Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Boost National
W: Boost National
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
M: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
W: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: CurlON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Women's Challenge
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

RECENT CURLING POSTS

LODE Latvian Mixed Doubles Curling Cup 2 -- Round-Robin

Apr 12 - 15, 2018
Pool A
Turmann/Lill
Tallinn, EST
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Aitken/Menzies
Stirling, SCO
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Wiksten/Wiksten
Hvidovre, DEN
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Paszek/Paszek
Lodz, POL
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Stirling/Kingan
Aberdeen, SCO
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Noreen/Noreen
Gavle, SWE
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Paulauskaite/Vyskupaitis
Vilnius, LTU
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Nilhamn/Kooi
Zoetermeer, NED
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Hajkova/Paul
Prague, CZE
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Andersson/Andersson
Gavle, SWE
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Blumberga/Gulbis
Riga, LAT
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kubak/Lichy
Warsaw, POL
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Jaeggi/Michel
Bern, SUI
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Gronbech/Gronbech
, DEN
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Hewitt/Hewitt
Glen Waverley, AUS
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Saulgrieze/Redlihs
Riga, LAT
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Apr 12, 18 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Paszek/Paszek Turmann/Lill 2-7    Final (7)
B Aitken/Menzies Wiksten/Wiksten 10-4    Final (7)
Thu, Apr 12, 18 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Nilhamn/Kooi Noreen/Noreen 2-12    Final (7)
B Stirling/Kingan Paulauskaite/Vyskupaitis 6-5    Final (EE)
Thu, Apr 12, 18 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kubak/Lichy Blumberga/Gulbis 5-6    Final (8)
B Hajkova/Paul Andersson/Andersson 9-0    Final (5)
Thu, Apr 12, 18 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Saulgrieze/Redlihs Hewitt/Hewitt 5-6    Final (8)
B Jaeggi/Michel Gronbech/Gronbech 9-2    Final (6)
Thu, Apr 12, 18 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Turmann/Lill Wiksten/Wiksten 11-0    Final (6)
B Paszek/Paszek Aitken/Menzies 0-15    Final (6)
Fri, Apr 13, 18 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Noreen/Noreen Paulauskaite/Vyskupaitis 7-5    Final (8)
B Nilhamn/Kooi Stirling/Kingan 1-9    Final (7)
Fri, Apr 13, 18 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Blumberga/Gulbis Andersson/Andersson 10-11    Final (EE)
B Kubak/Lichy Hajkova/Paul 3-13    Final (7)
Fri, Apr 13, 18 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Hewitt/Hewitt Gronbech/Gronbech 2-8    Final (7)
B Saulgrieze/Redlihs Jaeggi/Michel 0-10    Final (6)
Fri, Apr 13, 18 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Aitken/Menzies Turmann/Lill 6-7    Final (EE)
B Wiksten/Wiksten Paszek/Paszek 6-3    Final (7)
Fri, Apr 13, 18 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Stirling/Kingan Noreen/Noreen 7-6    Final (8)
B Paulauskaite/Vyskupaitis Nilhamn/Kooi 10-2    Final (6)
Fri, Apr 13, 18 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Hajkova/Paul Blumberga/Gulbis 8-2    Final (6)
B Andersson/Andersson Kubak/Lichy 10-8    Final (8)
Fri, Apr 13, 18 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jaeggi/Michel Hewitt/Hewitt 9-6    Final (8)
B Gronbech/Gronbech Saulgrieze/Redlihs 9-4    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Boost National
W: Boost National
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
M: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
W: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: CurlON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Women's Challenge
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
The Curling Oasis Gets Even Hotter

The Curling Oasis Gets Even Hotter

Just a few short months ago, Sweden's Niklas Edin and Canada's Brad Gushue rocked the curling world in epic style in Las Vegas.

Curling Blogs

  • ONTARIO CURLING COUNCIL: Watch ; Learn; 5 Steps to Consciously...
  • Facebook Feed

    To top ↑