest Junior Womens Classic
M: Balmoral Harvest Junior Mens Classic
M: Brampton U21 Junior Mens Cashspiel
W: Brampton U21 Junior Womens Cashspiel
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau Open
W: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Womens Classic
M: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Mens Classic
W: Lady Monctonian Invitational Spiel
M: WCT Austrian Mixed Doubles Cup
W: Stirling Wheelchair Curling International
M: EJCT Oslo Junior Men
W: EJCT Oslo Junior Women
Central European Time (CET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
One of the Largest Floor Curling Events in Canada

One of the Largest Floor Curling Events in Canada

Over 550 Grade 3 students from 12 schools in five School Divisions will be taking part when CurlManitoba hosts one of Canada's largest youth floor curling tournaments at the Sport for Life Centre, Thursday, October 18.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑