Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Home Hardware Canada Cup of Curling
M: Curling World Cup Omaha
W: Home Hardware Canada Cup of Curling
W: Curling World Cup Omaha
D: Curling World Cup Omaha
M: Russian Curling Cup
M: GNCC Club Playdowns
M: Farmers Edge SCT
W: USA U-21 Qualifier Portage
D: Sutherland Mixed Doubles Curling Classic
W: Nova Scotia Scotties - Qualifier
M: MCT Championships
W: MCT Championships
M: WFG Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
W: WFG Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
M: USA U-21 Qualifier Portage
W: City of Perth Ladies International
W: GNCC Club Playdowns
: Peace River Cash Spiel
Mountain Time (MT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

United States Olympic Curling Team Trials -- Shooting

Nov 11 - 18, 2017
Statistics Menu:  Standings | Summary Statistics | With Hammer | Without Hammer | Shooting
Cumulative Stats Leaders By TEAM

TEAM

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Team Heath McCormick 80832901.884.884.7
Team John Shuster 76730961.784.783.7
Team Todd Birr 68327391.765.082.9
Team Craig Brown 59723801.664.382.2
Team Brady Clark 59222971.744.680.1
Cumulative Stats Leaders By Position

FOURTH

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Heath McCormick (McCormick) 1987931.985.383.5
John Shuster (Shuster) 1887271.884.880.6
Todd Birr (Birr) 1686401.965.279.5
Craig Brown (Brown) 1335071.684.978.5
Jason Smith (Brown) 16541.963.570.5
Brady Clark (Clark) 1484891.883.968.6

THIRD

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Kroy Nernberger (Brown) 20861.503.588.2
Tyler George (Shuster) 1827311.964.684.2
Jason Smith (Brown) 1144601.864.884.0
Christopher Plys (McCormick) 2048002.104.782.6
Greg Persinger (Clark) 1485801.764.880.9
Craig Brown (Brown) 16612.182.580.9
John Benton (Birr) 1726592.025.180.4
Joe Polo (Shuster) 12431.363.673.3

SECOND

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Korey Dropkin (McCormick) 2048371.944.685.6
Colin Hufman (Clark) 1485951.884.983.8
Matt Hamilton (Shuster) 1947791.844.883.6
Hunter Clawson (Birr) 1726851.744.982.3
Kroy Nernberger (Brown) 1104371.723.982.0
Sean Beighton (Brown) 401491.904.177.8

LEAD

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Quinn Evenson (Brown) 572541.343.890.6
Tom O'Connor (Birr) 1717551.324.989.5
Phil Tilker (Clark) 1486331.425.087.1
John Landsteiner (Shuster) 1918161.444.787.1
Thomas Howell (McCormick) 2028601.484.887.0
Sean Beighton (Brown) 913721.364.282.9

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Home Hardware Canada Cup of Curling
M: Curling World Cup Omaha
W: Home Hardware Canada Cup of Curling
W: Curling World Cup Omaha
D: Curling World Cup Omaha
M: Russian Curling Cup
M: GNCC Club Playdowns
M: Farmers Edge SCT
W: USA U-21 Qualifier Portage
D: Sutherland Mixed Doubles Curling Classic
W: Nova Scotia Scotties - Qualifier
M: MCT Championships
W: MCT Championships
M: WFG Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
W: WFG Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
M: USA U-21 Qualifier Portage
W: City of Perth Ladies International
W: GNCC Club Playdowns
: Peace River Cash Spiel
Mountain Time (MT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
John Shuster wins Curling World Cup Omaha

John Shuster wins Curling World Cup Omaha

Omaha, United States -- United States' Team John Shuster (Photo: Anil Mungal) repeated their Olympic victory over world champions, Sweden's Team Niklas Edin, to win the Curling World Cup leg two at Omaha's Ralston Arena 3-1.

Curling Blogs

  • ONTARIO CURLING COUNCIL: Watch ; Learn; 5 Steps to Consciously...
  • TWINE TIME: ECC2018 Preview
  • Facebook Feed

    To top ↑